When astronaut Spencer Armacost returns to Earth after a mission that nearly cost him his life, he decides to take a desk job in order to see his beautiful wife, Jillian, more often. Gradually, Jillian notices that Spencer's personality seems to have changed, but her concerns fade when she discovers that she's pregnant. As Jillian grows closer to becoming a mother, her suspicions about Spencer return. Why does it seem as if he's a different person?
Production | Richard Pagano | Casting |
Production | Mark Johnson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty York | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Isis Mussenden | Costume Design |
Art | Leslie A. Pope | Set Decoration |
Camera | Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Art | Eric Allard | Special Props |
Editing | Steve Mirkovich | Editor |
Sound | George S. Clinton | Original Music Composer |
Art | Sarah Knowles | Art Direction |
Production | Diana Pokorny | Co-Producer |
Art | Jan Roelfs | Production Design |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Production | Donna Langley | Executive Producer |
Writing | Rand Ravich | Screenplay |
Directing | Rand Ravich | Director |
Production | Andrew Lazar | Producer |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Visual Effects | Serkan Zelzele | Digital Compositor |
Production | Mari-Jo Winkler | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Linda Drake | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Brian Witten | Executive Producer |
Editing | William Yeh | Assistant Editor |
Production | Debi Manwiller | Casting |
Editing | Timothy Alverson | Editor |
Art | Karl J. Martin | Set Designer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Fielder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew Haasch | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Crew | JoAnn Fregalette Jansen | Choreographer |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Production | Deborah Parker | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Sound | Blake Leyh | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunts |
Production | Sondra James | ADR Voice Casting |
Lighting | Ross Richardson | Electrician |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Cyndi Brenner | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | K.C. Colwell | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Larsen | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Frank Kern | Sound Editor |
Crew | Nancy Young | Stunt Double |
Directing | Marion Tumen | Script Supervisor |
Art | Russell R. Anderson | Leadman |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Crew | Guy T. Wiedmann | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Mike Flicker | Music Editor |
Art | David H. Allen | Property Master |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Art | Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. | Sculptor |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Josh R. Jaggars | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Hair Department Head |
Production | Wendy Cox | Production Supervisor |
Art | Patti McNulty | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Brent Haywood | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Gregory C. Tippie | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David Katz | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Peter Boynton | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Jo Hoppenfeld | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Miller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Craig Fehrman | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Production | Robert Earl Craft | Location Manager |
Sound | Hal Levinsohn | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Faye Sevilla | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Crew | Sheena Duggal | Special Effects |
Crew | Walter McClain | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Juan Morse | Electrician |
Crew | Lee Berger | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Derek Spears | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Mato | Color Timer |
Editing | Jennifer Apel | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jody Hedien | Associate Producer |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Foley Editor |
Lighting | David Dunbar | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael Lyon | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Art | Chris Samp | Set Painter |
Sound | Paul Broucek | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Bill Orrico | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Bela Brozsek | 3D Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Kowarsh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandria Forster | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Reggie Newkirk | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Michael Barosky | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Bob McMillian | Color Timer |
Production | John DeSimone | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Ledford | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Keenan Wyatt | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Patrick Zentis | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Matt Boatright-Simon | Editorial Staff |
Art | Christopher Casey | Set Dresser |
Production | Gregory Dunigan | Production Secretary |
Directing | Paula Case | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Preser | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Tim Metivier | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jerry Yuen | Utility Sound |
Lighting | R. Adam Chambers | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Kenner | Key Grip |
Directing | Darin Rivetti | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | William Moore | Gaffer |
Lighting | Mike Gerzevitz | Electrician |
Camera | Tony Olivieri | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Greg Etheredge | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Roseann Milano | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Dina Farnell | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Harry Lam | Digital Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mitch Deoudes | Visual Effects |
Production | Jon Davidson | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Seth Lippman | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Allen Ruilova | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Marc Rubone | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Lalonde | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Mary Funsten | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Randy Brown | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Thomas R. Homsher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Zane | Post Production Accountant |
Camera | Quinn Grove | Grip |
Editing | Michael Healey | Colorist |
Production | Monica Barraza | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanna Pizzo | Contact Lens Technician |
Editing | Tia Schellstede | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Chris Rosen | Electrician |
Production | Knut Kielpinski | Production Driver |
Crew | David Conelli | Driver |
Camera | A. Lee Morris | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Bennie Zura | Electrician |
Crew | Chris Scarfi | Generator Operator |
Camera | Paul Gibilisco | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Scott Giegler | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Jeff W. Smith | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Wolverton | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Steve LaVietes | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Art | Christine Mayer | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Arik Johnson | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Rick Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jonathan Spence | Animatronics Designer |
Art | Buck Allen | Location Scout |
Sound | Michael Boriskin | Music Consultant |
Sound | Annie Searles | Music Coordinator |
Sound | John Carrington | Musician |
Crew | Jeff Chena | Stand In |
Crew | Timothy Donohue | Set Production Assistant |