The Chronicles of Riddick

The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)

All the power in the universe can't change destiny

  • Genre: Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2004-06-11
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 3136 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Radar Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5
From 3,136 Ratings
6.7 38 29%

Summary

After years of outrunning ruthless bounty hunters, escaped convict Riddick suddenly finds himself caught between opposing forces in a fight for the future of the human race. Now, waging incredible battles on fantastic and deadly worlds, this lone, reluctant hero will emerge as humanity's champion - and the last hope for a universe on the edge of annihilation.

The Chronicles of Riddick Trailer

Watch The Chronicles of Riddick Online

You can now watch The Chronicles of Riddick online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Chronicles of Riddick Photos

    Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
    Art Adrian Gorton Set Designer
    Production Mary Selway Casting
    Sound Graeme Revell Music
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
    Editing Martin Hunter Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
    Art Andrew Menzies Set Designer
    Editing Rick Shaine Additional Editing
    Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
    Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
    Art Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director
    Production Scott Kroopf Producer
    Production Tom Engelman Co-Executive Producer
    Production Ted Field Executive Producer
    Production Anne McCarthy Casting
    Production Vin Diesel Producer
    Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
    Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Designer
    Art Mark W. Mansbridge Art Direction
    Camera Ian Fox Camera Operator
    Camera J. Michael Muro Camera Operator
    Camera J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
    Art Bruce Crone Art Direction
    Camera Hugh Johnson Director of Photography
    Art Holger Gross Production Design
    Art Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director
    Directing David Twohy Director
    Writing David Twohy Writer
    Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
    Directing William M. Elvin First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Costume Design
    Production David Womark Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Serkan Zelzele Visual Effects Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Victoria Down Key Makeup Artist
    Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
    Sound Jon Lavender Boom Operator
    Sound Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer
    Lighting Ryan Bailey Gaffer
    Camera John S. Bartley Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
    Production George Zakk Executive Producer
    Production Jay Scully Casting Associate
    Art Kristina Lyne Graphic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Christien Tinsley Makeup Artist
    Writing Jim Wheat Characters
    Writing Ken Wheat Characters
    Visual Effects Mike Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Tracy Adams Additional Editing
    Crew Steve Burg Visual Effects Art Director
    Art Luke Freeborn Set Designer
    Sound Joshua Winget Supervising Music Editor
    Visual Effects Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Bradley James Allan Fight Choreographer
    Visual Effects Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Michael Keller Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Terrance Leigh Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Dean Makeup Artist
    Art Sandi Tanaka Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Terry Baliel Wig Designer
    Production Freddy Luis Casting Associate
    Crew Janis Lee Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Pablo Holcer Digital Compositor
    Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
    Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
    Production Charlie Campbell Researcher
    Visual Effects Tim T. Cunningham Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Kindra Marra Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
    Editing Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor
    Crew William H. Orr Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stephen Rosenbaum Additional Visual Effects
    Art Andrew Li Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Robert A. Pandini Hairstylist
    Camera Steven A. Adelson Camera Operator
    Camera David Cameron Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Fayle Set Costumer
    Art Hamish Purdy Set Buyer
    Art Josh Lusby Set Designer
    Art Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator
    Art Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director
    Art Mark Hitchler Set Designer
    Visual Effects Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Pamela Klamer Set Designer
    Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
    Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
    Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
    Art Victor James Martinez Set Designer
    Visual Effects Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Tyler Patton Assistant Property Master
    Art David Chow Set Designer
    Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Martin Hill Sequence Lead
    Visual Effects Allen Maris Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Drew Davidson Gaffer
    Art Andrew Semple Sculptor
    Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
    Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
    Sound Daniel S. Irwin ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Vladimir Lushnikov Sculptor
    Camera Joseph Lederer Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy L. Tyson Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Lauren M. Walker Set Costumer
    Art Gideon Hay Props
    Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
    Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
    Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer
    Art Ron Mendell Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Mathias Larserud CG Artist
    Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
    Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Hairstylist
    Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
    Sound Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
    Sound Thomas Jones ADR Editor
    Visual Effects David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Miles Teves Concept Artist
    Sound Kerry Dean Williams Dialogue Editor
    Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor
    Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Toby Lindala Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Sound Peter Zinda Sound Designer
    Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
    Visual Effects Andy Taylor Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Steve Vincent Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Ian C. Ballard Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Céline Godeau Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ann McLaren Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Monique Venier Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Production Jeremy Johns Production Manager
    Production John Kreidman Production Supervisor
    Crew Lubor Cencak Scenic Artist
    Art Vivien Nishi Assistant Art Director
    Art Tommy Tomlinson Property Master
    Art Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Miller Matte Painter
    Art Dave Emmonds Head Greensman
    Sound Bryan Celano Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Sara Hyoun Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jason Piccioni Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alexander Vegh Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Camera Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Operator
    Camera Scott MacDonald Camera Operator
    Camera Mike Thomas Camera Operator
    Lighting John W. Scott Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Marco Daxton Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Andra Norton Set Costumer
    Visual Effects David Vickery CG Artist
    Costume & Make-Up April Krueger Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Susi Campos Costumer
    Crew Robert Weaver CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nino Costumer
    Visual Effects Steve Ziolkowski Lead Animator
    Sound David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Rain Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Constance Bracewell 2D Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Gail L. Smith Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Fredrik Sundqvist Sequence Lead
    Visual Effects Neil Miller Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Senior Animator
    Lighting Jimmy Wilson Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Burke Set Costumer
    Art Tim Larsen Painter
    Editing Kevin Willis Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Kate Crossley Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Chris Ryan CG Artist
    Crew Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator
    Art John Sweeney Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Laurent-Paul Robert CG Artist
    Visual Effects Nathan Ortiz Pipeline Technical Director
    Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Sherry Hitch Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Chandra Moore-Telfer Ager/Dyer
    Visual Effects Thomas Clary 3D Coordinator
    Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Coutts Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Jason Ivimey Animation
    Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
    Writing Benton Jew Storyboard
    Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
    Camera Theo Eglseder First Assistant Camera
    Sound Rob Young Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Mamie McCall Animation
    Camera Lee Blasingame First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Nicole Oguchi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Alex Wuttke Sequence Supervisor
    Lighting Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
    Production Frank Cuomo Post Production Coordinator
    Crew Dave Rand Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Robert C. Lusted First Assistant Editor
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Monique McRae Costumer
    Production Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager
    Production Wendy Williams Associate Producer
    Sound Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Phillip Palousek Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Climie Costume Set Supervisor
    Visual Effects Moriba Duncan Modeling
    Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Rena Campbell Costumer
    Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
    Crew Chad Bellamy Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Karen Klein Rotoscoping Artist
    Art Venessa De Anda Art Department Assistant
    Art John Dale Construction Foreman
    Costume & Make-Up Lyne Talbot Truck Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul V. Molles Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Caleb J. Howard Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Chris Gibbins Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Phuong Chau Seamstress
    Sound Nick Foley ADR Recordist
    Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
    Camera Bob Findlay First Assistant Camera
    Crew Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Holland Miller Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Joakim Arnesson Sequence Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Tibor Farkas Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Brady Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Summer Eves Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Summer Eves Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tamaryn Lang Costumer
    Lighting Cam Esau Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Keith A. Parent Set Costumer
    Camera John Banovich Camera Operator
    Crew Mike O'Neal Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Directing David Daniels First Assistant Director
    Art Garson Yu Creative Director
    Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
    Directing Patrice Leung Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Crew Steve Woodley Animal Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Megan Harkness Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing David Ticotin First Assistant Director
    Directing David Ticotin Second Assistant Director
    Production Mandy Spencer-Phillips Unit Manager
    Art Jonas Mayabb Art Department Assistant
    Art Joanne McArthur Art Department Assistant
    Art Ginny Sakamoto Set Designer
    Art Jim Campbell Set Dresser
    Art Darian Deering Set Dresser
    Art Mecca Thornhill Set Dresser
    Art Jamie Westbury Set Dresser
    Art Gordon Stewart Set Dresser
    Camera Aristidi Georgiopoulos First Assistant Camera
    Camera Corey Robson Camera Loader
    Camera Corey Robson Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Tim Richardson Production Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley Neufeld Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Daevina Danyluck Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Daevina Danyluck Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Janice Gardner Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Kunicki Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Eliza Lau Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Danise Lee Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lenore Martinolich Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Merrie Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Margaret Perry Set Costumer
    Lighting Teya Sellan Best Boy Electric
    Camera Kim Olsen Key Grip
    Production Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator
    Production Mark Mayer Production Accountant
    Production Suzanne Ward Casting Assistant
    Production Josie Ochej Casting Assistant
    Crew Cliff Brown Transportation Captain
    Crew Jack Lopatinsky Transportation Captain
    Editing Maggie Ostroff Assistant Editor
    Editing David Matusek Assistant Editor
    Editing Richard Long Assistant Editor
    Editing Lorie Olson Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Snowdon Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
    Camera Kevin Haverty Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Porch Ager/Dyer
    Camera Ryan Monro Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Krehl Makeup Artist
    Art Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman
    Visual Effects Ryan Lastimosa VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Tricia Barrett Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Rebeka L. Roberts Ager/Dyer
    Camera Jesse Homan Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Lanny Campbell Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher Donaldson Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Ahmad Zargaran Tailor
    Crew Barrie Wells Techno Crane Operator
    Directing Philip Katsikas Third Assistant Director
    Production David J. Bowler Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sari Gennis 3D Animator
    Visual Effects Jo Walls 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Mark Welser Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Steve McGee Sequence Supervisor
    Camera Ian R. C. Levine Camera Trainee
    Visual Effects Sean McPherson Compositing Supervisor
    Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
    Camera James Salberg Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Giles Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Jennifer Lee Scheer Roto Supervisor
    Camera Randy Peterson Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Holme Assistant Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Joseph Francis CG Artist
    Camera Paul Arnel Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Ivory Stanton Ager/Dyer
    Camera Troy James Sobotka Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Thomas Esmeralda Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Tim Llewellyn Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Maureen O'Heron Costumer
    Visual Effects Sophia Lo Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Michael Pecchia Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Noll Linsangan 3D Artist
    Visual Effects François Lambert Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Bud Myrick Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Camera Niel Rasmussen Grip
    Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
    Art Brian Murray Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Brian Connor Digital Compositor
    Art Loree Cameron Graphic Designer
    Camera Álex Martínez Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Alleris Gillham Assistant Director
    Art Keith M. Wegner Textile Artist
    Lighting Dave Ferreira Rigging Grip
    Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
    Art Scott Calderwood Set Buyer
    Art Dimitri Delacovias Concept Artist
    Art Matt Codd Conceptual Design
    Lighting Wil Parrott Rigging Grip
    Production Lewis Menga Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Lewis Menga Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director
    Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
    Art Phil Gough Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Andy Bishop Sound Assistant
    Camera Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera
    Camera Paul Brebner Assistant Camera
    Production Donald Fly General Manager
    Crew Scott Steyns Playback Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Michael Bell VFX Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Andreas On Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Harrison Truck Costumer
    Directing Stacy Fish Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Sharon Dever Construction Buyer
    Art Paul T. Murakami Daily Grip
    Crew Steve Tressel Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Lindsay Birmingham Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip
    Camera Jason Puliti Data Wrangler
    Camera Michael Green Focus Puller
    Editing Mace Johnson Colorist
    Production Jessica A. Gihon Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Gia K. Campbell CG Artist
    Production Craig J. Lane First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew David Goyer Generator Operator
    Production Simon Bright Key Production Assistant
    Crew Grant Smith Key Special Effects
    Production Selena Ginger Payroll Accountant
    Production Steven Flegel Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Jezsik Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Kara Owens Costumer
    Crew James J. Atkinson Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brigitte Bourque Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Tim Angulo VFX Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Kia Porter Costumer
    Art Christopher Mark Richardson Construction Foreman
    Costume & Make-Up Beverly K. Sewers Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Vittorio Palmisani Assistant Hairstylist
    Directing Alejandro Valbuena Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Burnett Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Jelena Stojanovic Sequence Lead
    Lighting Jordan Johnson Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Nu Quan Seamstress
    Crew Graham Jack Sequence Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Trisha Porter Makeup Artist
    Camera Andrew Mackie Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Ladan Mojallal Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Christina Kasperczyk First Assistant Camera
    Camera Josh Linkey Grip
    Lighting Nina Jones Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Gene Kendall Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up James Dean Patten Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Cindy L. Larsen Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Elke Winters Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Ippolito Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ryan Nicholson Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Church Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Russell Costumer
    Directing Kryssta Mills Third Assistant Director
    Directing Jennifer Zimmer Second Unit Director
    Art Francisco Rosa Lead Painter
    Art Sean Patrick Kennedy Props
    Crew Louise DeGagne Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Joe Dean Animation
    Visual Effects Minh Duong CG Artist
    Visual Effects Robert Sethi CG Artist
    Visual Effects Sean Hyunin Lee Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Kristin Johnson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lopsie Schwartz Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Thanh Nguyen Modeling
    Visual Effects Joe White Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mauricio Macal Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects William Skellorn Visual Effects Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up