Terminator Genisys

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Reset the future

star 5.9/10
From 6,091 Ratings

Summary

The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.

Terminator Genisys Trailer

Terminator Genisys Photos

  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as The Terminator
  • Jason Clarke

    as John Connor
  • Emilia Clarke

    as Sarah Connor
  • Jai Courtney

    as Kyle Reese
  • J.K. Simmons

    as Detective O'Brien
  • Dayo Okeniyi

    as Danny Dyson
  • Matt Smith

    as Alex
  • Courtney B. Vance

    as Miles Dyson
  • Lee Byung-hun

    as T-1000
  • Michael Gladis

    as Lieutenant Matias
  • Sandrine Holt

    as Detective Cheung
  • Wayne Bastrup

    as Young O'Brien
  • Gregory Alan Williams

    as Detective Harding
  • Otto Sanchez

    as Detective Timmons
  • Matty Ferraro

    as Agent Janssen
  • Griff Furst

    as Agent Burke
  • Ian Etheridge

    as Skynet - 10 yrs old
  • Nolan Gross

    as Skynet - 12 / 14 yrs old
  • Seth Meriwether

    as Skynet - 18 yrs old
  • Afemo Omilami

    as Perry
  • Teri Wyble

    as Mariam
  • Kerry Cahill

    as Lt. Whitley
  • Mark Adam

    as Kyle's Dad
  • Kerry O'Malley

    as Kyle's Mom
  • Willa Taylor

    as Young Sarah
  • James Moses Black

    as Security Guard #1
  • Terry Dale Parks

    as Security Guard #2
  • Douglas Smith

    as Eric Thompson
  • Anthony Michael Frederick

    as Lead Cop
  • Brandon Stacy

    as Uniform Cop
  • Brett Azar

    as Guardian - Young / Terminator T-800
  • Douglas M. Griffin

    as Garber
  • Thomas Francis Murphy

    as Derelict
  • Joshua Mikel

    as Angry Driver
  • John Edward Lee

    as Punk
  • Christion Troxell

    as Punk
  • Luke Sexton

    as Punk
  • Aaron V. Williamson

    as Refugee / Terminator
  • Tony Donno

    as Hospital Security Guard
  • Ernest Wells

    as Garbage Man
  • Larry E. Lundy Jr.

    as Hero Guerria
  • Ross P. Cook

    as Soldier
  • Christopher Heskey

    as Soldier
  • Moses Munoz

    as Soldier
  • Lisa McRee

    as Chat Show Host
  • Seth Carr

    as Young Boy
  • Bryant Prince

    as Young Kyle
  • Michael D. Anglin

    as Guerrilla Soldier (uncredited)
  • John L. Armijo

    as San Francisco Cop #2 (uncredited)
  • Ari Atken

    as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
  • Mikiah Aubert

    as Girl Playing on Beach (uncredited)
  • Terri Battee

    as Guerrilla Officer (uncredited)
  • Gregory Scott Bedford

    as Biker (uncredited)
  • Patrick Constantine Bertagnolli Jr.

    as Officer Cazzuto (uncredited)
  • David Cleveland Brown

    as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
  • Carter Burch

    as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
  • Lori Campbell

    as Doctor (uncredited)
  • Cabran E. Chamberlain

    as School Bus Driver (uncredited)
  • Kyle Clements

    as Commander Pike Sumner (uncredited)
  • Christopher De Stefano

    as Civilian (uncredited)
  • Gillian Alaire Espina

    as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
  • Matthew Gallagher

    as Commander Hanz (uncredited)
  • Justin Goldsmith

    as Guerrilla Soldier (uncredited)
  • Victoria Greene

    as Doctor (uncredited)
  • Shawntae Hughes

    as Prisoner (uncredited)
  • Lizeth Hutchings

    as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Johnson

    as Refugee (uncredited)
  • Sergio Kato

    as Guerrilla Officer (uncredited)
  • Kevin Lapham

    as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
  • Mark Lavell

    as Beach Goer (uncredited)
  • Justin Lebrun

    as Guerrilla Guard (uncredited)
  • Starlette Miariaunii

    as Prison Rioter (uncredited)
  • Mahal Montoya

    as Mom on the Beach (uncredited)
  • Grinnell Morris

    as Sarah's Father (uncredited)
  • Bill Rainey

    as Doctor (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos

    as Guerilla Soldier (uncredited)
  • Gus Rhodes

    as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
  • Samantha Sadoff

    as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
  • William Schaff

    as Cyberdyne Employee / Soldier (uncredited)
  • Giovanni Silva

    as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Nathan O'Neil Smith

    as Officer Schanker (uncredited)
  • Hannah Spiros

    as School Girl (uncredited)
  • Todd T Taylor

    as Cop 1 (uncredited)
  • Erica Teeple

    as Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
  • Dennis Thomas IV

    as Cyberdyne Employee (uncredited)
  • Joseph Velez

    as Special Agent Romero (uncredited)
  • Douglas Wilcox II

    as Guerrilla Soldier (uncredited)
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Writing James Cameron Characters
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Art Greg Papalia Art Direction
Crew Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Writing Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Production Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer
Camera Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Larry Blanford Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Bill Carraro Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Love Makeup Department Head
Production Dana Goldberg Producer
Writing Patrick Lussier Screenplay
Production Patrick Lussier Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Matheson Costume Design
Production Paul Schwake Executive Producer
Camera Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography
Crew Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Coordinator
Art Dawn Swiderski Art Direction
Production David Ellison Producer
Directing Alan Taylor Director
Art Jeff Mossa Art Direction
Crew Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Connie Grayson Criswell Wigmaker
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Camera Dylan Goss Helicopter Camera
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Art Mara LePere-Schloop Art Direction
Editing Robert Malina First Assistant Editor
Production Megan Ellison Executive Producer
Camera Jerry M. Jacob Camera Operator
Camera David A. Wolf Additional Camera
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
Art Aaron Haye Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Hair Department Head
Lighting Steve Mathis Gaffer
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Camera Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Art Elena Albanese Assistant Art Director
Art Diana Burton Property Master
Production Elizabeth Coulon Casting
Visual Effects Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound Tobias Poppe Sound Designer
Sound Tobias Poppe Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Anna Rane Script Supervisor
Art Mark Robert Taylor Art Direction
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Costume & Make-Up Lori Harris Set Costumer
Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor
Crew James M. Churchman Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Art John Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Camera Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
Sound Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Camera Ronald Hersey Camera Operator
Crew Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Rivera Jr. Set Costumer
Camera Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Strubel Set Costumer
Camera Greg Morris Additional Camera
Editing Mark Sahagun Digital Intermediate
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Camera Michael Applebaum Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hayley Stuppel Costume Supervisor
Crew Theo Demiris Visual Effects Editor
Writing Jane Wu Storyboard
Visual Effects Nathan McConnel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Marlene Chazot Animation Director
Editing Christine Dougherty Digital Intermediate
Lighting Ryan Watson Rigging Grip
Production Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate
Art Andres Cubillan Art Direction
Art Shawn D. Bronson Assistant Art Director
Art Maren Brown Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Perlmann Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Thayer Abaigael Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Foreman Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Diane Cornelius Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Tremont Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Sortillon Amos Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Fleur Morell Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jenny-King Turko Makeup Artist
Sound Joel Erickson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Csaba Wagner Sound Effects Editor
Crew Shreyas Dorwat Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mark Hawker Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Brett Laumann Gaffer
Lighting Aaron Toups Rigging Grip
Lighting K.E.J. Stover Rigging Grip
Lighting Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Camera Jason Jensen First Assistant Camera
Camera John Kairis First Assistant Camera
Camera Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera
Camera Andrew Dumas First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
Crew Larry Zanoff Armorer
Crew Timothy Lu Armorer
Crew Bryan Lu Armorer
Editing Nadia Nabhan Digital Intermediate
Editing Kenny G. Krauss First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Natalia Altavilla Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Linda Barsotti Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Samuel Côté Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stanislas de Lesquen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Valeria di Gabriele Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Raphael Fernandes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marie-Hélène Weiss Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ashleigh Yu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kevin Field Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fathy Hassan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chad Nixon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Laurent Gillet Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Kowal Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Cliff Welsh Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rex Reddick Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Joey Moran Electrician
Production Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager

keyboard_arrow_up