The year is 2087, the setting is the moon. Pluto Nash, the high-flying successful owner of the hottest nightclub in the universe, finds himself in trouble when he refuses to sell his club to lunar gangster Mogan, who just happens to be helping the mysterious Rex Crater mastermind a plan to take over the entire moon.
Editing | Alan Heim | Editor |
Art | John Dexter | Set Designer |
Production | Martin Bregman | Producer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Art | Shepherd Frankel | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Michele Laliberte | Set Designer |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ha Nguyen | Costume Design |
Editing | Paul Hirsch | Editor |
Art | Simon Murton | Production Illustrator |
Directing | Ron Underwood | Director |
Production | Mary Colquhoun | Casting |
Art | Dianne Wager | Set Designer |
Art | Gilles Aird | Art Direction |
Editing | Jim Flynn | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Bill Brzeski | Production Design |
Production | Michael Bregman | Producer |
Production | Frank Capra III | Co-Producer |
Directing | Frank Capra III | First Assistant Director |
Production | Michael Klawitter | Co-Producer |
Production | Louis A. Stroller | Producer |
Writing | Neil Cuthbert | Screenplay |
Art | Tom Southwell | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jason Weil | Art Direction |
Art | Brana Rosenfeld | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Morris | Hairstylist |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Jean Kazemirchuk | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | François Daignault | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | François Daignault | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Michael Scherer | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Nick Davis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Patrick Rousseau | Sound Mixer |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Branden Spencer | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Camera | Bruce McBroom | Still Photographer |
Art | Ed Natividad | Production Illustrator |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andy Koyama | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Simonetta Mariano | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Art | Philip Toolin | Production Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Will Blount | Property Master |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Set Designer |
Art | Colin De Rouin | Set Designer |
Art | Elise de Blois | Set Dresser |
Art | Félix Larivière-Charron | Set Designer |
Art | Claire Alary | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Céline Daignault | Location Manager |
Lighting | John Lewin | Gaffer |
Camera | William D. Barber | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Wayne Shepherd | Leadman |
Art | Viviane Vallée | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Foley Editor |
Production | Christina Kontos | Production Manager |
Camera | Jonathan Wenk | Still Photographer |
Art | Robert Parle | Set Dresser |
Art | Charlotte Rouleau | Set Designer |
Sound | Frank Fleming | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Art | Vincent Aird | Set Dresser |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Garry Elmendorf | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jocelyne Bellemare | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gayle Wesley | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Timothy Burgard | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Melissa Bretherton | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Annette Bélanger | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Deborah Simmrin | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vera Steimberg | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tricia Miles | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Monique Champagne | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzie McGovern | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Michel Bernier | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Danielle Boucher | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Claude Beauchamp | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | James B. Crawford | Gaffer |
Art | Raynald Langelier | Assistant Art Director |
Art | James Carson | Production Illustrator |
Production | Julie Breton | Extras Casting |
Production | Jim Kontos | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruno Gatien | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Supervisor |
Art | Céline Lampron | Set Designer |
Production | Gregory D. Hemstreet | Production Accountant |
Sound | Louis Piché | Boom Operator |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Jean Kavanagh | Clapper Loader |
Production | Guylaine Boucher | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Keith Kerr | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Gillian Chandler | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Thomas A. Davila | Production Controller |
Camera | Patrick Lima | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Manon Joly | Hairstylist |
Art | Russell Moore | Set Designer |
Art | Marie-Claude Guay | Set Dresser |
Sound | Brion Paccassi | Sound Recordist |
Production | Pota Manolakos | Production Accountant |
Art | Isabelle Côté | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Anne Alloucherie | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Marie-Agnés Reeves | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Joseph Lang Browns | Set Designer |
Art | Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Rob Morey | First Assistant "A" Camera |