The Bourne Supremacy

The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

They should have left him alone.

  • Genre: Action, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2004-07-23
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 4481 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3/10
From 4,481 Ratings

Summary

When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

The Bourne Supremacy Trailer

The Bourne Supremacy Photos

  • Matt Damon

    as Jason Bourne
  • Franka Potente

    as Marie Helene Kreutz
  • Brian Cox

    as Ward Abbott
  • Julia Stiles

    as Nicky Parsons
  • Karl Urban

    as Kirill
  • Gabriel Mann

    as Danny Zorn
  • Joan Allen

    as Pamela Landy
  • Marton Csokas

    as Jarda
  • Tom Gallop

    as Tom Cronin
  • John Bedford Lloyd

    as Teddy
  • Ethan Sandler

    as Kurt
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Kim
  • Karel Roden

    as Yuri Gretkov
  • Tomas Arana

    as Martin Marshall
  • Oksana Akinshina

    as Irena Neski
  • Yevgeni Sitokhin

    as Vladimir Neski
  • Marina Weis

    as Mrs. Neski
  • Tim Griffin

    as John Nevins
  • Sean Smith

    as Vic
  • Maxim Kovalevski

    as Ivan
  • Patrick Crowley

    as Jack Weller
  • Jon Collin Barclay

    as Jarhead
  • Sam Brown

    as Jarhead
  • Shane Sinutko

    as Jarhead
  • Barnaby Smith

    as CIA Techie
  • Dominique Chiout

    as Waitress
  • Wanja Mues

    as Night Clerk
  • Aleksey Shmarinov

    as Moscow Taxi Driver
  • Stephan Wolf-Schönburg

    as Suspicious Cop
  • Olov Ludwig

    as Market Security Guard
  • Keshav Nadkarni

    as Mr. Mohan
  • Violetta Gräfin Tarnowska Bronner

    as Neski Neighbor
  • Alexey Medvedev

    as Young Cop
  • Aleksandr Dubina

    as 2nd Cop
  • Aleksandr Boev

    as 2nd Taxi Driver
  • Claudio Maniscalco

    as Immigration Officer
  • Manfred Witt

    as Doorman
  • Aleksey Trotsenko

    as Vodka Police Passenger
  • Victoria Unikel

    as Mercedes Driver
  • Oksana Semenova

    as Mercedes Passenger
  • Vitaly Abdulov

    as Volga Taxi Owner
  • Dirk Schoedon

    as Berlin Taxi Driver
  • Ivan Shvedoff

    as Moscow Policeman
  • Denis Burgazliev

    as Moscow Policeman
  • Nick Wilder

    as Delta C.O.
  • Chris Cooper

    as Alexander Conklin
Directing Paul Greengrass Director
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Writing Robert Ludlum Novel
Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Art Dominic Watkins Production Design
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Production Paul Sandberg Producer
Production Doug Liman Executive Producer
Production Henry Morrison Executive Producer
Production Jeffrey M. Weiner Executive Producer
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Editing Richard Pearson Editor
Editing Christopher Rouse Editor
Production Daniel Hubbard Casting
Production John Hubbard Casting
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Costume & Make-Up Dinah Collin Costume Design
Production Andrew R. Tennenbaum Co-Producer
Art Philip Elton Art Direction
Art Sarah Horton Art Direction
Art Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction
Art Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Christine Beveridge Makeup Department Head
Production Annette Borgmann Casting
Costume & Make-Up Himani Dehlvi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wellenstein Costume Supervisor
Art Peter Wenham Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hairstylist
Production Marcus Loges Production Manager
Production Sergei Gurevich Production Manager
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Production Leonid Vereshchagin Production Supervisor
Art Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator
Art Malavika Talukder Art Department Coordinator
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Crew Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Producer
Crew Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
Crew Viktor Ivanov Stunt Coordinator
Camera Gerd Breiter Camera Operator
Camera Florian Emmerich Camera Operator
Camera Sanjay Kapoor Camera Operator
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Camera Brian Heller Helicopter Camera
Camera Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Lighting Leonardo Beltrame Gaffer
Lighting Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer
Camera Jens Geibel Additional Photography
Lighting Ronald Schwarz Gaffer
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Crew Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator
Crew Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Crew Michael Fechner Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Sebastian Neitsch Transportation Coordinator
Directing Sabine Zimmer Script Supervisor
Crew Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist
Production Ruben Malaret Publicist
Production Dow Griffith Location Manager
Production Jens Geibel Location Manager
Production Markus Bensch Location Manager
Sound Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Kathleen Tomasik Casting Associate
Art Deepti Datt Art Department Assistant
Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Coordinator
Art Friederike von Rauch Location Scout
Art Wolfgang Wrede Painter
Art Peter Popken Production Illustrator
Art Katharina Birkenfeld Set Decoration Buyer
Art Björn Holzhausen Standby Painter
Camera Johnny Feurer First Assistant Camera
Crew T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
Crew Matthias Prange Carpenter
Crew Jon D. Harris Chef
Crew Gregory D. Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Mareike Böttcher Loader
Crew Marlene Assmann Post Production Assistant
Crew Sean T. Stratton Post Production Supervisor
Crew Kevin Lin Quality Control Supervisor
Crew Greg Winter Scenic Artist
Crew Elton Farla Set Medic
Crew Saif Azmi Set Production Assistant
Crew Johnny Cicco Stand In
Crew Vladislav Barkovskiy Stunts
Crew Raymond Ribaric Technical Supervisor
Crew Inga Meissner Transportation Captain
Crew Norbert Mentrop Transportation Co-Captain
Production Chris Bromley Unit Production Manager
Crew Davide Zanetti Video Assist Operator
Editing Brett Carroll First Assistant Editor
Lighting Beda Mulzer Best Boy Electric
Lighting Peter Kosel Electrician
Lighting Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Mario Grech Rigging Grip
Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Production Colin J. O'Hara Associate Producer
Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Laura Denicke Production Coordinator
Production Cliff Fuller Production Office Coordinator
Production Nupu Chaudhuri Production Supervisor
Sound Bernhard Joest Boom Operator
Sound Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Sound Kirk Francis Production Sound Mixer
Sound Steve Kempster Scoring Mixer
Sound Bob Beemer Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Brad Kalinoski Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Production Sonja Sommer Unit Manager
Art Marcus Göppner Set Dresser
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Art Eckart Friz Assistant Property Master
Art Christian Ehlert Lead Set Dresser
Art Gary Hebert Title Designer
Camera Steven Desbrow Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Jan Brun Dolly Grip
Camera Dieter Bähr Key Grip
Camera Paolo Frasson Grip
Costume & Make-Up Sabine Groh Key Costumer
Crew Peter Donen In Memory Of
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Directing Luc Etienne First Assistant Director
Directing Thorne Mutert Second Assistant Director
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Hugo Godwin Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Eva-Maria Pilling Assistant Production Manager
Production Lauren Grey Casting Assistant
Sound Chris Jargo ADR Editor
Sound Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Richard Dwan Jr. Foley Editor
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Supervising Music Editor
Directing Paul Goldsmith Third Assistant Director
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Axel Kahnt Property Master
Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Sound Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Sound Thomas Whiting ADR Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist
Sound Brian Gallagher ADR Recordist
Sound Nick Buckton ADR Recordist
Sound Dominik Schleier ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Sparka Lee Hall Costume Assistant
Directing Eric Aufèvre Second Second Assistant Director
Art Steffi Kulse Construction Buyer
Art Jarik van Sluijs Creative Director
Art Chris Forster Storyboard Artist
Art Roman Berger Swing
Sound Howard Carle ADR Mixer
Sound Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Supervisor
Sound Benjamin Dunker Sound Assistant
Crew Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Assistant
Crew Michael Apling Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Monique Gougeon Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Martin Ivanov Stunt Double
Crew Ray De-Haan Stunt Driver
Camera Christian von Spee Assistant Camera
Camera Gregory Cahill Best Boy Grip
Camera Mira Hamza Camera Trainee
Camera Daniel Erb Clapper Loader
Camera Viviane Bendjus Second Assistant Camera
Editing Thomas M. Harrigan Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Editing Sam Robinson Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Nathan R. Fitzgerald Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Hunter S. Ellis Post Production Coordinator
Production Roman Avianus Assistant Location Manager
Production René Frotscher Location Assistant
Production Nina Hueskes Location Coordinator
Production Yoschi Zwielich Location Production Assistant
Production Anup Kumar Poddar Accountant
Lighting Paul Freuer Additional Lighting Technician
Crew Zoe Simijonovic Additional Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
Visual Effects Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor
Production Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting
Production Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant
Production Susanne Lariviere First Assistant Accountant
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Production Katharina Gapski Key Production Assistant
Production Joanie Selden Payroll Accountant
Production Christopher Wright Production Assistant
Production Florian Dieckmann Production Driver
Production Rich Bokides Production Runner
Production Suzanna de Miranda Production Secretary
Crew Christopher A. Jackson Technical Advisor
Crew Wolfgang Lindner Weapons Master

keyboard_arrow_up