When a young American woman is sent to Rome to begin a life of service to the church, she encounters a darkness that causes her to question her own faith and uncovers a terrifying conspiracy that hopes to bring about the birth of evil incarnate.
Production | David S. Goyer | Producer |
Directing | Arkasha Stevenson | Director |
Writing | Arkasha Stevenson | Screenplay |
Writing | David Seltzer | Characters |
Writing | Tim Smith | Screenplay |
Production | Tim Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Keith Levine | Producer |
Camera | Aaron Morton | Director of Photography |
Editing | Amy E. Duddleston | Editor |
Writing | Keith Thomas | Screenplay |
Writing | Ben Jacoby | Story |
Production | Whitney Brown | Executive Producer |
Production | Gracie Wheelan | Executive Producer |
Editing | Bob Murawski | Editor |
Production | Kharmel Cochrane | Casting |
Sound | Peter Arpesella | ADR & Dubbing |
Art | Eve Stewart | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Paco Delgado | Costume Design |
Sound | Mark Korven | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabetta De Leonardis | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasmina Banović | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michela Barberini | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Fiasco | Additional Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jovana Jovanović | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nataša Krstić | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Federico Laurenti | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Macura | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ludovica Marini | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karina Muzzio | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiberio Nardi | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Parrino | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefania Trippa | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Sorbi | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Grazia Maria Giorgi | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Raffaella Iorio | Makeup Supervisor |
Production | Ana Biskupljanin | Production Manager |
Art | Sabina Angeloni | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Giulia Berardi | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Manuela Assennato | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Dubravko Bjelajac | Set Dresser |
Art | Dionisia Cirasola | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Sergio Cosulich | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jonathan Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Carlo Diamantini | Prop Maker |
Art | Arianna Ferrazin | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Francesco Grant | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Andrea Migliaccio | Standby Art Director |
Art | Marko Milošević | Standby Property Master |
Art | Craig Price | Property Master |
Art | AnaMarija Spasenovic | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Keith Thompson | Creature Design |
Art | Nađa Trajković | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Genadi Vanchev Tsenov | Props |
Crew | Jovan Uhrin | Carpenter |
Art | Noa Tahita Sbragi | Property Buyer |
Art | Giovanni Miseri | Property Buyer |
Art | Marco Cardilli | Art Direction |
Art | Olga Djurdjevic | Art Direction |
Art | Tiziana Liberotti | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Andrea Migliaccio | Art Direction |
Art | Maria Luigia Battani | Set Decoration |
Editing | Dov Samuel | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Samuel James Bellamy | Additional Editor |
Editing | Hector Cartagena Jr. | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Alessio David Ciattini | Dailies Manager |
Visual Effects | James Durante | VFX Editor |
Editing | Nick Nassif | Additional Colorist |
Production | Teresa Razzauti | Casting |
Production | Cristina Giubbetti | Executive Producer |
Production | Nuno Martins | Line Producer |
Directing | Matteo Albano | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Barbara Bevacqua | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Rebecca Creighton | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Annamarie Dicesare | Assistant Director |
Directing | James Excell | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Sara Fathi | Assistant Director |
Directing | Alex Gavigan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Anna Guerra | Assistant Director |
Directing | Alessandro Labadessa | Assistant Director |
Directing | Francesco Liotti | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Liam Lock | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Maria Cristina Lucantonio | Assistant Director |
Crew | Dewisinta Nogi | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Jason Rickwood | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Fiorenza Salvador | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alberto Scisco | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ivan Branisavljevic | Boom Operator |
Sound | Claudio Castorina | Boom Operator |
Sound | Emanuela Cotellessa | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Tommaso Gentile | Boom Operator |
Sound | Shane Hayes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Novica Jankov | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Caitlin McDaid | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Flavio Moro | Boom Operator |
Sound | Daniel Pagan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Zoran Prodanović | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jamison Rabbe | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Joe Schiff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ric Schnupp | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David Semon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jonathan Wales | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Maurizio Corridori | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gábor Kiszelly | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gabriele Cumpact | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Justin Bates | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marlon Victor Bondoc | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | James Cooper | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Jurcagova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Danny McNair | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Dave Sauro | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jason Smeyres | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Slaviša Ivanović | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Daniele Anzalone | Stunts |
Crew | Jelena Bakovic | Stunts |
Crew | Emiliano Barretta | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Emiliano Barretta | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alessandro Borgese | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Emanuel Comanducci | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Muzio Fumai | Stunts |
Crew | Lucky Johnson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Roberto Dias McCarthy | Stunts |
Crew | Giuliano Pierini | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrizia Baiocchi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Odeta Cali | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Agustina Castellani | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Cavaliere | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanja Damnjanović | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clara Diana | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Augusto Grassi | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariafrancesca Ricci | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Wright | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Timothy Visentin | Script Coordinator |