A man refuses all assistance from his daughter as he ages and, as he tries to make sense of his changing circumstances, he begins to doubt his loved ones, his own mind and even the fabric of his reality.
Art | Peter Francis | Production Design |
Writing | Christopher Hampton | Screenplay |
Production | David Parfitt | Producer |
Sound | Florian Fabre | Foley Artist |
Production | Philippe Carcassonne | Producer |
Production | Jean-Louis Livi | Producer |
Production | Ollie Madden | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ludovico Einaudi | Original Music Composer |
Production | Tim Haslam | Executive Producer |
Camera | Ben Smithard | Director of Photography |
Camera | Ben Smithard | Camera Operator |
Writing | Florian Zeller | Screenplay |
Directing | Florian Zeller | Director |
Writing | Florian Zeller | Theatre Play |
Editing | Yorgos Lamprinos | Editor |
Art | Astrid Sieben | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Beth Timbrell | Line Producer |
Directing | Susanna Lenton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Adam McCreight | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Stacey | Makeup Designer |
Art | Cathy Featherstone | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Tahira Herold | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tahira Herold | Makeup Supervisor |
Lighting | Vince Madden | Best Boy Electric |
Editing | Marie Fernandes | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Michael McDermott | Gaffer |
Camera | Alan Robert Hopkins | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Hugo Grumbar | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Mikaël Tanguy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sandy Notarianni | Sound Editor |
Sound | Will Whale | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Christophe Jeauffroy | Line Producer |
Editing | Gareth Spensley | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Alice Dawson | Co-Producer |
Directing | Jamie D. Allen | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Toni Nordli | Location Assistant |
Art | Amanda Dazely | Art Direction |
Sound | Guido Lerner | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Warren Lever | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Morena | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Vincent Verdoux | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Vincent Verdoux | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Vincent Verdoux | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Céline Goriot | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | George Every | First Assistant Director |
Production | Peter-Frank Dewulf | Location Manager |
Production | Daniel Battsek | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Warren Ewen | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Matt Dalton | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Lauren Dark | Executive Producer |
Camera | Scott Jamison | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Natalie Valentine | Standby Art Director |
Production | Cleone Clarke | Associate Producer |
Crew | Oliver Gough | Stunts |
Production | Christophe Spadone | Producer |
Production | Simon Friend | Producer |
Production | Paul Grindey | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Mary Scott Robbins | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elle Wilson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Margot Saada | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Kirsty Langsdale | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Tony Sankey | Grip |
Production | Dorothee Freytag | Production Coordinator |
Production | Julian Bivol | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Stewart Allen-Smith | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Maxine Stanley | Accountant |
Sound | Guillaume Clément | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Andrew Duncan | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Alfie Sankey-Green | Assistant Grip |
Sound | Aloyse Launay | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Christine Duchier | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Justine Bernal | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Audrey Fine | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Kevin Day | Props |
Art | Kate Trevessey | Graphic Designer |
Production | Emmanuelle Stannard | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Josh Robinson Ward | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Clea Tammes | Unit Publicist |
Art | Katie Dadswell | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Jamie Phillips | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rosamund Freeman | Camera Trainee |
Production | Anchal Clarke | Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Clémence Le Brun | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Charlie Doe | Electrician |
Lighting | Matt O'Brien | Electrician |
Lighting | Chris Jacques | Electrician |
Camera | Sean Gleason | Still Photographer |
Editing | Niels Barroin | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Pierre Beautrait | Digital Intermediate Editor |