The Commuter

The Commuter (2018)

Lives are on the line

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2018-01-11
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 3390 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 44min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: StudioCanal
  • Production Country: United States of America, France, United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 3,390 Ratings
6.3 56 55%

Summary

A businessman, on his daily commute home, gets unwittingly caught up in a criminal conspiracy that threatens not only his life but the lives of those around him.

The Commuter Trailer

Watch The Commuter Online

You can now watch The Commuter online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Commuter Photos

    Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
    Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Betsy Heimann Costume Designer
    Sound Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Hugo Adams Foley Editor
    Directing Sandrine Loisy Second Assistant Director
    Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
    Sound Roque Baños Music
    Sound James Harrison Supervising Sound Editor
    Art John King Art Direction
    Camera Paul Cameron Director of Photography
    Art Wing Lee Art Direction
    Crew Roy Taylor Fight Choreographer
    Costume & Make-Up Jill Taylor Costume Design
    Directing Jaume Collet-Serra Director
    Production Andrew Rona Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Sewell Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Makeup Designer
    Directing Alex Oakley First Assistant Director
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
    Art David Weller Assistant Art Director
    Production Alex Heineman Producer
    Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
    Camera Thomas Lappin Camera Operator
    Production Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting
    Visual Effects Billy A. Campbell VFX Editor
    Editing Jeremy Richardson First Assistant Editor
    Camera James Gucciardo Camera Operator
    Directing Gayle Dickie Second Assistant Director
    Sound Sue Harding Foley Artist
    Directing Richard Whelan First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Wakana Yoshihara Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Supervisor
    Lighting Nicholas Clarke Daily Electrics
    Visual Effects James McCarthy Compositing Artist
    Writing Ryan Engle Writer
    Sound Graham Sutton Music Editor
    Sound John Warhurst Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Sue Wyburgh Makeup & Hair
    Sound Jim Greenhorn Production Sound Mixer
    Lighting Mark Clayton Gaffer
    Crew Roy Farfel Stunt Driver
    Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
    Directing Bryn Lawrence Second Assistant Director
    Directing Irene Chawko Script Supervisor
    Camera Myles Aronowitz Still Photographer
    Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Tony Jackson Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Andy Stevens VFX Editor
    Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
    Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Sunday Englis Makeup Department Head
    Camera Des Whelan Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Adam Rowland Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Stephane Paris Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Steve Little Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Steve Little Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Editing Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
    Crew Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Marc Spicer Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Alan Stewart VFX Director of Photography
    Art Paul Purdy Property Master
    Lighting James Summers Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Marco Lee VFX Artist
    Camera Pip White Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
    Camera Gavin Fernandez First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Shaun Mills Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Melanie Murray Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Amy Felton Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Aja Frary Stunt Double
    Production Lillie Jeffrey Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Steve Pang VFX Editor
    Sound Adam Mendez Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Zave Jackson Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up JoJo Williams Makeup & Hair
    Art Kimberley Fahey Assistant Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Oliver Southall Set Costumer
    Camera Drew Suppa Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Audrey Boivin Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Dana Kalder Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Ciarán Keenan Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Paul Lee Lead Animator
    Sound Anele Onyekwere Music Editor
    Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
    Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
    Sound Tyler Newhouse ADR Recordist
    Writing Byron Willinger Writer
    Writing Byron Willinger Story
    Writing Philip de Blasi Writer
    Writing Philip de Blasi Story
    Sound Sophia Hardman Foley
    Sound Rob Davidsson ADR Mixer
    Visual Effects Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing Tom Davis First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Alexander Maldoff Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Maxime Sirven VFX Editor
    Camera David Cozens First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Linda Luong Visual Effects Producer
    Art Helen Yates Art Department Assistant
    Editing Maria Chamberlain Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
    Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
    Crew Nick Slater Carpenter
    Visual Effects Katia Muscariello Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jason McCameron Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Double
    Production Tamsyn Manson Casting Assistant
    Camera Paul Hymns Key Grip
    Camera Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
    Camera Ben Adefarasin Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Kieran Waller VFX Editor
    Art James Klotsas Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Philippa Wood Costume Coordinator
    Visual Effects Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Phil Canning Music Consultant
    Lighting Ryan Monteith Daily Electrics
    Visual Effects Sebastien Beaulieu VFX Lighting Artist
    Crew Rick English Stunt Double
    Crew Adam Goodall Supervising Armorer
    Art Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Neil Harrison Digital Intermediate
    Editing Charlotte Barnes Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Georgina Cranmer Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Karolina Dziwinska Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Lighting Wailoon Chung Electrician
    Crew Matt Fyson Armory Coordinator
    Art Renate Nicolaisen Assistant Art Director
    Crew Faujja Singh Armorer
    Crew Claire Lawrence Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Simon Burchell VFX Editor
    Art Kate Suzanne Hunter Assistant Art Director
    Production Anna Livia Cullinan Researcher
    Lighting Genki McClure Lighting Technician
    Lighting Dick Conway Lighting Technician
    Camera Kevin Baker Still Photographer
    Production Benedict Minghella Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tracy McGregor Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Cara Stevens Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Emily Thomson Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Mariotti Wardrobe Supervisor
    Crew Miles A. Fletcher Pilot
    Directing Carole Taylor Script Supervisor
    Lighting Matt Markham Electrician
    Visual Effects Stephane Brisson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tracie Donais Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Brett Schroeder Lead Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Angel Concepcion Costumer
    Sound Tessy Díez Music Coordinator
    Visual Effects Melody Alasset Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Mhairi Wyles-Lang ADR Coordinator
    Visual Effects Gareth Pearce Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ian Allard VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Luca Cantani Senior Animator
    Lighting Mike Parsons Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Marco de Magalhães Wardrobe Master
    Editing Adam Glasman Digital Colorist
    Sound George Atkins ADR Mixer
    Production Maria Ana D. Dias Production Secretary
    Art Richard Rowntree Greensman
    Camera Leigh Gold First Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Max Glickman First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Tom Gough Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Richard Ruck Unit Manager
    Art Luke Townshend Set Dresser
    Camera James Perry Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Ben Casciello Rogers Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety
    Visual Effects Nicolas Borens Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Wenceslao Herrera Garcia Modeling
    Visual Effects Thomas Enjalbert Animation
    Visual Effects Simon Irvine Animation
    Sound Andy Welker ADR Mixer
    Camera Edward Viola Digital Imaging Technician
    Sound Daniel McIntosh Production Sound Mixer
    Camera Malcolm A. Purnell Additional First Assistant Camera
    Crew Neil Chapelhow Stunt Double
    Crew Florin Daniel Catrinoiu Special Effects Technician
    Crew Szilard Gergely Special Effects Technician
    Crew Casey Michaels Stunt Double
    Camera Quentin Brown Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Kai Gadd Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Matina Skouteri Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera James Paul Thomas Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Peter Clayton Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Alex Webb Compositing Supervisor
    Art Robert Voysey Construction Manager
    Camera Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
    Camera Francesco Ferrari First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Jordan Perry Electrician
    Camera Sarah Guenther Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Rupert Smith Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Greg Whitbrook Electrician
    Visual Effects Brad Dunn Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Sohrab Esfehani VFX Artist
    Camera Vinnie Laraway Libra Head Technician
    Crew Sean Lewkiw CG Supervisor
    Art Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
    Crew Karanja Yorke Stunt Double
    Art Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist
    Crew Phoebe Young Set Production Assistant
    Sound James Cassidy Sound Mix Technician
    Art Toby Russell Props
    Editing Daniel Tomlinson Online Editor
    Visual Effects Mark Brown Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Art Nathan Payne Props
    Crew Joe Birdsey Prop Maker
    Art Tom Whitehouse Concept Artist
    Crew Kara Tsiaperas Dialect Coach
    Directing Tom Mulberge Second Assistant Director
    Sound Ignacio Arrojo ADR Recordist
    Crew Ross Citrin Loader
    Camera Christopher Starkey Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Jonathan Vuillemin VFX Lighting Artist
    Art Kate Lawson Textile Artist
    Visual Effects Erin Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Malissa Hallenbeck Post Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Ami Yamauchi Visual Effects Producer
    Art Pierre Farinole Standby Art Director
    Visual Effects Michael Michaud VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Mara Fröhlich Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Nikos Gatos VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Mike Holmes Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Ben Thomas VFX Lighting Artist
    Crew Eloise Loach Set Production Assistant
    Sound Juan Carlos Enriquez Music Programmer
    Art Noel Godfrey Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Graham Dorey Digital Compositor
    Crew Dan Vico Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Robin T. Brown Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Sandra Guarda Animation
    Art Dorothy Sullivan Property Buyer
    Art Hugh Fottrell Assistant Property Master
    Crew Steven Law Carpenter
    Crew Nick Lawrence Carpenter
    Art Barry Gingell Graphic Designer
    Art Christopher Donovan Props
    Art Roy Rookes Props
    Art Adam Shepherdly Standby Carpenter
    Camera Dante Connor Camera Trainee
    Lighting Matt Jackman Smith Electrician
    Camera John Patrick Oates Grip
    Lighting Ryan Huffer Lighting Technician
    Camera Nicholas Koda Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Crew Hayden Sheridan Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Rupert Morency Special Effects Technician
    Crew Ronnie Rackley Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Lee Cashmore Animation
    Visual Effects Grahame Curtis Modeling
    Visual Effects Andrew Leighton Modeling
    Crew Luke Wilde CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Prag Gargatte Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Finley McNeilage Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Brad Roddy Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Hedges Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jean-Francois Burdin Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Guy Boudreau VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Julien Fradin VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Laurent Makowski VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Ravinder Sembi VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Richard Sowerby Roto Supervisor
    Art David Penn Title Designer
    Visual Effects Stuart Gardiner VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jonty Smith VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Pilar Cubría Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Pablo Perugorria VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Maryah Azzuolo Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Thibaut Breton Visual Effects Technical Director
    Sound Marcus Fong Music Programmer
    Art Marcelo Altino Garcia Main Title Designer
    Production Max Mason Production Assistant
    Production Anna Hintzen Production Assistant
    Crew Ellysha Eglon-Smith Set Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up