The triumphant underdog story of the University of Washington men's rowing team, who stunned the world by winning gold at the 1936 Berlin Olympics.
Production | Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Directing | George Clooney | Director |
Production | George Clooney | Producer |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Music |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Art | Kalina Ivanov | Production Design |
Sound | Arthur Graley | Sound Designer |
Production | Barbara A. Hall | Executive Producer |
Production | Barbara A. Hall | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Donna Gigliotti | Producer |
Production | Grant Heslov | Producer |
Camera | Martin Ruhe | Director of Photography |
Sound | Jean-Pascal Beintus | Orchestrator |
Writing | Mark L. Smith | Screenplay |
Lighting | Julian White | Gaffer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Julian Slater | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Rachel Tenner | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Eagan | Costume Designer |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley Artist |
Production | Lee Grumett | Co-Producer |
Directing | Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jo Tew | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Judy Farr | Set Decoration |
Sound | Kate Morath | Boom Operator |
Sound | Gerard McCann | Music Editor |
Crew | Andy Bennett | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dan Morgan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Alessandro Brambilla | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Egge | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Liz West | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Burger | Hairstylist |
Editing | Debs Richardson | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Duncan MacLeod | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Albertson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Claire Fleming | Art Direction |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Production | Patty Connolly | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Nicolas Charron | Orchestrator |
Sound | Adam Mendez | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeremiah Sweeney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Alice Sutton | Art Direction |
Production | Steven Johnson | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Rupert Power | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Rupert Power | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | David Arch | Musician |
Production | Peter Oillataguerre | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Coles | Hairstylist |
Crew | Eldredd Wolf | Stunts |
Production | Natasha Vincent | Casting Associate |
Camera | Peter Ayriss | Drone Pilot |
Production | Georgette Turner | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Paul Oatway | Property Master |
Sound | Max Walsh | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Joana Powell | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Directing | Ben Wicks | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Diana Nikitina | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Editing | Tanya Swerling | Editor |
Production | Lucy Taylor | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Perkins | Makeup Artist |
Directing | James Leathers | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Paul Snell | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Laurence Ungless | Musician |
Sound | Geraldo Gutierrez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Adam Broderick | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Annamaria Pennazzi | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Vincent Papaix | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Oliver Ferris | Foley Artist |
Art | Peter Nation-Grainger | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Mackenzie Crossland | Location Manager |
Crew | Steve Quan | Drone Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Monvid-Jenkinson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Eric Yamamoto | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Blount | Makeup Supervisor |
Camera | Sam Thurston | Aerial Camera |
Sound | Jordan Feemster | Second Assistant Sound |
Production | Andy Mitchell | Executive Producer |
Camera | Phil Arntz | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | Thomas Royal | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Arron Monkman | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Luke Gomes | Stunt Double |
Production | Aliya Parvez | Location Coordinator |
Camera | Abigayle Blacow | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Gary Owen | Electrician |
Art | Philippa Mumford | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Christoph Cordell | Stunts |
Lighting | Andy Munday | Lighting Programmer |
Art | Simon Marsay | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Kane Silks | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Sinfield | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Spencer | Costume Standby |
Art | Sara Hayward | Standby Art Director |
Camera | Rana Darwish | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Shing Hong Chan | Color Assistant |
Sound | Dominika Latusek | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Krishan Sharda | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Production | Rick Messina | Casting Associate |
Art | Emily Roberts | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Kevin Ulrich | Executive Producer |
Writing | Daniel James Brown | Novel |
Crew | Dewi Alun Foulkes | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Geoffrey Basquin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Christian Antolin | Title Designer |
Lighting | Ross Brown | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Illias Thoms | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Josh Tilley | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Mandy Mamlet | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Jay Patel | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Spencer Lammy | Costume Standby |
Crew | Stevie Kotey | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Maurice Batson | Driver |
Art | Charlie Fowler | Props |
Sound | Jack Simpson | Second Assistant Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Broadbent | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Almond | Wardrobe Master |
Sound | Jennie Breckenridge | ADR Recordist |
Production | Cody Cardarelli | Finishing Producer |
Sound | Renzo Garcia | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Rose Ryk | Third Assistant Camera |
Production | Monty Eliot | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Flaherty | Hairstylist |
Camera | Mathew Clements | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Ashleigh Marner | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Amir F. Qureshi | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Rachel Rosser | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Hamza F. Qureshi | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Piotr Berkowicz | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Macy Pemberton | Makeup Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Kirsten Sare | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Sim | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Saskia Barnes | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Richard Follett | Electrician |
Lighting | Adam Moody | Electrician |
Camera | Vis Sopjani | Key Grip |
Production | Claire Chadwick | Casting Assistant |
Production | Lilly Mackie | Casting Assistant |
Production | Josie Kemp | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Allen | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Perkins | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nori Pesina | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Benjamin Money | Costume Assistant |
Production | Julian Debrah | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Agnaldo Rezende | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Matt Cowlam | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Cara Peel | Location Assistant |
Production | Ben Teicht | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Laura Pellin | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Chris Daw | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Max Reader | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Louise Adair | Sound |
Art | Betty Woodhouse | Graphic Designer |
Art | Phoebe Williams-Ellis | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Joshua Wheel | Props |
Crew | Mike Mowatt | Carpenter |
Art | Jessica Meredith | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Colleen MacLeod | Props |