Tangled

Tangled (2010)

They're taking adventure to new lengths.

  • Genre: Animation, Family
  • Release Date: 2010-11-24
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 6939 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 40min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Animation Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Directors: , .
star 7.5/10
From 6,939 Ratings

Summary

When the kingdom's most wanted-and most charming-bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he's taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound teen with 70 feet of magical, golden hair. Flynn's curious captor, who's looking for her ticket out of the tower where she's been locked away for years, strikes a deal with the handsome thief and the unlikely duo sets off on an action-packed escapade, complete with a super-cop horse, an over-protective chameleon and a gruff gang of pub thugs.

Tangled Trailer

Tangled Photos

  • Mandy Moore

    as Rapunzel (voice)
  • Zachary Levi

    as Flynn Rider (voice)
  • Donna Murphy

    as Mother Gothel (voice)
  • Delaney Rose Stein

    as Young Rapunzel / Little Girl (voice)
  • Brad Garrett

    as Hook Hand Thug (voice)
  • Ron Perlman

    as Stabbington Brother (voice)
  • Jeffrey Tambor

    as Big Nose Thug (voice)
  • Richard Kiel

    as Vlad (voice)
  • M.C. Gainey

    as Captain of the Guard (voice)
  • Paul F. Tompkins

    as Short Thug (voice)
  • Nathan Greno

    as Guard 1 / Thug 1 (voice)
  • Byron Howard

    as Guard 2 / Thug 2 (voice)
  • Tim Mertens

    as Guard 3 (voice)
  • Michael Bell

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bob Bergen

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Susanne Blakeslee

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Roy Conli

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • David Cowgill

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Terri Douglas

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Chad Einbinder

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Pat Fraley

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Eddie Frierson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jackie Gonneau

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Nicholas Guest

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bridget Hoffman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Daniel Kaz

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Anne Lockhart

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Mona Marshall

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Scott Menville

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Laraine Newman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Paul Pape

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Lynwood Robinson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Fred Tatasciore

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Hynden Walch

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Kari Wahlgren

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Frank Welker

    as Pascal/Maximus (voice)
  • June Christopher

    as Additional Voices (voice)
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Writing Jacob Grimm Novel
Writing Wilhelm Grimm Novel
Visual Effects John Kahrs Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects James Bancroft Creature Technical Director
Sound Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Art Douglas Rogers Production Design
Sound Alan Menken Original Music Composer
Sound Alan Menken Songs
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Writing Dan Fogelman Screenplay
Production Roy Conli Producer
Writing Mark Kennedy Story
Visual Effects David Womersley Visual Development
Art Dan Cooper Co-Art Director
Visual Effects Joe Whyte Modeling
Editing Tim Mertens Editor
Sound Kevin Kliesch Original Music Composer
Directing Byron Howard Director
Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lori Alan Thanks
Crew Christopher Hibler Thanks
Crew Shane Morris Thanks
Directing Nathan Greno Director
Production Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
Production Glen Keane Executive Producer
Writing Glen Keane Characters
Visual Effects Glen Keane Animation Supervisor
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Crew Ronnie Specter Thanks
Crew Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Sound Glenn Slater Songs
Sound George Doering Musician
Production Colin King Miller Finance
Production Dara McGarry Assistant Production Manager
Sound John Roesch Foley
Editing Shannon Stein Associate Editor
Crew Lino DiSalvo Supervising Animator
Sound Michael Starobin Songs
Sound Michael Starobin Orchestrator
Visual Effects Zach Parrish Animation
Visual Effects Steve Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sam Marin Animation
Crew Barbara Dirickson Thanks
Visual Effects Clay Kaytis Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Alli Sadegiani Animation
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound Eric Bradley Musician
Visual Effects Nik Ranieri Animation
Sound Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Crew Kiran Bhakta Joshi Thanks
Visual Effects Patrick Osborne Animation
Sound Ai-Ling Lee Sound Editor
Visual Effects Laurent Ben-Mimoun Visual Development
Production Tim Pauer Production Supervisor
Production Pierre Blondin Location Manager
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound Gabriel Guy ADR & Dubbing
Crew Kellie Parker Choreographer
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Editor
Crew Arthur Lee Thanks
Sound Petra Bach ADR Supervisor
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Sound Tighe Sheldon Sound Recordist
Crew Tighe Sheldon Thanks
Production Aimee Scribner Associate Producer
Visual Effects James Finn Visual Development
Directing Rick Moore Layout
Directing Merrick Rustia Layout
Writing Bill Schwab Characters
Directing Doug Walker Layout
Visual Effects Gregory Smith Creature Technical Director
Lighting Dan Haring Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jon Krummel Modeling
Sound Bill Higley ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Marlon Nowe Animation
Visual Effects Brian Dinkins Modeling
Crew Brian Dinkins Mix Technician
Crew Kyle Odermatt Thanks
Visual Effects Lorelay Bove Visual Development
Directing Brian Kesinger Layout
Writing Shiyoon Kim Characters
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley
Directing Daniel Hu Layout
Visual Effects Lisa Keene Visual Development
Production Cymbre Walk Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Dave K. Komorowski Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Christopher D. Lindsay Animation
Visual Effects John Wong Animation
Production Bérénice Robinson Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Jennifer Christine Vera Production Supervisor
Lighting Kristin Yadamec Lighting Manager
Lighting Josh Staub Lighting Supervisor
Crew Sally Boldt Temp Music Editor
Visual Effects Alex Kupershmidt Animation
Art David Goetz Art Direction
Visual Effects Kent Melton Visual Development
Production Doeri Welch Greiner Production Manager
Visual Effects Mike Surrey Animation
Directing John Murrah Layout
Editing Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer
Directing Scott Beattie Layout
Crew Mark Hammel Technical Supervisor
Lighting Richard E. Lehmann Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Brian Leach Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Ernest J. Petti Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Chris Springfield Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Jin Kim Character Designer
Visual Effects Lauren Airriess Visual Development
Visual Effects Justin Cram Visual Development
Visual Effects Gustaf Aspegren Visual Development
Visual Effects Claire Keane Visual Development
Visual Effects Craig Mullins Visual Development
Visual Effects Scott Watanabe Visual Development
Visual Effects Victoria Ying Visual Development
Directing Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout
Directing Allen Blaisdell Layout
Directing Rob Dressel Layout
Directing Todd Allen Erickson Layout
Directing Terry Moews Layout
Directing Christopher K. Poplin Layout
Directing Wally Schaab Layout
Directing Richard Turner Layout
Directing David Wainstain Layout
Crew Brent Burley Software Engineer
Crew Brendan Duncan Software Engineer
Sound Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer
Crew Phil Lofaro Thanks
Visual Effects Yuriko Senoo Animation
Sound Fletcher Sheridan Playback Singer
Sound Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jon Michaels Foley Editor
Editing Paul Bronkar Digital Intermediate
Crew Kevin Geiger Thanks
Visual Effects Kevin Nelson Visual Development
Visual Effects Adam Green Animation
Visual Effects Jennifer Hager Animation
Visual Effects Malcon Pierce Animation
Visual Effects Mark Empey Creature Technical Director
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Visual Effects Nicole P. Hearon Animation Manager
Production Julianne Hale Finance
Sound Michael Kosarin Conductor
Visual Effects Doug Bennett Animation
Visual Effects Renato Dos Anjos Animation
Crew Mark Mitchell Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Wayne Unten Animation
Lighting Mohit Kallianpur Lighting Director
Visual Effects Mac George Visual Development
Visual Effects Eryn Katz Modeling
Visual Effects Joe Kwong Modeling
Visual Effects Samy Segura Modeling
Visual Effects Jason Anastas Animation
Visual Effects Joe Bowers Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animation
Visual Effects Darrin Butters Animation
Visual Effects Katie Cheang Animation
Visual Effects Youngjae Choi Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Cordingley Animation
Visual Effects Bob Davies Animation
Visual Effects Adam Dykstra Animation
Visual Effects Chadd Ferron Animation
Visual Effects Dave Gottlieb Animation
Visual Effects Alexander Mark Animation
Visual Effects Hyrum Virl Osmond Animation
Visual Effects Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Visual Effects Tony Smeed Animation
Visual Effects Ron Smith Animation
Crew Jessi Collins Thanks
Sound Charles Paley Music Editor
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Lighting David Tanner Lighting Artist
Lighting Jongo Lighting Artist
Lighting Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Lighting Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Lighting Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Lighting Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Visual Effects Chad Sellers Animation
Visual Effects Jason Figliozzi Animation
Visual Effects Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Visual Effects Joel Reid Animation
Visual Effects Minor Gaytan Animation
Crew Jesus Canal CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director
Art Mary Meacham Title Designer
Production Frank William Knittel Finance
Production Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance
Lighting Amol Sathe Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark Siegel Lighting Artist
Crew Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Katie Tucker-Fico Lighting Artist
Crew Dexter Cheng Software Engineer
Visual Effects Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
Visual Effects Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Ian J. Coony VFX Artist
Crew Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects MacDuff Knox VFX Artist
Lighting Amy Pfaffinger Lighting Artist
Crew Carlos Arévalo Thanks
Crew Melissa Bada Thanks
Crew Jessica Dearborn Thanks
Crew Caitlin Dietz Thanks
Crew Pamela Dugan Thanks
Crew Roy Gilbrecht Thanks
Crew Shannon Torres Gilman Thanks
Crew David Hermanson Thanks
Crew Rosendo Hernandez Thanks
Crew Frances Knott Thanks
Crew Bill Konersman Thanks
Crew Kellie D. Lewis Thanks
Crew Nicole Maul Thanks
Crew Erick Miller Thanks
Crew Chani Mintz Thanks
Crew Elisa Muffelman Thanks
Crew Ruben I. Navarro Thanks
Crew Ricardo R. Palma Thanks
Crew Elizabeth Rega Thanks
Crew Ali Rowghani Thanks
Crew Struart Sumida Thanks
Crew Angel Valles Thanks
Crew Arno Zinke Thanks
Visual Effects Patrick Bonneau Animation
Visual Effects Tony Cabrera Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Collins Animation
Visual Effects Danny Galieote Animation
Visual Effects Brent Homman Animation
Visual Effects Claus Pedersen Animation
Visual Effects Jay Banks Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Amy Shimano Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects John Kahwaty Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Serguei Kalentchouk Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrei Savu Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Matt Ornstein Fix Animator
Visual Effects Michael Sabalvaro Fix Animator
Visual Effects Chris Jolly VFX Artist
Lighting Paula Goldstein Lighting Artist
Lighting Enrique Munoz Lighting Artist
Lighting Daniel Naughton Lighting Artist
Lighting Raqi Syed Lighting Artist
Lighting LaTasha Tobias Lighting Artist
Lighting Emily Tse Lighting Artist
Lighting John Huikku Lighting Artist
Lighting Frances Kumashiro Lighting Artist
Lighting Alan Precourt Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist
Visual Effects James Doherty Modeling
Visual Effects Akin Bilgic Modeling
Visual Effects Sing Khamnouane Modeling
Visual Effects David B. Mooy Modeling
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Sound Gerald White Playback Singer
Editing Elissa Sussman Editorial Production Assistant
Production Yvett Merino Flores Production Manager
Visual Effects Collin Maxfield Parrish Visual Effects
Visual Effects Martin Furness VFX Artist
Production Olivier Mouroux Publicist

keyboard_arrow_up