The Condemned

The Condemned (2007)

10 Will Fight, 9 Will Die. You Get To Watch.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2007-04-27
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 526 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Condemned Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6
From 526 Ratings
6.0 23 15%

Summary

Jack Conrad is awaiting the death penalty in a corrupt Central American prison. He is "purchased" by a wealthy television producer and taken to a desolate island where he must fight to the death against nine other condemned killers from all corners of the world, with freedom going to the sole survivor.

The Condemned Trailer

Watch The Condemned Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when The Condemned becomes available for online streaming.

The Condemned Photos

Sound Graeme Revell Music
Sound Bob Beher Foley Supervisor
Production Peter Block Executive Producer
Production Jason Constantine Executive Producer
Editing Derek Brechin Editor
Production Joel Simon Producer
Camera Ross Emery Director of Photography
Camera Paul Murphy Best Boy Grip
Production Vince McMahon Executive Producer
Production John Sacchi Executive Producer
Production Jed Blaugrund Executive Producer
Art Richard Hobbs Art Direction
Art Graham 'Grace' Walker Production Design
Camera Mark Wareham Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Mark Wareham Second Unit Director
Writing Rob Hedden Screenplay
Editing Doug Delaney Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator
Writing Scott Wiper Screenplay
Directing Scott Wiper Director
Production Michael Lake Executive Producer
Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Sound Mark L. Mangino ADR Editor
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Makeup Supervisor
Production Graham Ludlow Executive Producer
Crew Nancy Hirami Post Production Supervisor
Crew Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator
Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
Production Tom McSweeney Casting
Costume & Make-Up Phil Eagles Costume Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Shane Phillips Costume Assistant
Production Samantha Strauss Casting Associate
Production Fiona McMaster Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Shaw Costume Standby
Camera Damien Beebe Epk Camera Operator
Sound Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Avram D. Gold Dialogue Editor
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor
Art Bill Booth Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kym Sainsbury Makeup & Hair
Art Paula Whiteway Set Designer
Camera Greg Gilbert Camera Operator
Camera Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Sound Christopher S. Aud Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Thompson ADR Mixer
Sound David Werntz Sound Effects Editor
Camera Vince Valitutti Still Photographer
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Sound Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Art Jim Millett Assistant Art Director
Camera Calum McFarlane Additional Camera
Directing Antoinette O'Neill Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anita Morgan Makeup & Hair
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Anita Lowe Makeup & Hair
Production Jennifer Cornwell Production Manager
Art Bob Booker Property Master
Art Suzie Freeman Art Department Coordinator
Art Natalie Taylor Art Department Coordinator
Art Matt Jordin Greensman
Crew Nick Walker Scenic Artist
Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Production Julian Parry Producer
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gary Keir VFX Supervisor
Camera Butch Sawko Camera Operator
Camera Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn Camera Operator
Camera Henry Pierce Additional Camera
Lighting Matt Slattery Gaffer
Lighting Stephen Head Best Boy Electric
Crew Susan Booth Machinist
Crew Janine Bray Machinist
Editing Stephen Shapiro First Assistant Editor
Crew Jamie Whitfield Transportation Coordinator
Crew Darren Loveday Picture Car Coordinator
Production Scott Stewart Location Manager
Directing Chris O'Connell Script Supervisor
Production Jamie McLennan Location Manager
Production Fiona Searson Publicist
Production Toni Pearson Production Accountant
Lighting Mick O'Brien Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jason Baird Prosthetic Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Billington Digital Compositor
Production Richard Lowell Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Enders Costume Standby
Directing Darwin Brooks Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Kristin Reuter Prop Maker
Directing Jamie Crooks First Assistant Director
Sound Boris Elkis Music Programmer
Crew Jeff Gribble Armorer
Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
Sound Neil A. Lawi Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gail Kane Makeup & Hair
Crew Allan Mowbray Armorer
Camera Toby Copping Key Grip
Camera Andy Smith Best Boy Grip
Production Jasmin Lyford Production Secretary
Art Noel McCartney Construction Foreman
Art Tom Brkich Standby Painter
Camera Benn Hyde Key Grip
Lighting Jesse Moyes Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Craig Rowe Digital Compositor
Art Ron Wallekers Head Greensman
Lighting Phil Mulligan Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Helen Maggs Costume Standby
Lighting Mark Bills Electrician
Directing Angella McPherson Second Assistant Director
Production Kerry Mulgrew Production Coordinator
Crew Julian Summers Special Effects Technician
Editing Bob Fredrickson Color Timer
Lighting Russell Lyons Electrician
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Camera Daniel Clark Focus Puller
Editing Annalise Kurinsky Digital Intermediate
Editing Mandy Jacobs Additional Editor
Sound Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Paul Seipel Second Assistant "B" Camera
Visual Effects Matt Sloan Visual Effects Camera
Art Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager
Lighting Boo Slattery Electrician
Art Katrina Bull Set Painter
Crew Luke Cole Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Matt Greig Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tony Voevodin Prop Maker
Production Rachel Duxbury Payroll Accountant
Production Kelly Weiler Production Secretary
Crew Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Koji Yamaguchi Digital Compositor
Art Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
Camera Margie McClymont Focus Puller
Production Abdul-Majeed Moulvi Casting Assistant
Production Mara Jacobs Co-Producer
Editing Geoff Lamb Assistant Editor
Art Emile Oliver Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Grant Warwick Modeling
Production Michael Gruber Executive Producer
Production John Bonneau Co-Producer
Production George Vrabeck Executive Producer
Production Matt Walden Co-Producer
Camera Jason Binnie First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Joanne Wilson Costume Supervisor
Crew Barry Thompson Prop Maker
Camera Adrien Seffrin First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Tate Arbon Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chris Davies Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Maree Stuartt Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Karen Grose Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Jacqui Deacon Additional Hairstylist
Crew Ray Chapman Carpenter
Crew Stephen Longson Carpenter
Crew Trevor Spann Carpenter
Art Chris Turner Construction Foreman
Camera Riki Byrne Clapper Loader
Camera Aaron Smith Clapper Loader
Camera Matthew Copping Dolly Grip
Lighting Peter Critchley Electrician
Lighting Craig Perkins Electrician
Lighting Nick Sowter Electrician
Camera Michael Carl Smith Grip
Lighting Julian Filer Lighting Technician
Lighting Scott Hamilton Lighting Technician
Lighting Richard Riwaka Lighting Technician
Lighting Andrew Shir Lighting Technician
Camera Brendan Shambrook Second Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Dexter Davey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Hermans Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Liam Neville Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Murray Smallwood Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Wynne Digital Compositor
Crew Gary Sullivan Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Lou Levinson Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing David Donaldson Digital Intermediate
Art Mark Rakocy Main Title Designer
Visual Effects Nicole Papax Matte Painter
Visual Effects Marc Tingle Modeling
Crew Danielle Hession Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Simon Clark Telecine Colorist
Art Ricardo Navarro Title Designer
Crew Peter Exton Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Tim Sotiri VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brett Beacham Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing Kyle M. Brechin Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Jim Johnston Music Supervisor
Production Debbie Gilbert Post Production Accountant
Production Jason Rowling Production Assistant
Production Cindy Gollagher Production Coordinator
Production Julian Bungate Production Runner

keyboard_arrow_up