A world of the very near future in which cattle, fish, and even the family pet can be cloned. But cloning humans is illegal - that is until family man Adam Gibson comes home from work one day to find a clone has replaced him. Taken from his family and plunged into a sinister world he doesn't understand, Gibson must not only save himself from the assassins who must destroy him to protect their secret, but uncover who and what is behind the horrible things happening to him.
Writing | Cormac Wibberley | Screenplay |
Writing | Marianne Wibberley | Screenplay |
Directing | Roger Spottiswoode | Director |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunts |
Art | John Willett | Production Design |
Art | Patrick Banister | Art Direction |
Editing | Michel Arcand | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Grace Keating | Costume Supervisor |
Art | James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Art | Christopher Burian-Mohr | Art Direction |
Art | Peter Lando | Set Decoration |
Production | Arnold Schwarzenegger | Producer |
Art | Doug Hardwick | Art Direction |
Production | Mike Medavoy | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Dawn | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Pierre Mignot | Director of Photography |
Editing | Dominique Fortin | Editor |
Production | Jon Davison | Producer |
Editing | Mark Conte | Editor |
Production | Judith Holstra | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Keating | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan O'Hara | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tom Leeser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | William Hawkins | Set Designer |
Art | Sean Haworth | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Crew | Barry Kootchin | Scenic Artist |
Directing | Portia Tickell | Script Supervisor |
Art | Steven Schwartz | Set Designer |
Sound | Lon Bender | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Ron Cobb | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mike McLeod | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Thomas J. Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Jim Ramsay | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Victoria Alonso | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Trig Singer | Camera Operator |
Art | Andrea Dopaso | Set Designer |
Art | Martha Johnston | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Gayle Busby | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Karen M. Murphy | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | James Philpott | Set Designer |
Sound | Richard A. Harrison | Music Editor |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Tim Haughian | Location Manager |
Camera | Rob McEwan | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Leslie Huntley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Trus | Visual Effects |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelina P. Cameron | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Hair Designer |
Sound | Rick Bold | Boom Operator |
Camera | Geoffroy Beauchemin | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tim Hogan | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | David Drzewiecki | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jim Filippone | Aerial Coordinator |
Directing | Albert M. Shapiro | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jacob Rupp | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Wade Wilson | Sound Editor |
Production | Jasmine Barry | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Melina Calogiros | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Fleiner | Makeup Artist |
Art | Brian Shell | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Michael Walls | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Tim Craig | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Brent O'Connor | Production Manager |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jeanette Surga | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Alec Gillis | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Porlier | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | ADR Editor |
Crew | Lars Lenander | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Chris Jaeger | Foley Editor |
Sound | Michele Perrone | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Keith Hamakawa | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Murray | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Michael Solinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Mark Stainthorpe | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Jargo | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Dale Menzies | Construction Foreman |
Lighting | Chuck Reid | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Rick Stadder | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Tom Woodruff Jr. | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Scott Anderson | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Fred Boyd | Gaffer |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Constance A. Kazmer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Grant Swain | Property Master |
Camera | Michael Lemmers | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Production | David Coatsworth | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Petrie Jr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Marianne Wibberley | Executive Producer |
Production | Cormac Wibberley | Executive Producer |
Crew | Guy Bews | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Crew | David Jacox | Stunts |
Crew | Robert L. Goff | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Langlois | Stunts |
Crew | George Josef | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Loree | Stunts |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kit Mallet | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Morelli | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Ohnegian | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Perron | Stunts |
Crew | Gerald Paetz | Stunts |
Crew | Ronald Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Reid | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Trish Schill | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Sain | Stunts |
Crew | Brent Woolsey | Stunts |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Suzi Stingl | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Kathy Hubble | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Vézina | Stunts |
Directing | Ella Kutschera | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director |
Directing | David R. Baron | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Peter Kuran | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jerry Pooler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gene Warren Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |