Terminator 2: Judgment Day

Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

It's nothing personal.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 1991-07-03
  • User Rating: 8/10 from 7769 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 17min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: T2 Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 8/10
From 7,769 Ratings

Summary

Nearly 10 years have passed since Sarah Connor was targeted for termination by a cyborg from the future. Now her son, John, the future leader of the resistance, is the target for a newer, more deadly terminator. Once again, the resistance has managed to send a protector back to attempt to save John and his mother Sarah.

Terminator 2: Judgment Day Trailer

Terminator 2: Judgment Day Photos

  • Arnold Schwarzenegger

    as The Terminator
  • Linda Hamilton

    as Sarah Connor
  • Edward Furlong

    as John Connor
  • Robert Patrick

    as T-1000
  • Earl Boen

    as Dr. Peter Silberman
  • Joe Morton

    as Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson
  • S. Epatha Merkerson

    as Tarissa Dyson
  • Castulo Guerra

    as Enrique Salceda
  • Danny Cooksey

    as Tim
  • Jenette Goldstein

    as Janelle Voight
  • Xander Berkeley

    as Todd Voight
  • Leslie Hamilton Gearren

    as Twin Sarah
  • Ken Gibbel

    as Douglas
  • Robert Winley

    as Cigar Biker
  • Pete Schrum

    as Lloyd
  • Shane Wilder

    as Trucker
  • Michael Edwards

    as Old John Connor
  • Jared Lounsbery

    as Kid
  • Casey Chavez

    as Kid
  • Ennalls Berl

    as Bryant
  • Don Lake

    as Mossberg
  • Richard Vidan

    as Weatherby
  • Tom McDonald

    as Cop
  • Jim Palmer

    as Jock
  • Gerard G. Williams

    as Jock
  • Gwenda Deacon

    as Night Nurse
  • Don Stanton

    as Lewis the Guard
  • Dan Stanton

    as Lewis as T-1000
  • Colin Patrick Lynch

    as Attendant
  • Noel Evangelisti

    as Hospital Guard
  • Nikki Cox

    as Girl
  • Lisa Brinegar

    as Girl
  • DeVaughn Nixon

    as Danny Dyson
  • Tony Simotes

    as Vault Guard
  • Diane Rodriguez

    as Jolanda Salceda
  • Dalton Abbott

    as Infant John Connor
  • Ron Young

    as Pool Cue Biker
  • Charles Robert Brown

    as Tattoo Biker
  • Abdul Salaam El Razzac

    as Gibbons
  • Mike Muscat

    as Moshier
  • Dean Norris

    as SWAT Team Leader
  • Charles A. Tamburro

    as Police Chopper Pilot
  • J. Rob Jordan

    as Pickup Truck Driver
  • Terrence Evans

    as Tanker Truck Driver
  • Denney Pierce

    as Burly Attendant
  • Mark Christopher Lawrence

    as Burly Attendant
  • Pat Kouri

    as SWAT Leader
  • Van Ling

    as Cyberdyne Tech
  • Martin DeLuca

    as Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
  • Joel Kramer

    as Male Nurse (uncredited)
  • Richard Ruskin

    as Frisbee Player (uncredited)
  • Scott Shaw

    as Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
  • Sven-Ole Thorsen

    as Mall Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Randy Walker

    as SWAT Officer (uncredited)
  • William Wisher Jr.

    as Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)
  • Dalton Hamilton

    as Baby John Connor (uncredited)
  • Nancy Fish

    as Roadside Window Woman (Special Edition Restoration) (uncredited)
Editing Dody Dorn Additional Editing
Art John M. Dwyer Set Decoration
Production Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Sound Christopher Boyes Foley Recordist
Production Mali Finn Casting
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Editor
Directing James Cameron Director
Production James Cameron Producer
Writing James Cameron Writer
Writing William Wisher Jr. Writer
Sound Brad Fiedel Original Music Composer
Camera Adam Greenberg Director of Photography
Lighting Steven C. McGee Best Boy Electric
Production B.J. Rack Co-Producer
Production Stephanie Austin Co-Producer
Editing Richard A. Harris Editor
Production Mario Kassar Executive Producer
Editing Conrad Buff IV Editor
Art Joseph P. Lucky Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Ed French Makeup Artist
Sound Nicholas R. Allen Boom Operator
Sound Gloria S. Borders Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gloria S. Borders Sound Supervisor
Visual Effects Dennis Muren Visual Effects
Visual Effects Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Artist
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Designer
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Jim May Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Sound Richard Hymns Sound Effects Editor
Editing Caroline Ross First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Andrew Schmidt Animation
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor
Production Lisa Dennis Executive Assistant
Art Joseph C. Nemec III Production Design
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Crew Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Sound Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
Crew Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Charles A. Tamburro Aerial Coordinator
Camera J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
Art George Jenson Production Illustrator
Art Charles William Breen Assistant Art Director
Production Emily Schweber Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Production Abra Edelman Casting
Visual Effects Van Ling Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Robert L. Stevenson Hairstylist
Camera Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
Camera Don E. FauntLeRoy Camera Operator
Visual Effects Alison Savitch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects Designer
Production Ed Jones Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Crew Stan Winston Makeup Effects
Crew Glenn R. Wilder Stunts
Camera Christopher Duddy Camera Technician
Camera Mike Benson Camera Operator
Visual Effects Janet Healy Visual Effects Producer
Production Jim Morris Executive In Charge Of Production
Art Steve Burg Concept Artist
Directing Gary Davis Second Unit Director
Production Robert Foulkes Assistant Location Manager
Crew Dick Ziker Stunts
Art Charles Stewart Property Master
Sound Phil Benson Sound Assistant
Crew Knox White Cableman
Camera Robert Gray Key Grip
Lighting Sal Orefice Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Debbie Evans Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Bruce R. Hogard Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Set Costumer
Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
Camera David L. Butler Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Assistant
Art Barton M. Susman Leadman
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
Camera Merie Weismiller Wallace Additional Still Photographer
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
Crew Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer
Production Paul Cruz Casting
Visual Effects Joe Viskocil Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Viskocil Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Paul C. Babin Additional Camera
Lighting George S. Neil Gaffer
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Crew Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
Sound Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Crew Stuart Robertson Digital Supervisor
Sound Dan Garde Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Key Hair Stylist
Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Sound Marian Wilde Foley Editor
Sound Barbara McBane ADR Editor
Visual Effects Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor
Production Crystal Dowd Post Production Coordinator
Sound Stacey A. Foiles Dialogue Editor
Sound Kevin Rose-Williams Sound
Sound Michele Perrone ADR Editor
Crew Gene R. Johnson Transportation Coordinator
Sound Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor
Visual Effects Rustin Devendorf Stereoscopic Technical Director
Editing Reginald Harber Jr. Stereoscopic Editor
Crew Pamela Easley Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Greg Hall Set Costumer
Lighting Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer
Sound Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
Sound Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Allan K. Rosen Supervising Music Editor
Camera Scott M. Robinson Key Grip
Sound Paige Sartorius Dialogue Editor
Crew Peter Flynn Propmaker
Sound Tim Boyle Scoring Mixer
Sound John Rotondi Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Tom Bertino Roto Supervisor
Camera Stephen Sfetku Camera Loader
Production Pam Kaye Production Accountant
Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
Crew Steve Bonner Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Harry Lu Weapons Master
Editing Jane Kass First Assistant Editor
Directing J. Michael Haynie First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Craig Baron Set Dressing Artist
Lighting James M. Cox Electrician
Art James Marlowe Location Scout
Visual Effects Larry Arpin Additional Visual Effects
Sound C.J. Appel ADR Editor
Production Trey Batchelor Key Production Assistant
Crew Robert Hutchins Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Richard Kilroy Matte Painter
Crew John Moy Craft Service
Lighting Gary Tandrow Chief Lighting Technician
Art Carole Lee Cole Set Designer
Visual Effects Gail Currey Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Donald L. Hartley Dolly Grip
Lighting Rodney Veto Rigging Grip
Art Duncan Kennedy Art Department Assistant
Art Dan Frye Sculptor
Camera Michael A. FauntLeRoy First Assistant Camera
Camera Richard Crompton Grip
Crew George Grenier Driver
Crew Marty Shindler Executive in Charge of Finance
Crew Joseph Berger-Davis Post Production Assistant
Crew Maryellen Aviano Stand In
Production Dirk Petersmann Unit Production Manager
Crew Bobby Aldridge Utility Stunts
Crew Rick Dungan Video Assist Operator
Editing Arthur Tostado Color Timer
Production Stephen C. Dawson Location Manager
Production Beth Block Production Coordinator
Production Steve Newman Publicist
Crew Doug Chiang Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Geoff Campbell CG Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Kennedy VFX Artist
Crew Bob Ahmanson Special Effects Technician
Production Scott Beverly Production Assistant
Directing Dustin Bernard Second Assistant Director
Production Dean Wright Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
Editing Roberto McGrath Negative Cutter
Art Linda Waxman Assistant Property Master
Camera Rick Rader Best Boy Grip
Directing Xochi Blymyer Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Tim Scannell Rotoscoping Artist
Art David Russell Conceptual Illustrator
Art Paul Olsen Graphic Designer
Camera Gavin Alcott Second Assistant Camera
Production Marc Cohen Location Assistant
Crew Michael Albanese Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up