The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

Evil Has Reigned For 100 Years...

star 7.1
From 7,089 Ratings
6.9 75 76%

Summary

Siblings Lucy, Edmund, Susan and Peter step through a magical wardrobe and find the land of Narnia. There, the they discover a charming, once peaceful kingdom that has been plunged into eternal winter by the evil White Witch, Jadis. Aided by the wise and magnificent lion, Aslan, the children lead Narnia into a spectacular, climactic battle to be free of the Witch's glacial powers forever.

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Trailer

Watch The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Online

You can now watch The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Photos

    Camera Donald McAlpine Director of Photography
    Production Liz Mullane Casting
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Production Gail Stevens Casting
    Sound Richard Beggs Sound Designer
    Sound Richard Beggs Supervising Sound Editor
    Production David Minkowski Producer
    Production Matthew Stillman Producer
    Production Mark Johnson Producer
    Writing Andrew Adamson Screenplay
    Directing Andrew Adamson Director
    Production Andrew Adamson Executive Producer
    Writing C. S. Lewis Novel
    Production Philip Steuer Producer
    Production Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager
    Editing Sim Evan-Jones Editor
    Production Douglas Gresham Co-Producer
    Production Perry Moore Executive Producer
    Production K.C. Hodenfield Associate Producer
    Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
    Editing Jim May Editor
    Art Roger Ford Production Design
    Art Kerrie Brown Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Isis Mussenden Costume Design
    Writing Ann Peacock Screenplay
    Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
    Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
    Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
    Art Jules Cook Art Direction
    Visual Effects Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Phil Bray Still Photographer
    Art Ian Gracie Supervising Art Director
    Production Pippa Hall Casting
    Crew Jonas Thaler Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Jonas Thaler Post-Production Manager
    Crew Michael Gaylin Visual Effects Editor
    Production Beth DePatie Unit Production Manager
    Sound David Bach Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Crew Henrik Tamm Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Craig Seitz 2D Supervisor
    Sound Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Elaine Kusmishko Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Art Jeffrey Thorp Art Direction
    Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Dean Wright Second Unit Director
    Sound Tony Johnson Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Douglas Jones Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor
    Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director
    Editing Anthony Harris Color Timer
    Visual Effects Pablo Holcer Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Richard Baneham Animation Supervisor
    Crew Berj Bannayan Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Neville Page Creature Design
    Production Marianna Rowinska Production Supervisor
    Art Karen Murphy Art Direction
    Directing Tony Simpson Second Second Assistant Director
    Sound Keith Rogers Additional Sound Re-Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Tomáš Kuchta Makeup Artist
    Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Phil Neilson Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Greg Maloney Compositing Supervisor
    Art Justine Muxlow Assistant Property Master
    Directing Rpin Suwannath Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects John Clinton Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jim Milton Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Douglas Bloom Visual Effects
    Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
    Crew Raymond Chen Sequence Supervisor
    Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
    Visual Effects Delio Tramontozzi Lead Animator
    Art Daniel Birt Set Dresser
    Directing Simon Ambridge First Assistant Director
    Crew Bob Mercier Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Sean Button Stunts
    Art Paul Tobin Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Makeup Designer
    Visual Effects Larry White Animation
    Crew Hauk Olafsson Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Julie D'Antoni Digital Producer
    Directing Chris Castaldi Additional Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Yuhon Ng Animation
    Visual Effects Rodrigo Estrada Alday Matte Painter
    Directing Mary Soan First Assistant Director
    Sound Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Ryszard Janikowski Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Kenton Hulme Assistant Editor
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Production Richard E. Chapla Jr. Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Anderson Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Dean Wright Creature Design
    Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
    Visual Effects Carlos Arguello Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Brigham Taylor Production Executive
    Art James Beihold Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tami Lane Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Ian Blum Animation
    Directing Anton Steel Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Dennis Webb I/O Supervisor
    Camera Steve Ball Grip
    Lighting James M. McEwen Gaffer
    Art Pip Steel Property Master
    Art Tane Griffin Set Painter
    Lighting Salar Saleh Lighting Supervisor
    Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
    Directing Jirí Ostry First Assistant Director
    Editing Boyd Steer Negative Cutter
    Visual Effects Carlos Aldana 3D Animator
    Crew David Matusek Cableman
    Costume & Make-Up Tracy Reeby Hairstylist
    Production Andrea Chadimová Production Manager
    Production Tim Coddington Unit Production Manager
    Sound Dave Hibbert ADR Mixer
    Camera Don McCall Key Grip
    Visual Effects David Washburn Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Wilmer Lin Matchmove Supervisor
    Art Penny Kerr Art Department Assistant
    Art Pavla Prunerova Art Department Coordinator
    Art Martin Hampl Construction Foreman
    Art Tom Butt Greensman
    Art Alex Doyle Painter
    Art Marc Fishman Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Anneke Bester Sculptor
    Art Stewart Burchall Standby Painter
    Camera Lee Allison First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Vivienne MacGillicuddy Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Stuart Allen Carpenter
    Crew Val Crawford Makeup Effects
    Crew Gerard Beckingsale Propmaker
    Sound Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Recordist
    Crew Kat Stephens Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Vikas Chirate Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Dee McClelland Telecine Colorist
    Lighting Tony Slack Electrician
    Lighting Colin Cunningham Lighting Artist
    Production Ben Wood Production Coordinator
    Sound Fiona Ewen Boom Operator
    Sound Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Malcolm Cromie Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Pablo Arteaga Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Monty Phillips Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Aaron Easterbrooks Motion Capture Artist
    Directing Sarah Rose Third Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Andrew A. Paules Visual Effects Technical Director
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
    Sound Brendon Morrow ADR Recordist
    Crew Ryan Hartnett Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Václav Frank Assistant Makeup Artist
    Crew Dayna Grant Stunt Double
    Art Amy Wright Set Painter
    Visual Effects Brian Ducharme VFX Artist
    Editing Andrew Smith Project Manager
    Production E.M. Bowen Production Assistant
    Camera Giselle Brewton Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Katie Hutchinson Third Assistant Director
    Production Ryan Pollreisz Assistant Production Manager
    Directing Emma Hinton Second Assistant Director
    Directing Emma Hinton Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Katie Flannigan Third Assistant Director
    Art Clayton Ercolano Construction Buyer
    Art Russell Hoffman Head Greensman
    Sound Natalie Doherty Sound Assistant
    Visual Effects Scott Behrnes Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Felix Pomeranz Data Wrangler
    Visual Effects Andrea Maiolo Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Andy Sheng Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeffery Beeland Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Rpin Suwannath Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rahul Galwankar Rotoscoping Artist
    Production Vincent Sieber Production Assistant
    Directing Vojta Hlavicka Assistant Director
    Production Janusz B. Czech Production Manager
    Production Maciej Wojak Production Manager
    Directing Maria Czech Assistant Director
    Directing Gene Keelan Third Assistant Director
    Directing Frantisek Rezek Second Assistant Director
    Directing Terri Kilmartin First Assistant Director
    Directing Jo Warren Second Assistant Director
    Directing Amand Weaver Third Assistant Director

    keyboard_arrow_up