The Equalizer 2

The Equalizer 2 (2018)

There is no equal

  • Genre: Thriller, Action, Crime
  • Release Date: 2018-07-19
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 2415 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 2min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Mace Neufeld Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5/10
From 2,415 Ratings

Summary

Robert McCall, who serves an unflinching justice for the exploited and oppressed, embarks on a relentless, globe-trotting quest for vengeance when a long-time girl friend is murdered.

The Equalizer 2 Trailer

The Equalizer 2 Photos

  • Denzel Washington

    as Robert McCall
  • Pedro Pascal

    as Dave York
  • Ashton Sanders

    as Miles Whittaker
  • Orson Bean

    as Sam Rubinstein
  • Bill Pullman

    as Brian Plummer
  • Melissa Leo

    as Susan Plummer
  • Jonathan Scarfe

    as Resnik
  • Sakina Jaffrey

    as Fatima
  • Kazy Tauginas

    as Ari
  • Garrett Golden

    as Kovac
  • Adam Karst

    as Turkish Father
  • Alican Barlas

    as Dining Car Porter
  • Rhys Olivia Cote

    as Nine Year Old Braelick Girl
  • Tamara Hickey

    as Grace Braelick
  • Ken Baltin

    as Grace Braelick's Lawyer
  • Colin Allen

    as Bookstore Nerd
  • Antoine de Lartigue

    as Mr. Calbert (Belgian Husband)
  • Abigail Marlowe

    as Jana Calbert (Belgian Wife)
  • Jim Loutzenhiser

    as Interpol Agent
  • Alessandra Noelle Rosenfeld

    as Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #1
  • Lillie Dickens

    as Lyft Girl (8 Yrs) #2
  • Rex Baning

    as Lyft Boy (8 Yrs)
  • Lance A. Williams

    as Junior (Wall Street)
  • Caroline Day

    as Amy
  • Rory Benjamin Smith

    as Hart Schaffer (Co-Op)
  • Ted Arcidi

    as Big Ernie
  • Rutherford Cius

    as Miles' Buddy #1
  • Wesley Pereira

    as Miles' Buddy #2
  • David Carrasquillo

    as Miles' Buddy #3
  • Nathaniel Chaney

    as Miles' Buddy #4
  • Jermaine Holt

    as Twitchy Dude
  • Drew Cooper

    as Jolly
  • Jay Hieron

    as Harried Man
  • Naheem Garcia

    as Israel & Rose Horowitz Residence Director
  • Gloria Papert

    as Magda (Sam's Sister)
  • Phil Tavares

    as State Trooper #1
  • Tim Doherty

    as State Trooper #2
  • Cj Stuart

    as Belgian Backpacker
  • Donald Cerrone

    as Belgian Backpacker
  • Gabrielle Lorthe

    as Bus Girl (Miles' School Buddy)
  • Karen Strong

    as Carol York
  • Marley Dauphin

    as Molly York
  • Elena Capaldi

    as Alice York
  • Penélope de la Rosa

    as Student
  • Miguel Nascimento

    as Lyft Passenger Young Soldier
  • Maximillian McNamara

    as Lyft Passenger Interview Man
  • Gerry Pucci

    as Lyft Passenger Alcoholic
  • Phyllis Kay

    as Grandmother on the Train
  • Johnny L. Hernandez

    as Valet
  • Andrei Arlovski

    as Russian Mobster (uncredited)
  • Liam McNeill

    as Vegan Guy (uncredited)
Production Steve Tisch Producer
Art Naomi Shohan Production Design
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Editing Conrad Buff IV Editor
Production Mace Neufeld Producer
Production Denzel Washington Producer
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Larry M. Cherry Hairstylist
Directing Antoine Fuqua Director
Production Antoine Fuqua Producer
Writing Richard Wenk Screenplay
Production Richard Wenk Executive Producer
Production Richard Wenk Co-Producer
Production Michael Sloan Producer
Writing Michael Sloan Characters
Production Todd Black Producer
Production Jason Blumenthal Producer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Gering Costume Design
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Crew Jason Mulcahy Stand In
Art David Schlesinger Set Decoration
Production Lindsay Graham Casting
Sound George Doering Musician
Production Kat Samick Co-Producer
Art Kyra Friedman Curcio Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gail A. Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Frank Perry Rose Costumer
Art Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
Sound Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Molly Allen Executive Producer
Visual Effects Tim LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Tony Eldridge Producer
Production Alex Siskin Producer
Lighting Brandon J. Meadows Electrician
Camera Michael Nelson Camera Operator
Lighting Peter Boynton Lighting Technician
Camera Brian Heller Aerial Camera
Lighting Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist
Sound David Esparza Sound Designer
Sound David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor
Sound David Esparza Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor
Art J.P. Jones Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Cecchini Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Don Libby CG Supervisor
Lighting Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer
Crew Cid Swank Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Shayna Passaretti Hairstylist
Sound Casey Genton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Crew Thomas Carroll Special Effects Technician
Crew John Ruggieri Pyrotechnician
Sound Peter Gregson Musician
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Crew Jared Hartley Prop Maker
Writing Richard Lindheim Characters
Production Donald Sparks Associate Producer
Directing Donald Sparks First Assistant Director
Sound Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor
Camera Joseph Battista Grip
Crew Jeremy Hays Special Effects Coordinator
Art Lauren Rosenbloom Art Direction
Camera David Leite Key Grip
Crew Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed Security
Editing Carole A. Kenneally First Assistant Editor
Camera Glen Wilson Still Photographer
Lighting Harry Pray IV Lighting Technician
Art Danica Chipman Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Christian Gibson Camera Operator
Camera Christian Gibson Steadicam Operator
Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Taryn Walsh Key Costumer
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Producer
Art Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
Production Haley Sweet Production Manager
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Luis Antonio Landrau Boom Operator
Crew Maz Makhani Second Unit Cinematographer
Lighting Phil Darrell Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Frank Barbosa Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Heather Davis Baker Digital Compositor
Crew Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Lauren Laperriere Stand In
Sound Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
Crew Nick Bellofatto Carpenter
Art Brian Fry Greensman
Art Jared Patrick Gerbig Assistant Art Director
Crew Jason Joubert Special Effects Technician
Art Anthony Raymond Set Designer
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Production Mike Clifford Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Clifford Costumer
Camera Chris Ryerson Dolly Grip
Crew Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Julie LeShane Key Makeup Artist
Crew Manny Famolare Stand In
Camera Steven Blizzard Drone Pilot
Art Hilary Taillie Set Dresser
Art Beth Anderson Set Dresser
Sound Peter DiStefano Musician
Production Joe Piasecki Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Greg Reed VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Erin Rose Costume Assistant
Art Mickey Carter Set Dresser
Crew Adam Teper Stand In
Art Sean Martin Set Dresser
Art Justin Nathaniel Kistler Art Department Coordinator
Production Thomas Bianco Production Accountant
Crew Nathan Alexander Kirk Craft Service
Visual Effects Colin Campbell Digital Compositor
Sound Eryne Prine Sound Editor
Production Shari LaFranchi Blakney Production Coordinator
Crew Francis Smith Armorer
Production Danny Morlock Production Assistant
Crew Robert Marsella Stand In
Crew Ralph Ayala Stand In
Visual Effects Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Annalisa Torina Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Mark Brochu Grip
Camera Dan Godar Aerial Camera
Visual Effects James Kuroda Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Brit DeLillo Assistant Editor
Sound Helen Z. Altenbach Musician
Camera Brian O'Connor Grip
Lighting Chris Nickerson Electrician
Production Ryan Eatherton Production Assistant
Camera Todd England Nicodemus Grip
Crew Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Generator Operator
Lighting Chuck Rudolph Electrician
Lighting Michael Dynice Lighting Technician
Crew Juliana Lima Pyrotechnician
Crew Timothy Massey Special Effects Technician
Crew Nadia Sayess Stand In
Art Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
Camera Zack Shultz First Assistant Camera
Lighting Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett Electrician
Lighting Ed Lalli Electrician
Lighting John R. Kaplan Rigging Grip
Camera Robert Knowles Best Boy Grip
Crew Ryan McPeake Set Medic
Art Peter Rippe Set Dresser
Camera Dan Mason First Assistant Camera
Lighting Adam Peabody Electrician
Directing Aidan Payne Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Randi Featherstone Costume Coordinator
Crew Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician
Production Asia Bullock Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Producer
Art Christopher Analoro Set Dresser
Art Rachel Burgio Props
Lighting Tom Keenan Best Boy Electric
Lighting Malachi Bibel Rigging Grip
Camera Darrell Temple Grip
Lighting Steve Sikora Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Jill Thibault Ager/Dyer
Production Hannah Roble Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Mattson Matte Painter
Production Joshua Youman Assistant Location Manager
Production Eric Olin Anderson Production Assistant
Crew Anu Liikkanen Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Miles Girard Watson Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Jennifer LaFace Construction Buyer
Art Geoff Wallick Greensman
Art Gregory J. Corcoran Greensman
Art Thomas Colleran Painter
Crew Helen Eggleston Peabody Prop Maker
Crew Donnchadh Gaf Condon Prop Maker
Art Jimmy Luc Set Decorating Coordinator
Art John Pungitore Set Dresser
Art Jarrett Staaf Set Dresser
Camera Chris Krzykowski Additional Grip
Camera Nate Goodman Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lighting John S. DeSimone Electrician
Camera Phil Greene Camera Technician
Camera A. Kyo Moon Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Steve Harnell Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Kenny Davis Dolly Grip
Crew Michael Holzwarth Drone Operator
Crew Mark Jenkins Drone Operator
Crew John F. McCarthy Drone Operator
Lighting Carlos Bermudez Electrician
Camera P.J. Hand Grip
Camera Robert Thorpe Grip
Camera Frank Montesanto Key Grip
Lighting Quinn Grove Key Rigging Grip
Camera Vinnie Laraway Libra Head Technician
Lighting Gary M. Olitsky Rigging Grip
Camera Dean Egan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Malenfant Second Assistant Camera
Camera Dustin Keller Ultimate Arm Operator
Crew Jonathan Kobs Video Assist Operator
Production Nick Bommer First Assistant Accountant
Production Rick Carlos Ernst Additional Production Assistant
Production Fabienne Annylusse Production Assistant
Production Dakota Carpenter Production Assistant
Production Emmy Horton Production Assistant
Production Kylie Paul Production Assistant
Production Travis Starr Production Assistant
Production Devin McDonough Production Secretary
Production Angela S. Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Production Margaret Horning Second Assistant Accountant
Production Michael Ullman Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Curtis Norman Fuqua Security
Crew John Sansone Set Medic
Crew Hannah Kelsy Stand In
Crew Kirsten Grimes Stand In
Crew Ceci Cleary Stand In
Crew Lisa Boucher Hartman Stand In
Crew Marcus McDermott Stand In
Production Herb Polack Travel Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Queensylvia Akuchie Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Wilson Costumer
Production Patty Rhinehart Casting Assistant
Production Grace Gallant Casting Associate
Production Heather Whitty Extras Casting
Editing Gabriele McIntyre Additional Colorist
Sound Morgan Peeters Music Coordinator
Sound Maronda T'Pring Music Coordinator
Sound Jabari Ali Music Supervisor
Crew Robby Wright Transportation Coordinator
Crew Kevin O'Connell Transportation Captain
Production Jessica Logan Location Coordinator
Production Jeremy Fiske Assistant Location Manager
Production Michael Judge Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Travis Reinke 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Alex Falcon CG Artist
Crew Mike C. Pare Compositor
Crew Charles G. Roberts Compositor
Crew James Steller Compositor
Visual Effects Kevin Conlon Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tomohiko Fukuda Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rich Hardy Jr. Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Julianne Holzschuh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Yun Peng Hsieh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lauren Hulsey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Carmen Wong Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Radoslav Yanudov Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Meena Yu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Davy Nethercutt Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francesco Panzieri Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richard Martinson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Rachan Chirarattanakornkul Visual Effects
Visual Effects Robby Geis Visual Effects
Visual Effects David Pietricola Visual Effects
Visual Effects Tom Allen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jake Cohen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Marina Mozée Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Bruneau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robin Scott Graham Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Carroll Pyrotechnician
Crew Michael Herald Special Effects Technician

keyboard_arrow_up