Terminator: Dark Fate

Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)

Welcome to the day after judgement day

star 6.5
From 2,506 Ratings
6.3 54 70%

Summary

Decades after Sarah Connor prevented Judgment Day, a lethal new Terminator is sent to eliminate the future leader of the resistance. In a fight to save mankind, battle-hardened Sarah Connor teams up with an unexpected ally and an enhanced super soldier to stop the deadliest Terminator yet.

Terminator: Dark Fate Trailer

Watch Terminator: Dark Fate Online

You can now watch Terminator: Dark Fate online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $0.99 HD
  • $0.99 SD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • $5.99 HD
  • Terminator: Dark Fate Photos

    Production Lucinda Syson Casting
    Writing Josh Friedman Screenstory
    Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
    Costume & Make-Up Ngila Dickson Costume Design
    Writing David S. Goyer Screenplay
    Writing David S. Goyer Screenstory
    Production Bonnie Curtis Executive Producer
    Production James Cameron Producer
    Writing James Cameron Characters
    Writing James Cameron Screenstory
    Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Mindy Marin Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Susana Sánchez Makeup Supervisor
    Art Sonja Klaus Production Design
    Writing Billy Ray Screenplay
    Production Julie Lynn Executive Producer
    Production John J. Kelly Executive Producer
    Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
    Production Veronika Varjasi Extras Casting
    Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
    Directing Tim Miller Director
    Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound David Grimaldi Sound Designer
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer
    Production Don Granger Executive Producer
    Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
    Production David Ellison Producer
    Editing Julian Clarke Editor
    Writing Justin Rhodes Screenplay
    Writing Justin Rhodes Screenstory
    Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Coordinator
    Camera John Skotchdopole Camera Operator
    Art Geoff Leavitt Graphic Designer
    Writing Charles H. Eglee Screenstory
    Crew Freddy Bouciegues Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Biscoe Makeup Artist
    Camera Keith Dunkerley Camera Operator
    Camera Ken Seng Director of Photography
    Lighting José Luis Rodríguez Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy J. Greiner Key Costumer
    Editing Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Production Zsuzsa Tóth Extras Casting
    Crew Caitlin Dechelle Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Kazuki Takahashi CG Supervisor
    Crew Debbie Evans Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Ádám Fillenz Camera Operator
    Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
    Directing Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
    Production Andrés Cuenca Casting Associate
    Art Nuria Muni Set Decoration
    Production Georgia Simon ADR Voice Casting
    Art George Hull Conceptual Design
    Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Designer
    Camera Bruce McCleery Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
    Lighting Attila Bilik Gaffer
    Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
    Art David Bryan Art Direction
    Camera Kerry Brown Still Photographer
    Art Tom Still Art Direction
    Art Éva Zöld Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Annamária Orosz Standby Art Director
    Visual Effects Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
    Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Jim Brookshire Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Camera László Bille Camera Operator
    Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
    Visual Effects Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Designer
    Editing Carl S.G. Moore Digital Intermediate Producer
    Camera Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
    Crew Regis Harrington Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Ornelaz Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Marco Maldonado Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Gary Lam Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Michael White Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Francesco Alberico Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Micky Froehlich Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Becky Cotton Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Harry Mukhopadhyay Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor
    Crew Jason Chu Stunt Coordinator
    Art Florian Müller Art Direction
    Crew Nathan Ortiz CG Supervisor
    Sound Stephen Brown Sound Recordist
    Lighting Chisko Blanco Electrician
    Art Christopher Stanback Property Master
    Lighting King Lanaux Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Liz Bernard Animation Supervisor
    Camera Karina Silva Camera Operator
    Crew Mike Massa Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Sipe Makeup Department Head
    Production Kathleen Keller Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matt Anderson 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Pau Costa Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Pedro Raúl de Diego Tattoo Designer
    Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
    Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
    Crew Joss Skottowe Supervising Armorer
    Camera Colm Hogan Drone Cinematographer
    Visual Effects Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Chloe Feodoroff Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Neil Mayo Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jacquelyn Racine Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Attila Csoboth Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
    Editing Matthew G. Carson Additional Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Rita Horváth Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Editing Brian Zwiener Assistant Editor
    Crew Lei Zhang Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Scott Dace Senior Animator
    Crew Katrina Taylor Visual Effects Editor
    Production Zsolt Molnar Location Manager
    Sound Diego Casares Production Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Ward Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Arek Komorowski Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Producer
    Art Laura Musso Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
    Production Enric Llopis Production Accountant
    Crew Avi Goodman CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Gilbert VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Alex Wang Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Tim Garris Stunt Coordinator
    Camera James D. Wickman Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Sina Sultani Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Peter Persaud Foley Mixer
    Crew Cuco Usín Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Ben Greaves Boom Operator
    Production Natasha Vincent Casting Associate
    Camera Adam Varadi Drone Pilot
    Crew Ebrahim Jahromi CG Supervisor
    Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
    Art Ana Palazón Set Decoration Buyer
    Lighting John Curran Rigging Grip
    Camera Julio Fernández Santa Key Grip
    Sound Mac Ruth Production Sound Mixer
    Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
    Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
    Visual Effects Petr Hepner 3D Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Libby Dempster Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Montse Damas Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Carolina Sapina Costumer
    Visual Effects Dan Akers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Szilvia Homolya Makeup Artist
    Art Dan Milligan Storyboard Artist
    Production Eliseo Ruiz Casting Consultant
    Production Alejandro Alvarez Extras Casting Assistant
    Lighting Adam Murray Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Lesly Cazares Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Miguel Benavides Key Grip
    Visual Effects Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound János Csáki Jr. Sound Mixer
    Crew Greg Teegarden Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Attila Szücs Key Grip
    Visual Effects Gary Wu Creature Technical Director
    Crew Emil Kovács Video Assist Operator
    Sound Tamás Bohács Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Ilia Goncharov Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
    Crew Mathias Lautour CG Supervisor
    Crew Seon Rogers Stunt Coordinator
    Production Zsolt Ferenc Maier Extras Casting
    Camera Guy Micheletti Key Grip
    Visual Effects Yegor Tesler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael S. Harbour Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
    Visual Effects Bill Bridges Lead Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Angel Concepcion Wardrobe Supervisor
    Visual Effects Juliette Lemaire Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Dalmas Rémy Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lane Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Tim Christie Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Gem Ronn Cadiz Creature Technical Director
    Crew Faye Green Special Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Alex Narváez Rigging Gaffer
    Art Jill Salaver Set Decoration Buyer
    Editing Cassandra Howland Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
    Crew Urs Inauen Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Mark Epstein Techno Crane Operator
    Art Zoltán Virányi-Fontan Standby Art Director
    Camera Gábor Balda Dolly Grip
    Camera Vilmos Keszler Best Boy Grip
    Art Damián Galán Álvarez Set Decoration
    Art Ana Martínez Fernández Set Decoration
    Lighting Béla Rácz Electrician
    Visual Effects Martin Cicmanec Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Anna Stalter Colorist
    Crew Daisuke Nagae CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Melchiorre Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jody Wilson Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Edward Cheng Executive Producer
    Art Nimrod Hajdu Set Decoration
    Lighting Krisztián Horváth Lighting Technician
    Camera Máté Bankhardt Dolly Grip
    Production Kolos Trimmel Production Accountant
    Art Enci Bognar Graphic Designer
    Camera Nándor Gulyás Camera Operator
    Camera Virgil Tatu Camera Operator
    Production Kinga Trimmel Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Alfonso Sicilia Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Henrique Moser Compositing Supervisor
    Art Ana Medina Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Aaron Cox Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Mike Britton Set Decoration
    Lighting John Warner Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Ben D. Griffith Jr. Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Kornél Hidas Key Hairdresser
    Camera Máté Tollay Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects James Hollingworth Animation Technical Director
    Visual Effects Vincent Papaix Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Amer Alameddine Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Julian Gregory Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Fox Visual Effects Producer
    Art Stuart Frossell Art Direction
    Art Francesc Masso Art Direction
    Art Lucienne Suren Supervising Art Director
    Production Marton Dancz Extras Casting
    Lighting Alan Downs Rigging Grip
    Production Georgia Fleury Reynolds Casting Assistant
    Art Pau Albin Set Dresser
    Lighting Roberto Escudero Electrician
    Lighting Tom Howard Lighting Programmer
    Sound Ignacio Arrojo ADR Recordist
    Crew Csaba László Eröss Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
    Art Zsolt Várhelyi Set Decoration
    Lighting László Bánszki Electrician
    Crew Péter Szántó Armorer
    Visual Effects Vendula Gresova 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Ben Warner Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Isabel Auernheimer Makeup Artist
    Art Monica Alberte Art Direction
    Art Luke Edwards Art Direction
    Art Alejandro Fernández Art Direction
    Art David Jiménez Díaz Art Department Coordinator
    Art Gyongyi Horvath Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Pedro Díaz Peinado Set Dresser
    Art Danny Florian Set Dresser
    Art Daniel Izar de la Fuente Set Dresser
    Art Jared Purrington Storyboard Artist
    Camera Bruce Carothers Best Boy Grip
    Camera Guillermo Moreno Garcia Camera Operator
    Crew Roman Bugovskiy Drone Operator
    Lighting Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega Electrician
    Lighting Gonzalo Mañana Electrician
    Lighting Eduardo González Mon Electrician
    Lighting Diego Perez Hurtado Electrician
    Lighting Víctor Sarasa Electrician
    Lighting Edgar Solé Electrician
    Lighting Péter Orosz Electrician
    Lighting Almási Gábor Electrician
    Lighting Attila Korponai Electrician
    Lighting Dávid Perlaki Electrician
    Lighting József Tibor Pap Electrician
    Lighting Pablo Suárez Fernández Electrician
    Lighting József Kiss Electrician
    Lighting Sergio Morilla Lighting Technician
    Camera John Clisham Epk Camera Operator
    Lighting Matt Hawkins Rigging Grip
    Lighting James Hughes Rigging Grip
    Lighting Felix Merinda Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Daniel Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kristin Arrigo Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jo Best Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jessie Harrison Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Amelia Bianchi Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up María Checa Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Belen Hernandez Sanchez Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rebeca Sola Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Csaba Toth Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up David Craig Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Zoltán Horváth Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Nora Gondocs Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Erik Spangler Set Costumer
    Production Rou Diaz Prieto Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Alex C Rivera Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Anabel Vázquez Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Yaël Moreno Extras Casting Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hasan Bajramovic 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Miroslav Kolárík 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Bridgette Perrers Animation Technical Director
    Visual Effects Zdenek Hrazdira CG Artist
    Crew Sergej Eichmann CG Supervisor
    Crew Mathew Praveen CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dominic Hellier Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Aleksandra Sienkiewicz Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ben Sledge Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Geordie Martinez Creature Technical Director
    Lighting Drew Wood-Davies Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Magnus Skagerlund Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Margaux Durand-Rival Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gallois-Montbrun Volcy Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects George Antzoulides Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kenneth Meyer Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Matt Hallen VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Katya Lebedev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Llewellyn Littlemore Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Victoria Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rebecca j Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hailie Yang Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Audrey Deschênes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marc St-Gelais Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Neha Samant Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Melanie Weldon Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Melanie Weldon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Elijah Watson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Samantha Finkler Brainerd Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Laura Bonde Pedersen Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Daniel Stift Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Kane Stewart Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Pasquale Antonelli Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jake Maymudes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joseph Scarr Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects François-Côme Du Boistesselin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Maxime Luère Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Marta Meseguer ADR Recordist
    Sound Peter Schulteisz Boom Operator
    Sound Samuel R. Green Sound Engineer
    Crew Vanessa Zamarripa Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Jeff Bauer Assistant Editor
    Editing Nick Nassif Color Assistant
    Sound Jason Schmid Music Editor
    Production Dániel Tóth Location Manager
    Crew Steven Moth Aerial Coordinator
    Production Anna Boglarka Botka Production Coordinator
    Production Laura Zsofia Kotz Production Coordinator
    Production Uxue Sáenz Production Coordinator
    Production Mario Parra Barba Production Secretary
    Production Beverly Cole Travel Coordinator
    Writing Amanda Boyd Writers' Assistant
    Directing Carolina Jiménez Layout

    keyboard_arrow_up