The A-Team

The A-Team (2010)

There Is No Plan B

star 6.3
From 3,405 Ratings
6.7 47 49%

Summary

A group of Iraq War veterans goes on the run from U.S. military forces while they try to clear their names after being framed for a crime they didn't commit. Along the way, Col. Hannibal Smith, Capt. H.M. ‘Howling Mad’ Murdock , Sgt. Bosco ‘B.A.’ Baracus, and Lt. Templeton ‘Faceman’ Peck help out various people they encounter.

The A-Team Trailer

Watch The A-Team Online

You can now watch The A-Team online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The A-Team Photos

    Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
    Production Iain Smith Producer
    Production Ridley Scott Producer
    Production Tony Scott Producer
    Crew Sala Baker Stunts
    Production Deborah Aquila Casting
    Writing Brian Bloom Screenplay
    Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
    Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
    Editing Jim May Editor
    Editing Roger Barton Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Betsy Heimann Costume Design
    Art Michael Diner Art Direction
    Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
    Art Douglas Higgins Set Designer
    Writing Skip Woods Screenplay
    Camera Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
    Camera Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
    Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
    Art Sandy Walker Set Decoration Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Roy Sidick First Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Charles Wood Production Design
    Production Jules Daly Producer
    Writing Joe Carnahan Screenplay
    Directing Joe Carnahan Director
    Production Alexa L. Fogel Local Casting
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound Mildred Iatrou Supervising ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Randal Shore Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Ben Hernandez Bray Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Ric Walkington Armorer
    Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist
    Production Stephen J. Cannell Producer
    Writing Stephen J. Cannell Characters
    Production Ross T. Fanger Producer
    Production Spike Seldin Producer
    Production Alex Young Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing James Bitonti First Assistant Director
    Art Laurel Bergman Assistant Art Director
    Art Peter Hinton Set Dresser
    Production Tricia Wood Casting
    Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
    Art Andrew Li Art Direction
    Crew Andrew Li Visual Effects Art Director
    Art Kirsten Franson Assistant Art Director
    Production Christine Kromer Local Casting
    Art Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director
    Art Kendelle Elliott Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Camera Klemens Becker Camera Operator
    Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
    Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
    Art Michael Corrado Set Designer
    Visual Effects Eric A. Kohler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Anthony Di Ninno Visual Effects Art Director
    Crew Nesta Chapman Stunts
    Camera David Crone Camera Operator
    Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
    Lighting Stuart Haggerty Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Bentley Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Designer
    Visual Effects Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Josh Saeta CG Supervisor
    Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
    Art Peter Ochotta Set Designer
    Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
    Art Jim Wallis Set Designer
    Crew Wyatt Soutzo Carpenter
    Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art John Burke Set Designer
    Art Vladimir Lushnikov Sculptor
    Costume & Make-Up Lauren M. Walker Truck Costumer
    Directing Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
    Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric
    Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Editor
    Art Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Deanna Bonazza Scenic Artist
    Crew John B. Keys Scenic Artist
    Crew Jerry McLaughlin Scenic Artist
    Crew Thelma Quinn Scenic Artist
    Crew Joyce Woods Scenic Artist
    Art Bryan Korenberg Property Master
    Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
    Art Max Gloeckler Sculptor
    Art Al Rourke Construction Foreman
    Art David R. Murray Construction Foreman
    Art Derick McLeod Construction Foreman
    Sound Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
    Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Producer
    Crew David An Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Marvyn Young Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jon Grinberg Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Leona Naidoo Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects James E. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Frank Torres Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
    Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
    Lighting David Tickell Gaffer
    Visual Effects Regina Cachuela Animation Technical Director
    Sound Jeannie Lee Marks Music Editor
    Crew David Holm Transportation Coordinator
    Production Christian McWilliams Location Manager
    Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
    Crew Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist
    Crew Jackie Andrade Chef
    Crew Resho Ollek Chef
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Candice Stafford Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Hollobon Animation Technical Director
    Crew Matt Siner Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kandace Loewen Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Chris Grun Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Oliver Gläser Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Cassiopeia Smith Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Erik Winquist Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Eileen Godoy Digital Intermediate
    Crew Pete Dionne CG Supervisor
    Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Joseph Jett Sally Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Leigh Bell Costumer
    Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Lindsey VFX Supervisor
    Lighting Daniel Lindsey Rigging Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Jason Dale First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects
    Art David Rosychuk Property Master
    Directing Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor
    Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
    Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
    Editing Calvin Wimmer First Assistant Editor
    Art Terry Lewis Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Taylor Carrasco Animation Technical Director
    Crew Cesar Orozco Propmaker
    Visual Effects Adam Lagattuta Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
    Editing Liza D. Espinas Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Lori Smallwood Animation Technical Director
    Sound Helen Luttrell Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Rob Fournier Armorer
    Camera David Kurvers Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator
    Camera Spiro Grant Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Dawn Climie Set Supervisor
    Camera Patrick Stepien First Assistant "A" Camera
    Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
    Crew Jason Iversen CG Supervisor
    Crew Ryan Steacy Armorer
    Visual Effects Jan Philip Cramer Animation Supervisor
    Lighting Jesse Deacon Lighting Technician
    Art Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Bradley Sick Modelling Supervisor
    Art Britt Bancroft Set Decorating Coordinator
    Editing Shae Salmon Assistant Editor
    Lighting Dmytro Kolesnyk Lighting Technician
    Lighting David McClung Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Marco Pimenta Costumer
    Visual Effects Colin Alway Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art J.P. Bagshaw Set Dresser
    Production Michael Hendrickson Production Executive
    Visual Effects Mike Vézina Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joel Behrens Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
    Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
    Crew Steve Woodley Animal Coordinator
    Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
    Camera Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
    Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
    Art Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Jason Weir Lighting Technician
    Directing Jim Brebner First Assistant Director
    Camera John Kuchera Key Grip
    Editing Thor Roos Colorist
    Camera Ian R.C. Levine Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Crew Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor
    Production Sara Brown Extras Casting Assistant
    Lighting Jacob Bond Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects David Masure-Bosco Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Tyler Guenther Rigging Grip
    Lighting Kelly Anderson Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Shane Davidson Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Dan Fraser Lighting Technician
    Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
    Visual Effects Duane Floch Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Art Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist
    Camera Jay 'Sully' Sullivan Dolly Grip
    Camera Robert Petrin Ultimate Arm Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Grossman Costume Coordinator
    Lighting Craig Riley Jr. Rigging Grip
    Art Brian Cunningham Graphic Designer
    Lighting Christian Schauz Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Joshua Grow 3D Coordinator
    Camera Steve Sherlock Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Alissa Kennedy Truck Costumer
    Lighting Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
    Lighting David McIntosh Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Erik Gamache Animation Supervisor
    Art Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master
    Art Michael A. Billings Set Decoration Buyer
    Crew Thomas E. Watson Generator Operator
    Camera Álex Martínez Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Kohlen First Assistant Hairstylist
    Camera Leigh Jenkins Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Editing Dave Wilkinson Colorist
    Production Melissa Tang Casting Associate
    Art Don Anderson Assistant Property Master
    Art Sally Hudson Graphic Designer
    Camera Dan Morrison Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Kim Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting James McMurachy Best Boy Electric
    Camera Andrew Capicik Camera Loader
    Visual Effects Jarom Sidwell Animation Coordinator
    Visual Effects David Feuillatre Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Miguel A. Guerrero Modelling Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Leonard Logsdail Tailor
    Art Brent Bennett Set Decoration Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Lise Hache Costume Supervisor
    Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Denise Gayle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Joern Christian Novotny Lighting Technician
    Camera Peter McAdams Best Boy Grip
    Camera George Majoros First Assistant "C" Camera
    Crew Steve Gray Pilot
    Crew Richard Wynnyk Security Coordinator
    Production Byron Fudge Production Secretary
    Camera Nick Watson First Assistant "B" Camera
    Editing Alain J. Romi Assistant Editor
    Crew Robert Redford Generator Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Angela Wood Key Makeup Artist
    Art Jean-Luc Grenier Set Dresser
    Production Ramona Diaz Sanchez Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Adam Chazen Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Production Fleur Western Production Secretary
    Art Haida Harper Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Nu Quan Seamstress
    Visual Effects Matt Welford Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Sarah Mather Camera Loader
    Camera Tasos Mentzelopoulos Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Dan Ax Electrician
    Lighting Justin Hanika Electrician
    Camera Steve Smith Key Grip
    Lighting Stephen Arnott Rigging Grip
    Lighting Andreas Carmona Rigging Grip
    Camera Amie Gibbins Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Trisha Porter Makeup Artist
    Art Kristin Shanski Assistant Property Master
    Art Karen Davey Painter
    Art Jacques Larrue Set Dresser
    Crew Simon Rebis Pilot
    Production Laura Livingstone Production Coordinator
    Art Paul Donnellon Title Designer
    Crew Buckley Collum CG Supervisor
    Crew Dan Cox CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Roger Wong Creature Technical Director
    Lighting M. Gavin McMillan Rigging Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sonia D'Costa Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stephanie Greenquist Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Rob Grant Editorial Production Assistant
    Editing Harley Wolitzky Editorial Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up