A former Marine turned doorman at a luxury New York City high-rise must outsmart and battle a group of art thieves and their ruthless leader — while struggling to protect her sister's family. As the thieves become increasingly desperate and violent, the doorman calls upon her deadly fighting skills to end the showdown.
Art | Luca Tranchino | Production Design |
Camera | Matthias Schubert | Director of Photography |
Directing | Ryûhei Kitamura | Director |
Production | Shannon Makhanian | Casting |
Production | Michael Philip | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ioana Albaiu | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Jonathan Bross | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Hampden | Executive Producer |
Production | Norman Merry | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonah Loop | Executive Producer |
Production | Harry Winer | Producer |
Crew | Simon Rhee | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Rob Hughes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Nick Stagliano | Executive Producer |
Production | Timothy Marlowe | Executive Producer |
Camera | Takumi Furuya | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Doug Haley | Local Casting |
Crew | Lucian Iordache | Armorer |
Production | Jo Marr | Co-Producer |
Directing | Jo Marr | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Writing | Greg Williams | Story |
Production | Gabrielle Almagor | Casting |
Editing | Matt Stevenson | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Sound | Aldo Shllaku | Music |
Crew | Jackie Vance | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Trundle | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Ivaylo Angelov | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Norcia | Costume Design |
Sound | Paul Hanks | Foley Artist |
Sound | Steven Parker | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Joe Swanson | Screenplay |
Editing | Matt Willard | Editor |
Editing | Jamie Welsh | Colorist |
Sound | Laura Katz | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yovko Dogandjiiski | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mihai Burtan | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Eli Calin | Key Costumer |
Production | Daniel Negret | Executive Producer |
Camera | Parvu Mihai | Grip |
Crew | Richard Jacobs | Special Effects Coordinator |
Writing | Lior Chefetz | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Cătălin Ciutu | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Octavian Sotir | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Editing | Lizzie Newsham | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Paolo Arriola | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Kieron Phipps | First Assistant Director |
Production | Phin Glynn | Producer |
Production | Joe Simpson | Executive Producer |
Directing | Luigi Spoletini | First Assistant Director |
Art | Iulian Bostănaru | Art Direction |
Production | Bobby Bărbăcioru | Co-Producer |
Production | Shayne Putzlocher | Producer |
Production | Sara Shaak | Producer |
Production | Stanley Preschutti | Executive Producer |
Camera | Marian Ene | Key Grip |
Production | Cory Chen | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuți Dodiță | Costumer |
Editing | Shôhei Kitajima | Editor |
Sound | Justin T. Feldman | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Ioana Florescu | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | Ionut Sirbu | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Simon Williams | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Moring | Producer |
Production | Mark Padilla | Executive Producer |
Production | Geneva Wasserman | Executive Producer |
Camera | Andrei Karastanef | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Dan Ursu | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Simion Bianca | Makeup Artist |
Production | Gary Drummond | Executive Producer |
Production | Craig Lothian | Executive Producer |
Sound | Claudiu Marginean | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Tiberiu Stefanescu | Boom Operator |
Art | Vraciu Eduard Daniel | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Florina-Anca Oprea | Set Costumer |
Writing | Matt McAllester | Story |
Production | Veronica Radaelli | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Juan Carlos Enriquez | Music Arranger |
Costume & Make-Up | Iuliana Temelie | Hairstylist |
Art | Bogdan Voiculescu | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Emilie Balusson | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Adrian Pircalabu | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Ismail Falton | Electrician |
Lighting | Kiril Velichkov | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Joe Escandell | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dimitar Georgiev | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Dimitar Georgiev | Electrician |
Camera | Dragos Barbacioru | Still Photographer |
Camera | Dragos Barbacioru | "C" Camera Operator |
Directing | Adina Zota | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Mitch Martin | Additional Editing |
Sound | Will Taggart | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Marian Bugeac | Grip |
Editing | Maria Brandt | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Editing | Luke Ross | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Sound | Bogdan Soaca | Utility Sound |
Production | Sean HusVar | Executive Producer |
Art | Eugen Pisau | Set Dresser |
Production | Ron Moring | Executive Producer |
Camera | Bozhidar Asenov | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Anca Butoi | Second Assistant Director |
Writing | Devon Rose | Writer |
Production | Joe Ferraro | Executive Producer |
Production | Stu Starkey | Executive Producer |
Directing | Laurentiu Dinga | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mihai Pircalaru | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alexandru Guzu | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Marius Alexandru | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Gheorghe Udrea | Dolly Grip |
Art | Anca Iscau | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mirabela Nedelcu | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Toni Anastasiei | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Ionel Manolache | Set Dresser |
Art | Constantin Cristian Bardasan | Set Dresser |
Art | Marian Brotac | Set Dresser |
Art | Florin Toma | Property Master |
Art | Adrian Belaru | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicoleta Petrache | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Dana Southworth | Production Coordinator |
Production | Vali Goldner | Unit Manager |
Production | Daniela Diaconu | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Diana Diaconu | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Aurel Falcescu | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Kyoichi Ichimura | Still Photographer |
Crew | Kyoichi Ichimura | Drone Operator |