The Da Vinci Code

The Da Vinci Code (2006)

Seek the truth

  • Genre: Thriller, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2006-05-17
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 6579 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 29min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Imagine Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.7
From 6,579 Ratings
6.6 46 26%

Summary

A murder in Paris’ Louvre Museum and cryptic clues in some of Leonardo da Vinci’s most famous paintings lead to the discovery of a religious mystery. For 2,000 years a secret society closely guards information that — should it come to light — could rock the very foundations of Christianity.

The Da Vinci Code Trailer

Watch The Da Vinci Code Online

You can now watch The Da Vinci Code online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Da Vinci Code Photos

    Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
    Production Brian Grazer Producer
    Production John Hubbard Casting
    Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
    Sound Anthony J. Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
    Writing Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
    Directing Ron Howard Director
    Production Ron Howard Producer
    Production Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
    Directing Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director
    Production Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager
    Production Kathleen McGill Associate Producer
    Production Louisa Velis Associate Producer
    Editing Daniel P. Hanley Editor
    Editing Mike Hill Editor
    Production Michelle Lewitt Casting Associate
    Art Allan Cameron Production Design
    Art Tony Reading Art Direction
    Art Giles Masters Art Direction
    Production Dan Brown Executive Producer
    Writing Dan Brown Novel
    Production John Calley Producer
    Camera Salvatore Totino Director of Photography
    Camera Salvatore Totino Camera Operator
    Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Gooch Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Gooch Creature Design
    Production Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager
    Production Joseph Jayawardena Unit Production Manager
    Production Suzie F. Wiesmann Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Carmel Jackson Makeup Artist
    Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
    Sound Ivan Sharrock Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Steve Bowen Digital Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel C. Striepeke Makeup Artist
    Camera Luc Drion Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Veronica McAleer Hairstylist
    Camera Alex Lamarque Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Berto Camera Operator
    Crew Rémy Julienne Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
    Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
    Sound Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor
    Camera Fabrice Bismuth First Assistant Camera
    Directing Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
    Sound Henry Jackman Music Programmer
    Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
    Camera Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
    Camera Robert Palmer Assistant Camera
    Production Martin Hobbs Head of Production
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
    Editing Robert Komatsu Associate Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Christophe Danchaud Makeup Artist
    Sound Christian Bourne Boom Operator
    Production Alexandra Weyers Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
    Art Alex Cameron Assistant Art Director
    Crew Sue Whitaker Visual Effects Art Director
    Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
    Art Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
    Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
    Visual Effects Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
    Crew Angela Barson Digital Supervisor
    Sound Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Peter Devlin Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Perry Evans Chief Lighting Technician
    Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
    Directing Louise Wade Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Adam Gascoyne Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
    Art David Balfour Property Master
    Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
    Art Patricia Johnson Assistant Art Director
    Sound Daniel Pagan Sound Designer
    Crew Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Daniel Pinder Music Consultant
    Production Sam Breckman Production Manager
    Production Sam Breckman Location Manager
    Camera Jeremy Braben Helicopter Camera
    Sound Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
    Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
    Editing Donnie Creighton Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew James Gemmill Scenic Artist
    Crew Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
    Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Best Boy Electric
    Production Duncan Muggoch Location Manager
    Production Piers Dunn Location Manager
    Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Shauna Bryn Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Nicholas Roche-Gordon Set Costumer
    Production Steve Harvey Unit Manager
    Production Flax Glor Publicist
    Camera Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator
    Camera Eric Le Roux Camera Operator
    Production Isabelle Gautier Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Belinda Parish Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up José Martin Romero Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Norma Webb Hairstylist
    Art Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator
    Art Marc Pinquier Property Master
    Art Martin Smeaton Sculptor
    Sound Deborah Wallach Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Teri E. Dorman Dialogue Editor
    Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ashley Clark Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Michelle Corney Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Nick Drew Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Anna Panton Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Dominique Julienne Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Eric Catelan Camera Operator
    Camera Fraser Taggart Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Simon Mein Still Photographer
    Lighting Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer
    Lighting Ashley Palin Gaffer
    Lighting Ossa Mills Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Adrian Spanna Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Cercuel Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Zarb Cousin Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Bates Costume Supervisor
    Crew Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator
    Production Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager
    Production Nicolas Foulatier Location Manager
    Crew Penny Dyer Dialect Coach
    Production Laurent Grenaud Location Manager
    Crew Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist
    Production Olivier Servanin Location Manager
    Production Christine Bodelot Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera James Swanson Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Peter K. Christopher Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Frances Hannon Hair Designer
    Sound Greg ten Bosch Foley Editor
    Crew Clare Ramsey Makeup Effects
    Crew Jean-Marc Bellu Stunt Driver
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Crew Gary Arthurs Stunts
    Camera John Flemming Key Grip
    Sound Jean Umansky Sound Mixer
    Art Philip Lobban Location Scout
    Production Emma Callinan Casting Assistant
    Crew Jason Horwood Stand In
    Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
    Crew Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Patrice Iva Hairdresser
    Visual Effects Melody Woodford Matchmove Supervisor
    Production Kirsten Anderson First Assistant Accountant
    Camera Oliver Ward Camera Technician
    Crew Abhay Manusmare Score Engineer
    Production Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager
    Art Keith Connolly Painter
    Sound Alessandro Checcacci Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Luis Armando Arteaga Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
    Crew Michael Goosen Production Controller
    Crew Paul Riddle Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor
    Directing Ben Dixon Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jan Meade Projection
    Camera Rene Adefarasin Second Assistant Camera
    Production Duncan Broadfoot Location Assistant
    Art Peter Edge Standby Painter
    Crew Andy Merchant Utility Stunts
    Production Laure de Butler Assistant Production Manager
    Production Rupert Bray Location Manager
    Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
    Crew Alan Hausmann Armorer
    Sound Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Bartlett Dresser
    Crew Diz Sharpe Stunt Double
    Camera Philip Murphy Dolly Grip
    Camera Nic Cupac Grip
    Crew James Lewis Loader
    Visual Effects James Guy VFX Artist
    Art Annushka Russell Art Department Assistant
    Camera Andrew Jones Camera Trainee
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Sutherland Costumer
    Production Annie Baudlet Production Supervisor
    Directing Laurent Brégeat First Assistant Director
    Crew Nicolas Decaux Carpenter
    Art Ray Barrett Construction Manager
    Crew Paula Eden Propmaker
    Art Martin Campbell Props
    Visual Effects David Ford Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Shauna Bryan Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Daphne Simone Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Yannick Audige Electrician
    Crew Richard Magennis Driver
    Crew Denis Frezet Transportation Captain
    Crew Rhonda Edmonds Constantin Transportation Co-Captain
    Production Victoria Cadiou Production Coordinator
    Crew Jaesung Oh Set Production Assistant
    Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
    Camera Steve Burgess Focus Puller
    Art Jack Dyer Construction Buyer
    Crew Adam Byles Floor Runner
    Art Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Dressing Prop
    Costume & Make-Up Stephen Murphy Prosthetics Sculptor
    Directing Paul Bennett Additional Third Assistant Director
    Directing Yannick Fauchier Second Second Assistant Director
    Sound Olivier Burgaud Second Assistant Sound
    Crew Matthew G. Armstrong Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Sébastien Leclercq Additional First Assistant Camera
    Camera Gérard Rival Best Boy Grip
    Camera Mathieu Plainfossé Camera Loader
    Production Elisa Touraine Assistant Location Manager
    Production Alexis Giraudeau Location Production Assistant
    Production Jess Green Accountant
    Production Carmel Cassidy Assistant Accountant
    Production Anji Oliver Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Matthieu Vogel Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Rita Kozma Payroll Accountant
    Production Olivier Klein Production Assistant
    Production Christelle Bladinières Production Driver
    Production Christine Charrier Production Secretary
    Visual Effects Julian Blom Rotoscoping Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up