The Change-Up

The Change-Up (2011)

Who says men can't change?

  • Genre: Comedy
  • Release Date: 2011-08-05
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 1419 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 52min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6/10
From 1,419 Ratings

Summary

Dave is a married man with two kids and a loving wife, and Mitch is a single man who is at the prime of his sexual life. One fateful night while Mitch and Dave are peeing in a fountain when lightning strikes, they switch bodies.

The Change-Up Trailer

The Change-Up Photos

  • Olivia Wilde

    as Sabrina McArdle
  • Ryan Reynolds

    as Mitch Planko
  • Jason Bateman

    as Dave Lockwood
  • Leslie Mann

    as Jamie Lockwood
  • Mircea Monroe

    as Tatiana
  • Alan Arkin

    as Mitch's Dad
  • TJ Hassan

    as Kinkabe Lawyer
  • Gregory Itzin

    as Flemming Steel
  • Ned Schmidtke

    as Ted Norton
  • Ming Lo

    as Ken Kinkabe
  • Sydney Rouviere

    as Cara Lockwood
  • Craig Bierko

    as Valtan
  • Dax Griffin

    as Blow-Dried Goon
  • Andrea Moore

    as Sophia
  • Matthew Cornwell

    as Parks Foreman
  • Taaffe O'Connell

    as Mona
  • Bailey Anne Borders

    as Babysitter
  • Clay Chamberlin

    as Boom Operator
  • Jeanine Jackson

    as Carla Nelson
  • Fred Stoller

    as Movie Set PA
  • Jamie Renell

    as Lawyer
  • Kenny Alfonso

    as Businessman at Sonsie Café
  • Joe Knezevich

    as Amalgamated Exec
  • Matthew Stanton

    as PA
  • Gabe Wood

    as Neighbor
  • Ed Ackerman

    as Victor
  • Vickie Eng

    as Erin Walsh
  • Amber Seyer

    as Beautiful Woman
  • Anna Colwell

    as Cute Girl in Elevator
  • Steven Dean Davis

    as Tattoo Artist
  • Suzanne Arkin

    as Pamela
  • Patricia French

    as Dave's Secretary
  • Jeanette Miller

    as Grandma Taylor
  • Greg Savage

    as Construction Worker
  • Adam Boyer

    as Tattoo Artist
  • Matthew Rimmer

    as Tattoo Artist
  • Ken DeLozier

    as Minister
  • Paul Barlow Jr.

    as Amalgamated Attorney
  • Anthony G Breed

    as Amalgamated Attorney
  • Gary Babiarz

    as Amalgamated Attorney
  • Dimitrius Pulido

    as Greased Up Lorno Guy
  • Blake Goza

    as 1st AD
  • Arin Logan

    as Sexy Girl in Bar
  • Martha B. Knighton

    as Old Lady
  • Michael Beasley

    as Security Guard
  • Clay Edmund Kraski

    as Security Guard
  • Courtney Amis

    as Teen #2 (uncredited)
  • India Batson

    as Teen #1 (uncredited)
  • Nadej k Bailey

    as Student (uncredited)
  • Lisa M. Barfield

    as Recital Parent (uncredited)
  • Peter den Boer

    as Amalgamated Lawyer (uncredited)
  • Holly Britt

    as Pretzel Stand Customer (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Champion

    as Braves Fan (uncredited)
  • Frances Cobb

    as Mall Shopper (uncredited)
  • Orlando Vargas Diaz

    as Attorney (uncredited)
  • Hilena Haileselassie

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Bradford Haynes

    as Dad (uncredited)
  • Jaanika Kaarpalu

    as Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Grant Kersey

    as Braves Fan (uncredited)
  • Scott Ledbetter

    as Concerned Parent (uncredited)
  • Patterson Lundquist

    as Waiter (uncredited)
  • Josiah Lyricq

    as Shopper (uncredited)
  • Todd Maynor

    as Recital Parent (uncredited)
  • Tabatha Minchew

    as Braves Fan (uncredited)
  • Miles Mussenden

    as Attorney (uncredited)
  • Joseph C. Nelson

    as Bartender (uncredited)
  • William Palmer Jr.

    as Attorney (uncredited)
  • Anna Rappaport

    as Firefly Girl (uncredited)
  • Steven Reddington

    as Parks Dept. Employee (uncredited)
  • Joel Rogers

    as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Sherrod Sisco

    as Party Guest (uncredited)
  • Joshua Tanksley

    as Valet (uncredited)
  • Lesley E. Warren

    as Amalgamated Attorney (uncredited)
  • Gloria Webber

    as Business Woman (uncredited)
Directing David Dobkin Director
Writing Jon Lucas Screenplay
Writing Scott Moore Screenplay
Production David Dobkin Producer
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Sound John Debney Music
Camera Eric Alan Edwards Director of Photography
Editing Lee Haxall Editor
Editing Greg Hayden Editor
Production Lisa Beach Casting
Production Sarah Katzman Casting
Art Barry Robison Production Design
Art Thomas Minton Art Direction
Art Debra Schutt Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Heimann Costume Design
Art Amy Lehman Art Department Coordinator
Art Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator
Crew Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anthony Hays Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Tara Feldstein Casting Associate
Production Jonathan Clay Harris Casting Associate
Production Beth Lipari Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Miracole Burns Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Downer Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sally Wilkerson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rhonney Greene Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cylinda Nesmith Davison Seamstress
Directing Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rod Ortega Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Gianna Sparacino Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Elaine L. Offers Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Amy Tagliamonti Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mary Anne Spano Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Art Ian Gracie Supervising Art Director
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Visual Effects Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Brubaker Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michael A. Martinez Visual Effects
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Production Jeff Kleeman Executive Producer
Production Ori Marmur Executive Producer
Production Jonathon Komack Martin Executive Producer
Crew Frank Cuomo Post Production Supervisor
Production Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Art Jann K. Engel Set Designer
Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
Production Maria T. Bierniak Location Manager
Art Chris Coyne Location Scout
Art Thomas R. Polleri Location Scout
Art Robin F. Samson Location Scout
Art Kai Thorup Location Scout
Sound Matt Aberle Music Supervisor
Sound Brian Bulman Music Editor
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Sound Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor
Sound Andrew Silver Music Editor
Production Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator
Production Gretel Twombly Production Coordinator
Sound Mike Watts Orchestrator

keyboard_arrow_up