After FBI agent Frank Lacrosse believes his son was kidnapped by a notorious serial killer, he travels to Amarillo, Texas, where he believes the murderer is in hiding. Although officially taken off the case because of its personal significance to him, Frank continues to pursue the killer, causing concern for local sheriff Buck Olmstead. When another victim pops up at a nearby car garage, Frank knows that he is as close as he'll ever be to tracking down the elusive killer.
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Writing | Jeb Stuart | Screenplay |
Directing | Jeb Stuart | Director |
Production | Jeb Stuart | Executive Producer |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunts |
Sound | Walter Spencer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Basil Poledouris | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Jeff Habberstad | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Frank Gaeta | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Ross | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Derek Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Derek Marcil | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Javier Bennassar | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Melhase | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Benjamin L. Cook | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cormac Funge | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dean Hovey | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Frederick Howard | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mary Erstad | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lucy Sustar | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Mann | Foley Editor |
Sound | Laura Laird | Foley Editor |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Heimann | Costume Designer |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Production | Marty P. Ewing | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Pam Dixon | Casting |
Production | Keith Samples | Executive Producer |
Directing | Gary Hymes | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Ralph Sall | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Phil Dupont | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jan Michael Shultz | Stunts |
Crew | John M. Woodward | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Art | Dena Roth | Set Decoration |
Sound | Gregory M. Gerlich | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Melissa Moseley | Still Photographer |
Sound | Danielle Ghent | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Thomas | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Bronson | Set Costumer |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Camera | David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | David Luckenbach | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Boom Operator |
Camera | David E. Diano | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Camera | William D. Barber | Camera Operator |
Art | Erik L. Nelson | Property Master |
Crew | Stan Parks | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Mathew Waters | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Louis Creveling | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Thomas Jones | ADR Supervisor |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Curtis Roush | Music Editor |
Art | Carl J. Stensel | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Quist | Makeup Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Jensen | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Peter Jensen | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Mills | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Grant | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivian McAteer | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Hammond | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jeffrey Howard | Production Design |
Crew | Myke Schwartz | Stunts |
Sound | Jason George | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Kelson | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Stephen R. Sheridan | Color Timer |
Crew | Chris Winn | Craft Service |
Lighting | James B. Crawford | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Stephen Sfetku | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Sean Fahimian | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Bradford Ralston | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Carl Bailey | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kashka Banjoko | Hairstylist |
Art | Ken Scaife | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Douglas Miller | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jim Stephan | Stunts |
Crew | Susan Steinlauf-Pascal | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Craig Kohlhoff | Camera Loader |
Camera | Michael Raspa | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joseph Antczak | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Mel Efros | Executive Producer |
Crew | Jake Lombard | Stunts |
Crew | Les Larson | Stunts |
Camera | Rob Morey | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Peggy Hughes | Second Second Assistant Director |