The Assassination of Richard Nixon

The Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004)

The mad story of a true man.

  • Genre: Drama, History, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2004-05-17
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 172 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Monsoon Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6
From 172 Ratings
7.0 63 67%

Summary

It’s 1974 and Sam Bicke has lost everything. His wife leaves him with his three kids, his boss fires him, his brother turns away from him, and the bank won’t give him any money to start anew. He tries to find someone to blame for his misfortunes and comes up with the President of the United States who he plans to murder.

The Assassination of Richard Nixon Trailer

Watch The Assassination of Richard Nixon Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when The Assassination of Richard Nixon becomes available for online streaming.

The Assassination of Richard Nixon Photos

Production Mali Finn Casting
Camera Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography
Production Emmanuel Lubezki Associate Producer
Visual Effects Diane Macke VFX Production Coordinator
Production Leonardo DiCaprio Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Design
Production Alfonso Cuarón Producer
Production Debra Grieco Unit Production Manager
Production Debra Grieco Line Producer
Production Avram Butch Kaplan Executive Producer
Production Avram Butch Kaplan Unit Production Manager
Directing Stuart B. Hagen Second Assistant Director
Production Carlos Cuarón Associate Producer
Production John Limotte Co-Producer
Sound José Antonio García Sound Mixer
Production Juan Elías Tovar Development Manager
Production Karla Moles Delfin Production Coordinator
Crew Michael Toji Post Production Supervisor
Sound Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor
Art Scott Cobb Assistant Art Director
Art Stephanie Cain Art Department Coordinator
Art Kelly Bagby Art Department Assistant
Art Paul De Lumen Art Department Assistant
Art Roel Robles Storyboard Artist
Art Barbara Munch Set Decoration
Art David Bjorngaard Set Decoration Buyer
Art Louis Visco Set Dresser
Art John W. Micheletos Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Nate Belove On Set Dresser
Art Geoffrey Lake Greensman
Camera Patrick Loungway Camera Operator
Camera Phil Bray Still Photographer
Camera Oriana Newton-Leopold Camera Intern
Crew Jonathan Doff Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Calvin Roberts 24 Frame Playback
Editing Kurt Mueller Archival Footage Coordinator
Production Kurt Mueller Associate Producer
Sound Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Crew Scott Kinzey Cableman
Directing Renee Rosenfeld Script Supervisor
Writing Steve Bannatyne Writers' Assistant
Production Celeste Healy Production Supervisor
Production Sharlene Duale Production Coordinator
Production Tora Chung Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Christine Wilcock Production Office Assistant
Crew Cam Leeburg Production Office Assistant
Crew Owen Carver Production Intern
Crew Jeff McGinnis Production Intern
Lighting Dayton Nietert Gaffer
Lighting Robert E. Powell Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Terry Sullivan Electrician
Lighting Mark Nakahara Electrician
Lighting Sean Flood Electrician
Lighting Robert Powers Rigging Gaffer
Camera Dave Childers Key Grip
Camera Patrick Figueroa Best Boy Grip
Camera James Beaumonte Dolly Grip
Lighting Duane Robinson Rigging Grip
Camera Brook Johnson Grip
Camera Robert 'Boomer' McCann Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rick Stratton Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rick Stratton Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Karen Bradley Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laurel Van Dyke Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Peggy Forcellini Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Rivas Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marital Corneville Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Judy Feil Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Valerie White Set Costumer
Directing Niels Mueller Director
Writing Niels Mueller Writer
Crew Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator
Crew Tom Ficke Utility Stunts
Crew Robin Bonaccorsi Utility Stunts
Art Patrick Musni Gun Wrangler
Production Ellen Lent Location Manager
Production Linda Emmons Cunningham Location Manager
Art Sharonda Faison Location Scout
Art Dana Gong Location Scout
Art Mira Bailey Location Scout
Art Matthew Riutta Location Scout
Art Mark Andrew Terry Location Scout
Crew Christa Collins Actor's Assistant
Crew Annaliese Levy Actor's Assistant
Production Kanta Barrios Producer's Assistant
Production Sara Cortinas Producer's Assistant
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Crew Brian Sampson Stand In
Crew Michael Greggins Stand In
Crew Stu Yoder Stand In
Directing Staci Lamkin Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Paul Muldrow Set Production Assistant
Crew Max Fink Set Production Assistant
Crew Yaron Kaplan Set Production Assistant
Crew Karen Baker Set Production Intern
Crew Noah Newman Set Production Intern
Production David Rapaport Casting Associate
Production Maureen Whalen Casting Associate
Production Nina Henninger Local Casting
Production Sarah Kliban Background Casting Director
Crew Jesse Rendon Production Controller
Production Christine Dye Production Accountant
Crew Mark Bosia Set Medic
Crew Scott Sandine Set Medic
Crew Bonnie Hudson Studio Teacher
Crew Bonnie Katz Studio Teacher
Crew Carolyn Crimley Studio Teacher
Crew Jose Prieto Chef
Crew James Chandler Craft Service
Art Doug E. Williams Construction Coordinator
Art Mark Luevano Construction Foreman
Art Dale Haugo Lead Painter
Crew Tom Richardson Scenic Artist
Art Gregory Lake Sign Painter
Art Todd Brey Standby Painter
Art Patrick Ludden Property Master
Art Sean House Assistant Property Master
Crew Todd Lookinland Propmaker
Crew Craig Seamas Propmaker
Crew Sandra Ninham Transportation Captain
Crew Stephen Pate Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Joe Hunter Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Marco Ruiz Driver
Crew John Bromstead Driver
Crew Howard Richards Driver
Crew Benjamin Koldyke Security
Camera Jerzy Zielinski Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Roland Manarin Assistant Director
Art Mike Helbig Leadman
Crew Terry Wolcott Loader
Sound Dan Smith Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Robin Mathews Hairstylist
Production Kit Barrett Location Manager
Art Wes Clowers Construction Coordinator
Crew Billy Scoles Transportation Coordinator
Production Carole Terranova Unit Production Manager
Camera Mike Andieson Grip
Editing Dov Samuel First Assistant Editor
Sound Bunny Andrews Music Editor
Sound Doug Bernheim Additional Music Supervisor
Production Doug Bernheim Co-Producer
Sound Lucinda Carmichael Additional Music Supervisor
Sound Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor
Sound Bob Bowman First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lee Labaigue Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Don Givens Foley Mixer
Sound Zane D. Bruce Foley Artist
Sound Jeff Gunn Foley Artist
Sound Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Kevin Mullican Imaging Science
Visual Effects Adam Hawkey Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael John Koetter Compositor
Crew Dennis Fitzsimmons Compositor
Crew Erik Dehkhoda Compositor
Visual Effects Christopher Dusendschon I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Constance Hearn Visual Effects Producer
Editing Steve Bowen Color Timer
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate
Crew Chris Edwards Manager of Operations
Crew Tim Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Crew Henry Holmes Legal Services
Crew Mark Vega Legal Services
Crew Adel Emam Legal Services
Crew Claudia Uribe Legal Services
Crew Bibiana Tenorio Public Relations
Production Raúl Cuevas Finance
Production Adriana Rodrígues Finance
Production Yuritzi Diaz Finance
Production Manuel Platas Administration
Sound Michael Stern Scoring Mixer
Sound Jack Smalley Orchestrator
Sound Jack Smalley Conductor
Crew Milan Jilek Score Engineer
Crew Vera Matousova Translator
Crew J. Kathryn Landholt Title Graphics
Crew Bruce Goodman Telecine Colorist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Sound Liza Richardson Music Supervisor
Sound Steven M. Stern Original Music Composer
Editing Jay Cassidy Editor
Art Lester Cohen Production Design
Production Kevin Kennedy Executive Producer
Writing Kevin Kennedy Writer
Production Frida Torresblanco Executive Producer
Production Arnaud Duteil Executive Producer
Production Jason Kliot Executive Producer
Production Joana Vicente Executive Producer
Production Alexander Payne Executive Producer
Production Jorge Vergara Producer
Crew Joe Fineman Post Production Consulting
Editing Deborah Ricketts Archival Footage Research
Costume & Make-Up Mary Elizabeth Still Costumer
Editing Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant Camera
Directing Van Hayden First Assistant Director
Production Jonathan Leeder Casting Associate
Camera Tim Guffin Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Michael Becker Costumer
Crew Fred Grossman Production Controller
Crew David Joseph Driver
Camera Starrs McBurney Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ngoc Lam Camera Intern
Production Dan Kemp Assistant Location Manager
Crew Sato Masuzawa Actor's Assistant
Production Mandy Goldberg Producer's Assistant
Crew Dannie Lenz Driver
Crew Frank Rocha Driver
Crew John R. Lopez Driver
Crew Leonard Lemas Driver
Crew Jaime Chapparo Driver
Crew Mac Cook Driver
Crew John Levi Driver
Crew Nathan Strom Driver
Crew Anne Valentine Driver
Crew Phil Payette Driver
Crew Eli Lozano Driver
Crew Bobby Weaver Driver
Directing Lynn Giordano Script Supervisor
Crew Troy Christiansen Unit Publicist
Production Refugio Solorzano Administration

keyboard_arrow_up