Suffering from a severe case of depression, toy company CEO Walter Black begins using a beaver hand puppet to help him open up to his family. With his father seemingly going insane, adolescent son Porter pushes for his parents to get a divorce.
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Production | Steve Golin | Producer |
Directing | Jodie Foster | Director |
Editing | Lynzee Klingman | Editor |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Production | Ann Ruark | Producer |
Production | Ann Ruark | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Hagen Bogdanski | Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael Silvers | ADR Editor |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Frankie DeMarco | Camera Operator |
Sound | John Nutt | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Lyall | Costume Design |
Production | Keith Redmon | Producer |
Sound | Marcelo Zarvos | Music |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Art | Ryan Webb | Assistant Property Master |
Writing | Kyle Killen | Screenplay |
Camera | Bernard X. Brongniart | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Dianne Dreyer | Script Supervisor |
Production | Dianne Dreyer | Associate Producer |
Art | Alex DiGerlando | Art Direction |
Art | Kim Jennings | Art Direction |
Art | Kris Moran | Property Master |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Rebecca Meis DeMarco | Set Decoration |
Editing | Michael Hofacre | Additional Editor |
Art | Susan Perlman | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Daniel Wagner | Production Coordinator |
Art | Nikki Black | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Paul Penczner | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Glenn Kaplan | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | LuAnn Claps | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Joel Weaver | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Hartsell Taylor | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Hartman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Nick Miller | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Sean England | Foley Artist |
Sound | Erich Stratmann | Music Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jim Schultz | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Ritchings | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Charlie Dibe | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Shoup | Sound Editor |
Editing | Jonathan Sanden | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lighting | Steve Ramsey | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel De Angelis | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Charles Meere III | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | James J. Sabat Jr. | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jovan Vitagliano | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Michael Kirchberger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Allison Hall | Casting |
Sound | Alexandra Patsavas | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Roy Waldspurger | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Tim Rossiter | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Balint Pinczehelyi | Rigging Grip |
Sound | E. Gedney Webb | Music Editor |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Gilbert Carreras | Color Timer |
Camera | Matt Blades | Key Grip |
Art | Dan Perri | Title Designer |
Directing | Doug Torres | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Minerva Diann Savoy | Tailor |
Sound | Michael Schmidt | Boom Operator |
Lighting | William MacGhee | Electrician |
Directing | Francisco Ortiz | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | John Krause | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Corey Tyler | Foley Recordist |
Art | Frank-Joseph Frelier | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicky Pattison Illum | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Antonio Ponti | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Matthew Roper | Set Medic |
Camera | Julian J. Delacruz | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Todd MacNicholl | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Missy Simms | Studio Teacher |
Lighting | Beth O'Brien | Electrician |
Directing | Mirashyam Blakeslee | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | J.C. Robaina | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Dan Kubicek | Electrician |
Art | Jonathan Huggins | Leadman |
Sound | Christopher Barron | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Thomas Barnhill | Utility Stunts |
Production | David E. Bisson | Production Secretary |