Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy—but who does he work for?
Production | Doug Liman | Producer |
Directing | Doug Liman | Director |
Production | Joseph Middleton | Casting |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Production | Richard N. Gladstein | Producer |
Art | Dan Weil | Production Design |
Writing | Robert Ludlum | Author |
Production | Robert Ludlum | Executive Producer |
Editing | Saar Klein | Editor |
Writing | W. Blake Herron | Screenplay |
Production | Frank Marshall | Executive Producer |
Writing | Tony Gilroy | Screenplay |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre-Yves Gayraud | Costume Design |
Production | Patrick Crowley | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Calviera | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Laurent Piron | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Boisgontier | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Nancy Bishop | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Hana Kučerová | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Alexandrine Mauvezin-Bosque | Set Decoration |
Art | Bettina von den Steinen | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Kate Dowd | Local Casting |
Crew | Nick Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Don Burgess | Additional Photography |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Stefen Fangmeier | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jean-Claude Lagniez | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Pamela Choules | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | David Dwiggins | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Egon Endrényi | Still Photographer |
Crew | Linda Drake | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Darin McCormick-Millett | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Thomas M. Harrigan | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Claudine Strasser | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Donen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Valentin Monge | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Mikaël Monod | Gaffer |
Crew | Jean-Christophe Magnaud | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Tommaso Pellicci | Location Manager |
Art | Jana Chovancova | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Choi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Production | T. David Pash | Production Manager |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Peter Ettinger | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Alexis Kinebanyan | Makeup Effects |
Production | Tink Ten Eyck | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Martin Hub | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarka Zvolenska | Set Costumer |
Crew | Michael Singer | Unit Publicist |
Production | Kostas Kefalas | Location Manager |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Catherine Sudolcan | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Crew | Jiří Husák | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Additional Photography |
Production | Marella Gambaro | Location Manager |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Luc Russier | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Jean-Marc Auriol | Standby Painter |
Crew | Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | Legal Services |
Crew | Radek Brůna | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ken Dackermann | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Barbora Ruzicková | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Nathalie Chéron | Casting Associate |
Production | Hilde Odelga | Production Coordinator |
Art | Fanny Stauff | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Whitney Scott Bain | Post Production Assistant |
Camera | Gil Pannetier | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Gabriela Bártková | Production Accountant |
Crew | Marc Leroyer | Armorer |
Editing | Stephen R. Sheridan | Color Timer |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Art | Nathalie Sarret | Painter |
Art | Isabelle Kostic Crosley | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Girault | Hairstylist |
Production | Jenny Panoutsopoulos | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Andrew R. Tennenbaum | Co-Producer |
Art | Alain Darthou | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Fabrice Allan | Stand In |
Lighting | Alexandre Diaz | Electrician |
Sound | Jeff Glueck | Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Philippe Hubin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Fabien Pondevaux | Location Scout |
Camera | Adam Kowalski | Camera Operator |
Sound | Bernard Bats | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Sarah Peacock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Julien Pruvot | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Steve Watson | 24 Frame Playback |
Lighting | Jan Cermak | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | James McKee Smith | Additional Music |
Crew | Václav Kocman | Driver |
Crew | Martin Grange | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Miroslav Pavlík | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Pierre-Yves Bruneel | Boom Operator |
Sound | Malcolm Luker | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Alain Figlarz | Stunts |
Directing | Patrick Crowley | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jean-Pierre Deschamps | Key Grip |
Camera | Martin De Chabaneix | Camera Loader |
Crew | Jim Pearson | Marine Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Planche | Makeup Artist |
Art | Gary Hebert | Title Designer |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Damien Auriol | Grip |
Crew | Frédéric North | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean-Christophe Spadaccini | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Steven Desbrow | Aerial Camera Technician |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Caroline Mendez | Assistant Production Manager |
Directing | Claire Letouze | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Visual Effects | Fumi Mashimo | Lead Animator |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR Editor |
Editing | Liza D. Espinas | Associate Editor |
Production | Julie Meunier | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Claire Hammond | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Todd Egan | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Petr Němeček | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Art | Karel Vaňásek | Property Master |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Pascal Lavoué | Property Master |
Crew | Charlie Estepp | Stunt Driver |
Directing | Inès de la Bévière | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jan Kotik | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Guy Guermouh | Generator Operator |
Sound | Colin Cooper | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Art | Thomas Lechevallier | Art Department Trainee |
Visual Effects | Matt Bouchard | CG Artist |
Directing | Jeremy Moffett | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Christopher A. Jackson | Technical Advisor |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Visual Effects | Mamie McCall | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Mario d'Orio | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Laurent Boismaré | Stunt Double |
Camera | Boris Abaza | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Arnaud Delannoy | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Mark Sachen | Color Timer |
Sound | Wendy Czajkowsky | ADR Mixer |
Production | Patrick Corcoran | Executive Assistant |
Production | Marie-Sylvie Caillierez | Extras Casting |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jerome Fortier | Head Carpenter |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Crew | Lawrence Michael | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Melanie Boettcher | Accountant |
Production | Marie-Noëlle Hauville | Assistant Accountant |
Production | David Koranda | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Richard Patterson | Digital Supervisor |
Sound | Mario Lorenzo | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Veronika Lencová | Location Assistant |
Production | Marco Bergamaschi | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Suhard | Dresser |
Art | Benoît Sanson | Property Buyer |
Production | Jérôme Albertini | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Carolyn Garcia | Production Assistant |
Camera | Hugues Espinasse | Clapper Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Loïc Barnier | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Scott Hilton | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Libor Brůha | Focus Puller |
Editing | Glenn Cunningham | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Foley Editor |
Art | Warren Drummond | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Jiří Šimberský | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gareth Milne | Stunts |
Crew | Jindřich Klaus | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jiří Horký | Stunts |
Crew | Jan Holíček | Stunts |
Crew | Cyrille Hertel | Stunt Double |
Crew | Pascaline Girardot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jean-Jacques Desplanque | Stunt Double |
Crew | Yan Dron | Stunts |
Crew | Viktor Cervenka | Stunts |
Crew | Shifuji Shaurya Bharadwaj | Stunts |
Camera | Charlet Recors | Aerial Camera |