The Alamo

The Alamo (2004)

You will never forget

star 5.8
From 222 Ratings
6.0 47 47/100

Summary

Based on the 1836 standoff between a group of Texan and Tejano men, led by Davy Crockett and Jim Bowie, and Mexican dictator Santa Anna's forces at the Alamo in San Antonio, Texas.

The Alamo Trailer

Watch The Alamo Online

You can now watch The Alamo online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Alamo Photos

    Production Ronna Kress Casting
    Sound Carter Burwell Original Music Composer
    Sound Carter Burwell Conductor
    Writing Stephen Gaghan Screenplay
    Camera Dean Semler Director of Photography
    Production Mark Johnson Producer
    Production Philip Steuer Executive Producer
    Production K.C. Hodenfield Associate Producer
    Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
    Production Ron Howard Producer
    Production Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
    Production Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager
    Production Louisa Velis Associate Producer
    Crew David Alvarado Stunts
    Art Michael Corenblith Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
    Art Dan Webster Art Direction
    Visual Effects Patrick Loungway Visual Effects Camera
    Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
    Editing Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
    Editing Ben Estrada Digital Colorist
    Editing Jordan Ford Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Eric L. Beason Editor
    Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
    Writing John Lee Hancock Screenplay
    Directing John Lee Hancock Director
    Writing Leslie Bohem Screenplay
    Art Carla Curry Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Real Key Hair Stylist
    Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant
    Production Shauna L. Kroen Assistant Accountant
    Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
    Camera Brown Cooper Additional Camera
    Art John Brian King Title Designer
    Sound Charles Maynes Sound Effects Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
    Art Al Hobbs Assistant Art Director
    Art Mark Lambert Bristol Storyboard Artist
    Art Charisse Cardenas Set Designer
    Sound Keith Bilderbeck Sound Editor
    Directing Gina Grande Script Supervisor
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Sound John Roesch Foley
    Production Eric A. Williams Location Manager
    Crew Richard Bucher Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Angela Angel Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Annette Hoffman Seamstress
    Crew Simon Walton Systems Administrators & Support
    Costume & Make-Up Leeann Radeka Costumer
    Production Courtney Bright Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
    Art Raul V. Carrera Greensman
    Art Kevin Cross Assistant Art Director
    Sound David M. Roberts Boom Operator
    Camera Glen Moorman Camera Production Assistant
    Sound Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
    Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
    Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Austin Anderson Utility Stunts
    Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
    Production Robbie Friedmann Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
    Crew Lonnie Nelson Transportation Captain
    Crew Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Phil Neilson Second Unit Director
    Camera Van Redin Still Photographer
    Production Joshua D. Clark Location Assistant
    Crew Meg Beatty Set Production Assistant
    Sound Bryan Lawson Music Editor
    Camera Mark O'Kane Camera Operator
    Art Ana Martinez Art Department Coordinator
    Art Tom Ward Construction Coordinator
    Art Don Miloyevich Property Master
    Art Kenneth Garrett Sculptor
    Art Dewey Rash Sculptor
    Art Randy Severs Sculptor
    Art Patrick Thornton Sculptor
    Sound Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Sound Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kip Larsen Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Deana Newcomb Still Photographer
    Lighting James J. Gilson Gaffer
    Lighting John L. Lewis Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Stephany Baskin Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Hodges Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Wilburn Set Costumer
    Crew Phil Schriber Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Jerry Evans Choreographer
    Crew Laura Gary Studio Teachers
    Art Bart Brown Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Hair Department Head
    Art Steve Sawhill Swing
    Production Mika Saito Production Coordinator
    Editing Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Paul Covington Assistant Editor
    Sound Brian W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
    Sound William Jacobs Foley Editor
    Art Kelley A. Hankins Painter
    Art Margaret Johnson Greensman
    Camera Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator
    Directing Chris Castaldi Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Troy Anderson Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Carol F. Doran Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Nanrose Buchman Assistant Costume Designer
    Editing Mark Rathaus Associate Editor
    Sound Monica Zierhut Music Supervisor
    Camera Fred L. McLane First Assistant Camera
    Art Terry Scott Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Chelsea Carpenter Hairstylist
    Sound Sonny Kompanek Orchestrator
    Sound John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer
    Art Dwayne Grady Props
    Lighting Kim Heath Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Jeff Schweikart Post Production Assistant
    Editing Don Thompson First Assistant Editor
    Production Lola Belsito Production Secretary
    Camera Theda Cunningham Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Camera William Eddie Paul Best Boy Grip
    Art Gloria Ciraolo Painter
    Art Craig Byrom Construction Foreman
    Art William F. Gambill Lead Painter
    Art Shane Patrick Leadman
    Art Mateo Barnstone Location Scout
    Art Thomas V. Johnson Standby Painter
    Camera Trevor Doyle Nelson Camera Intern
    Camera Andy deBruyn Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Abbey Set Costumer
    Crew Vern Crofoot Armorer
    Crew Steve Allen Propmaker
    Crew Steve Allen Carpenter
    Crew Joel Poage Chef
    Crew Erick Garibay Craft Service
    Crew Charles Coulter Driver
    Camera Victoria Gonzales Camera Loader
    Crew Susann Jones Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Ross Macdonald Propmaker
    Crew Kevin Lin Quality Control Supervisor
    Crew Wendy Bonn Scenic Artist
    Art Wendy Bonn Assistant Property Master
    Crew John Arszyla Set Medic
    Crew Bert Beatson Stand In
    Crew Greg Faucett Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Roger Basquette Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Stephen Beasley Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Steve Drake Rigging Grip
    Production Steve Salada Production Office Coordinator
    Production Richard E. Chapla Jr. Production Supervisor
    Sound Darrell Hanzalik Supervising ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Glenn Cotter 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Curtis Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects James D. Tittle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Keri Moorhouse Department Administrator
    Art Byron Scott Thomas Props
    Costume & Make-Up Javier Arrieta Key Costumer
    Art April Crump Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Patrick Phillips Visual Effects
    Sound Kay Colvin Utility Sound
    Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
    Sound Marshall Bowen Music Arranger
    Costume & Make-Up James Irvin Gates Tailor
    Production Lauren Swearingen Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
    Production Karen Wacker Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Craig Mathieson Digital Compositor
    Art Mark Hanks Set Dresser
    Art Koen Wooten Props
    Art Sonia L. Garcia Painter
    Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
    Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
    Camera Donald R. Howe Jr. Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Megan Forste Assistant Camera
    Crew Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Morgan Trotter 3D Artist
    Camera John Murphy Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Patrick Keenan Digital Compositor
    Art Cory Parker Set Dresser
    Production Amanda Curry First Assistant Accountant
    Art Ross Macdonald Graphic Designer
    Sound Jeremiah Clifton ADR Engineer
    Camera Thomas Young Additional First Assistant Camera
    Production Teresa Neptune Location Casting
    Production Billy Dowd Extras Casting
    Production Kira Burns Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
    Production Amy Bradford Production Assistant
    Production Margo Kornemann Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Vicki V. Johnson Unit Medic
    Art Robert R. Wonson Set Dresser
    Art Michael Leonard Set Dresser
    Art Jack Colmenero Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Brian Hanable Digital Compositor

    keyboard_arrow_up