The Bone Collector

The Bone Collector (1999)

Serial killer vs. forensic genius.

  • Genre: Drama, Mystery, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 1999-11-04
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 2373 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8
From 2,373 Ratings
6.7 45 29%

Summary

Rookie cop, Amelia Donaghy reluctantly teams with Lincoln Rhyme – formerly the department's top homicide detective but now paralyzed as a result of a spinal injury – to catch a grisly serial killer dubbed 'The Bone Collector'. The murderer's special signature is to leave tantalizing clues based on the grim remains of his crimes.

The Bone Collector Trailer

Watch The Bone Collector Online

You can now watch The Bone Collector online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • The Bone Collector Photos

    Sound Lance Brown Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Dan Jinks Executive Producer
    Production Martin Bregman Producer
    Editing William Hoy Editor
    Camera Tony Pierce-Roberts Additional Photography
    Camera Dean Semler Director of Photography
    Sound Craig Armstrong Original Music Composer
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
    Art Jon Billington Assistant Art Director
    Sound Martin Cantwell Assistant Sound Editor
    Directing Phillip Noyce Director
    Costume & Make-Up Larry M. Cherry Hairstylist
    Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
    Art Claude Paré Supervising Art Director
    Sound Simon Kaye Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Stephen Hilton Music Programmer
    Lighting Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
    Production Myriam Vézina Casting
    Production Bernard Telsey Casting
    Art Jefferson Sage Supervising Art Director
    Art Marie-Claude Gosselin Set Decoration
    Sound Alan Holly ADR Mixer
    Production Michael Bregman Producer
    Writing Jeffery Deaver Novel
    Writing Jeremy Iacone Screenplay
    Production Michael Klawitter Executive Producer
    Production Louis A. Stroller Producer
    Editing John Coniglio First Assistant Editor
    Camera Mike Benson Additional Photography
    Editing Andrew S. Eisen Additional Editing
    Art Matthew Gray Set Designer
    Art Matthew Gray Draughtsman
    Sound George Acogny Music Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Sound François Grenon Boom Operator
    Crew Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Mathieu Charest Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist
    Production Jan Foster Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa R. Frucht Wardrobe Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Deirdre N. Williams Wardrobe Supervisor
    Production Deborah Parker Location Manager
    Crew Bill Anagnos Stunts
    Camera Mai Iskander Second Assistant Camera
    Production Bo Dietl Associate Producer
    Crew Mark Nelmes Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Eric Kutner Electrician
    Visual Effects Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Odette Gadoury Costume Design
    Directing Christopher Bregman Third Assistant Director
    Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jon Thum Compositing Artist
    Lighting François Legris Electrician
    Production Will Cantler Casting
    Production David Vacarri Casting
    Camera Geoffrey Erb Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist
    Crew Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Perry Rose Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Lyse Pomerleau Wardrobe Coordinator
    Art Susan C. MacQuarrie Set Decoration
    Art Susan C. MacQuarrie Set Dresser
    Art Harriet Zucker Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Daniele Léger Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Daniele Léger Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Production Jeanette Haley Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Richard Todman Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Tom Debenham Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Dominic Parker CG Animator
    Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
    Crew Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Eric Béliveau Transportation Captain
    Art Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
    Art Rejean Brochu Construction Coordinator
    Art Claire Alary Assistant Property Master
    Camera Takashi Seida Still Photographer
    Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
    Visual Effects Paddy Eason Compositing Artist
    Lighting John Lewin Gaffer
    Lighting James J. Gilson Gaffer
    Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
    Camera Patrick B. O'Brien First Assistant Camera
    Camera Wayne Paull Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Réjean Forget Key Hair Stylist
    Art Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator
    Lighting Eames Gagnon Best Boy Electric
    Camera K.C. Bailey Still Photographer
    Art Douglas Fox Property Master
    Lighting René Guillard Gaffer
    Sound Charles Hamilton Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Casault Makeup Artist
    Crew C.J. Goldman Makeup Effects
    Production Christina Kontos Production Manager
    Art Raymond M. Samitz Construction Coordinator
    Art Elizabeth Schlitten Property Master
    Sound Colin Miller Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Christopher Ackland Dialogue Editor
    Sound Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor
    Crew Francis Marleau Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Dean Crone Camera Operator
    Camera Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer
    Crew Julie Sageau Video Assist Operator
    Crew Joel Holland Video Assist Operator
    Crew Nadine Demeule Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Peter Girolami Gaffer
    Production François Fauteux Location Manager
    Crew Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
    Directing Barbara Stoia Script Supervisor
    Camera Barry Idoine First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Pam Aaron Wardrobe Supervisor
    Sound William Cawley Sound Assistant
    Art Robert Parle Assistant Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Casault Assistant Makeup Artist
    Production Christian Biron Assistant Location Manager
    Lighting Thomas O'Connor Electrician
    Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Art Louis-René Landry Draughtsman
    Art Claude Leclair Assistant Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Roy Bryson Hairstylist
    Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Stephen Murphy CG Animator
    Art Simon Guilbault Draughtsman
    Art Denis Côté Swing
    Camera Billy Patsos Key Grip
    Crew Patrick Mahoney Craft Service
    Directing Noga Isackson First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Dan Glass CG Animator
    Crew John Charles Software Team Lead
    Sound Allan Byer Production Sound Mixer
    Directing Monique Champagne Script Supervisor
    Sound Linda Murphy Boom Operator
    Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Crew George Dickson Post Production Assistant
    Crew Eric Lafrance Carpenter
    Production Danielle Boucher Production Coordinator
    Camera Nicolas Marion First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Avery Gibbard Wardrobe Assistant
    Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
    Lighting Alain Bisson Doyal Rigging Grip
    Art Charles-André Bertrand Assistant Set Dresser
    Directing Charles-André Bertrand Second Assistant Director
    Crew Michael Arthur Stunt Driver
    Sound Michael Dressel Foley Supervisor
    Production Jim Kontos Unit Manager
    Art Louise Cova Assistant Set Dresser
    Crew Karl Wasserman Cableman
    Production Maggie Kusik Production Accountant
    Sound Jacques Leroide Foley Editor
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Camera William 'Bear' Paul Key Grip
    Crew Bill Richards Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Ralph Contrado Scenic Artist
    Art Nicole Stiegelbauer Standby Painter
    Camera Jacques F. Bernier First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Allicock Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jason 'Jay' Brown Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Vito G. Balenzano Driver
    Directing Jonathan Goldman Second Unit Director
    Crew Stephen Krug Set Production Assistant
    Crew Mark Akeson Stand In
    Directing Ricky Friedman Assistant Director
    Lighting Damian Gonzales Electrician
    Lighting Micael Albrecht Lighting Technician
    Production Oliver James Researcher
    Art Alex Maleev Storyboard Artist
    Production Guylaine Boucher Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Bradley Clouse Sound Assistant
    Art Gus Papadopoulos Set Dresser
    Sound David Sutton Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Gélinas Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Sylvie Chaput Seamstress
    Visual Effects Hannah Walker Edwards CG Animator
    Camera Larry Orlick First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Richard Clarke CG Animator
    Visual Effects Gavin Toomey Compositing Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ginette Cérat-Lajeunesse Assistant Hairstylist
    Camera John Murphy Dolly Grip
    Directing Kenneth G. Brown Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Tara McNamee Stunt Double
    Art Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
    Art Sébastien Gervais Swing
    Art Claude Gervais Swing
    Production Courtney Henley-Anderson Production Assistant
    Art Eric Stepper Property Master
    Camera Braden Belmonte Clapper Loader
    Crew Pierre Côté Special Effects Technician
    Directing Anne Alloucherie Second Assistant Director
    Directing Agnieszka Kroskowska Additional Third Assistant Director
    Camera Terry Eckert Best Boy Grip
    Camera Patrick Bernier Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Cecilia Weston Conductor
    Sound Sarah Dolan Music Coordinator
    Crew Catherine Lavoie Assistant Script
    Production Marie Portelance Assistant Unit Manager
    Lighting Sonny Rea Key Rigging Grip
    Production Sonny Rea Key Production Assistant
    Production Teena Byl Production Secretary
    Camera James Pollard Dolly Grip
    Lighting Jeff Scott Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Josée Comeau Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie Godard Dresser
    Art Eve Boulonne Set Dresser
    Camera Alison Kelly Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Christian Lemay Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Patrick Jean-Joseph Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Patrick Mangan Second Assistant Director
    Directing Regina Sabat-Dhouib Assistant Director Trainee
    Art Josceline Genest Art Department Assistant
    Art Diane Pagé Art Department Assistant
    Art Réal Paré Art Department Assistant
    Art Christina Hong Art Department Assistant
    Art Gina Hendricks Assistant Property Master
    Art Claude Jacques Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Jean-Guy LeBlanc Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Joseph Lang Browns Draughtsman
    Art Karine Charobert Painter
    Art Mario Paré Painter
    Art Étienne Bédard Painter
    Art Eric Brassard Swing
    Art Walter Byrns Swing
    Costume & Make-Up Michel L'Heureux Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Josée Philibert Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe Assistant
    Lighting Richard Blackburn Electrician
    Lighting Christian Grenier Electrician
    Lighting John Bagley Electrician
    Camera John McAleer First Assistant Camera
    Camera Jean-Pierre Lamarche Key Grip
    Lighting Claude Pothier Rigging Gaffer

    keyboard_arrow_up