Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

The Machines Will Rise.

star 6/10
From 3,875 Ratings

Summary

It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Trailer

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Photos

  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as The Terminator
  • Nick Stahl

    as John Connor
  • Claire Danes

    as Kate Brewster
  • Kristanna Loken

    as T-X
  • David Andrews

    as Robert Brewster
  • Mark Famiglietti

    as Scott Petersen
  • Earl Boen

    as Dr. Peter Silberman
  • Moira Harris

    as Betsy
  • Chopper Bernet

    as Chief Engineer
  • Christopher Lawford

    as Brewser's Aide
  • Alana Curry

    as Bill's Girlfriend
  • Chris Hardwick

    as Engineer
  • Robert Alonzo

    as Jose Barrera
  • Susan Merson

    as Roadhouse Clubgoer
  • Walter von Huene

    as CRS Victim
  • Carolyn Hennesy

    as Rich Woman
  • Matt Gerald

    as SWAT Team Leader
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Production Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer
Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Writing James Cameron Characters
Production Mario Kassar Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Directing Jonathan Mostow Director
Writing John D. Brancato Screenplay
Writing John D. Brancato Story
Writing Michael Ferris Screenplay
Writing Michael Ferris Story
Writing Tedi Sarafian Story
Production Hal Lieberman Producer
Production Joel B. Michaels Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Editing Neil Travis Editor
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Art Shepherd Frankel Art Direction
Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Art Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Production Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer
Visual Effects Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Production Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Visual Effects Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Production Guy East Executive Producer
Production Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Production Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Production Andrew G. Vajna Producer
Crew Andrew G. Vajna Presenter
Crew Stan Winston Makeup Effects
Production Oliver Hengst Line Producer
Editing Todd Busch First Assistant Editor
Production Matthias Deyle Producer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Editor
Production Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Art Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Crew Arjen Tuiten Makeup Effects
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunt Double
Art Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Production Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Production Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
Camera Heather Green Camera Loader
Production Tobin Armbrust Production Executive
Sound Buck Sanders Sound Designer
Crew Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects Art Director
Production Alexander Yves Brunner Executive Assistant
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator
Production Colin Wilson Producer
Crew John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Art Maria Baker Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor
Art Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Art Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Crew Don Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Joseph Bonn Assistant Sound Editor
Art Hope M. Parrish Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Crew Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Crew Evan Schiff Systems Administrators & Support
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist
Crew Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Sound Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Director
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Visual Effects Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Key Hair Stylist
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Crew Richard McBride CG Supervisor
Crew Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Crew Philippe Rebours Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunt Driver
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Crew Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
Costume & Make-Up Egan Gauntt Set Dressing Supervisor
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Crew Angela Athayde Set Production Assistant
Crew Bert Beatson Stand In
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Tina Kerr Extras Casting
Crew Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley Supervisor
Camera Nico Bally Grip
Lighting Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Additional Second Assistant Camera
Crew Kent Hayward Projection
Visual Effects Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor
Sound Nick Foley ADR Recordist
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
Visual Effects Bill Coffin Visual Effects
Lighting Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Crew Nour Dardari Production Controller
Art Erica Callas Art Department Assistant
Art Laura J. DeRosa Art Department Coordinator
Art Frank Cappiello Head Greensman
Art Giovanni Ferrara Lead Painter
Camera Raimund Almanza First Assistant Camera
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lisa M. Cubero Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Wolfinger Makeup Designer
Art Tammy Banal Set Dresser
Crew Roger Bojarski Jr. Driver
Crew Robert K. Johnson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Stewart Maclennan Post Production Assistant
Sound Stewart Maclennan Apprentice Sound Editor
Crew Howard Velasco Security
Crew Richard Jay Sound Recordist
Crew Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Directing John Trujillo Layout
Camera Steve Ball Best Boy Grip
Lighting Darren Langer Electrician
Lighting James M. McEwen Gaffer
Production Tina Bennett Production Coordinator
Production Shery Mann Publicist
Production Max Chen Researcher
Sound Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Digital Compositors
Crew Tom Armbruster Motion Capture Artist
Crew Csilla Somogyi Thanks
Visual Effects Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Sound Philip A. Schwartz Utility Sound
Sound Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Editing Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant Editor
Camera Marc Lulkin Camera Production Assistant
Production Tony Schwartz Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Scott Wirtz Lead Animator
Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Crew Jack Carpenter Stunts
Visual Effects Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer
Production Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant
Art Eric Dennis Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Wazir Costume Illustrator
Directing Emily McGovern Second Assistant Director
Production Edward Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Scott D. Moore Casting Assistant
Visual Effects William Clay Creature Technical Director
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Camera Bobby Foster Dolly Grip
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Sound Marylou Eales Music Coordinator
Art Don Elliott Set Dresser
Production Carlo Pratto Second Assistant Accountant
Production Jana Lundy Production Secretary
Directing Mark S. Constance Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Giselle Brewton Second Assistant Camera
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Camera Brandon Margulies Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Ron Peterson Assistant Camera
Production Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Becky Gelbart Costumer
Directing Christian Pichler Assistant Director
Art John Bugarcic Set Painter
Crew Parry Willard Special Effects Assistant
Crew Brian Barnhart Special Effects Technician
Production Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager
Production Paige Wilbanks Location Assistant
Production Doug Meyer Additional Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dániel Bukovec CG Artist
Production Ford Austin Extras Casting Assistant
Production Kayce Brown Key Set Production Assistant
Production Graham DuBose Production Assistant
Visual Effects Grace Cheney Rotoscoping Artist

keyboard_arrow_up