Tired of the crime overrunning the streets of Boston, Irish Catholic twin brothers Conner and Murphy are inspired by their faith to cleanse their hometown of evil with their own brand of zealous vigilante justice. As they hunt down and kill one notorious gangster after another, they become controversial folk heroes in the community. But Paul Smecker, an eccentric FBI agent, is fast closing in on their blood-soaked trail.
Production | Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Sound | Jeff Danna | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Steve Lucescu | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Dov Samuel | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary E. McLeod | Costume Design |
Production | Elie Samaha | Producer |
Camera | Adam Kane | Director of Photography |
Production | Lloyd Segan | Producer |
Production | Ashok Amritraj | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Stevens | Executive Producer |
Directing | Troy Duffy | Director |
Writing | Troy Duffy | Writer |
Production | Chris Brinker | Producer |
Production | Robert N. Fried | Producer |
Editing | Bill DeRonde | Editor |
Editing | Debra Weinfeld | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Alison Semenza | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Directing | Daniela Saioni | Script Supervisor |
Art | Robert de Vico | Production Design |
Art | Craig Lathrop | Art Direction |
Production | Mark McGarry | Co-Producer |
Lighting | David Breeze | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | James D. Brown | Hair Department Head |
Art | Joyce Anne Gilstrap | Set Decoration |
Editing | Joel T. Pashby | Assistant Editor |
Production | Deborah Bacquel | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Gary Coppola | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Gilles | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lighting | Tony Eldridge | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Cecchini | Hairstylist |
Sound | B. Tennyson Sebastian III | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Hartwick | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Richard J. Zinman | Co-Producer |
Production | Mark Hankey | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Unsun Song | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mario Cacioppo | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gerry Lentz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Marc Kunis | Production Accountant |
Sound | Robert Scherer | Boom Operator |
Directing | John Rainey | First Assistant Director |
Art | Brenton Brown | Set Dresser |
Editing | Chuck Winston | Color Timer |
Art | Joanna Tracey Heaton | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Michael R. Sloan | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Brian Dixon | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Richard Weingart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Janet Ogletree | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Joseph Bouvier | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Green | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Michael Brownstone | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Steeves | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Sarah Casper | Associate Producer |
Directing | Rose Tedesco | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Anthony Tedesco | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Peter Shewchuk | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Daryl Sancton | Production Supervisor |