McCall believes he has put his mysterious past behind him and dedicated himself to beginning a new, quiet life. But when he meets Teri, a young girl under the control of ultra-violent Russian gangsters, he can’t stand idly by – he has to help her. Armed with hidden skills that allow him to serve vengeance against anyone who would brutalize the helpless, McCall comes out of his self-imposed retirement and finds his desire for justice reawakened. If someone has a problem, if the odds are stacked against them, if they have nowhere else to turn, McCall will help. He is The Equalizer.
Production | Steve Tisch | Producer |
Art | Naomi Shohan | Production Design |
Art | David Lazan | Art Direction |
Sound | Eminem | Songs |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | David C. Robinson | Costume Design |
Production | Mace Neufeld | Producer |
Production | Denzel Washington | Producer |
Sound | Harry Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Art | Leslie E. Rollins | Set Decoration |
Production | Ben Waisbren | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mauro Fiore | Director of Photography |
Directing | Antoine Fuqua | Director |
Production | Ezra Swerdlow | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard Wenk | Producer |
Writing | Richard Wenk | Writer |
Production | Michael Sloan | Producer |
Writing | Michael Sloan | Writer |
Production | Todd Black | Producer |
Production | Jason Blumenthal | Producer |
Editing | John Refoua | Editor |
Crew | Declan Mulvey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Nash Edgerton | Stunts |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Yan Dron | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Lynch | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Lance Johnson | Co-Producer |
Crew | Chuck Jeffreys | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Andrew Ciulla | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Mark Stefanich | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Fitz | Makeup Artist |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Crew | Lin Oeding | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Weathered | Picture Car Coordinator |
Production | Kat Samick | Associate Producer |
Production | David Bloomfield | Executive Producer |
Crew | Airon Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Roberto Lopez | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Keiffer | Stunts |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley |
Art | Jeremy Woodward | Set Designer |
Crew | Jon Trosky | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Sound | Richard Whitfield | Music Editor |
Crew | Daniel Arrias | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Magill | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Ulee | Set Costumer |
Sound | Daniel J. Leahy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Production | Molly Allen | Production Supervisor |
Production | Molly Allen | Associate Producer |
Sound | Ryan Collins | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Tony Eldridge | Producer |
Production | Alex Siskin | Producer |
Editing | Mandy Arnold | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Brian Heller | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Kirk R. Gardner | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kirk R. Gardner | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | David Richert | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherryn Smith | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | David Esparza | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mandell Winter | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Cecchini | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Bernstrom | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Denis Leining | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Aimee Butterfield | Property Master |
Crew | Jennifer Gerbino | Property Master |
Art | Theodore Suchecki | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Tom Sola | Construction Foreman |
Art | Butch McCarthy | Greensman |
Crew | Kim Nelson | Scenic Artist |
Art | Cameron Matheson | Leadman |
Crew | David Rickson | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian Drewes | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sean Devereaux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Don Libby | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Sebastián Almeida | Camera Operator |
Camera | Scott Garfield | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Chris Culliton | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dave Cambria | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Angela Peri | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Quinlan | Set Costumer |
Editing | Kathleen Largay | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Morning Star Schott | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | William Paley | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Leigh Dillon | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Directing | Betsy Kuehn | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jill Rosenblatt | Production Accountant |
Crew | Laura Torrance | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Alexandr Dvornikov | Translator |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Production | Mark Fitzgerald | Location Manager |
Crew | Stephen Oyoung | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Bryce Burke | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dean Neistat | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Writing | Richard Lindheim | Writer |
Crew | Alex Chansky | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tom O'Connell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ryan Hanna | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffery Kincannon | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tihomir Dukić | Stunts |
Crew | Willis Chung | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Shippey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Robert Powell | Stunt Double |