Sweetheart

Sweetheart (2019)


  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2019-01-28
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 221 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 22min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Blumhouse Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5
From 221 Ratings
5.8 95%

Summary

Jenn has washed ashore a small tropical island and it doesn’t take her long to realize she’s completely alone. She must spend her days not only surviving the elements, but must also fend off the malevolent force that comes out each night.

Sweetheart Trailer

Watch Sweetheart Online

You can now watch Sweetheart online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Sweetheart Photos

    Production Terri Taylor Casting
    Sound Richard Henderson Music Editor
    Lighting Sean O'Neill Gaffer
    Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
    Production Jason Blum Producer
    Production Jeanette Volturno Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Neville Page Creature Design
    Camera Stefan Duscio Director of Photography
    Camera Sean Shao Chi Yap Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Couper Samuelson Executive Producer
    Sound Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
    Crew Pat Millicano Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
    Editing Gina Hirsch Editor
    Camera Milan Holec Camera Operator
    Camera Milan Holec Steadicam Operator
    Crew Zeb Simpson Video Assist Operator
    Sound Mark Cornish Sound Mixer
    Editing Nicholas Hasson Colorist
    Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Sound Joel Dougherty Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Peter Nelson Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Scott E. Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Aria Harrison Script Supervisor
    Production Alex Hyner Producer
    Writing Alex Hyner Writer
    Directing J.D. Dillard Director
    Production J.D. Dillard Producer
    Writing J.D. Dillard Writer
    Production Alex Theurer Producer
    Writing Alex Theurer Writer
    Production Bill Karesh Producer
    Production Beatriz Sequeira Executive Producer
    Production Mark David Katchur Line Producer
    Visual Effects Adam Howarth Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Davina Lamont Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Davina Lamont Prosthetic Designer
    Visual Effects Cassandra Bakic Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Petar Jovovic CG Supervisor
    Art Marnie Pankowski Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Romy Itzigsohn Costume Design
    Lighting Tane Kingan Electrician
    Production Ally Conover Casting Assistant
    Sound Joanna Fang Foley Artist
    Directing Guy Campbell Second Assistant Director
    Sound Jeffrey Roy ADR Mixer
    Editing Carrie Oliver Digital Conform Editor
    Sound Matt Yocum Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Matt Yocum Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Hayden Bloomfield Hair Supervisor
    Camera Matt Grace Still Photographer
    Sound Nick Seaman Foley Editor
    Camera Tim Walsh Camera Operator
    Camera Tim Walsh Steadicam Operator
    Sound Nick Steele Boom Operator
    Editing Melanie Kuan Assistant Editor
    Camera Jani Häkli First Assistant "B" Camera
    Editing Lucy Donaldson First Assistant Editor
    Camera Frederick Leota Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Tami Holton Costume Supervisor
    Production Sarah Domeier Lindo Casting Associate
    Production Gina Hallas Production Accountant
    Camera John Balbi Key Grip
    Sound Laura Heinzinger Foley Editor
    Art Robbie Porter Production Design
    Art Robbie Porter Art Direction
    Lighting Marcus Upton Best Boy Electric
    Directing Toby Pease First Assistant Director
    Camera Inaki De Ubago Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Charles Scott IV Music
    Production Kristen Schreck Production Secretary
    Editing Elijah Eastlund Digital Intermediate Producer
    Production Maria Tan Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nikolas Ilic VFX Artist
    Editing Derek Larsen Assistant Editor
    Production Josua Merekula Production Assistant
    Production Kini Racumu Production Assistant
    Production Christine Racumu Travel Coordinator
    Camera Simon Williams First Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Nikola Canic Animation
    Visual Effects Irena Djekic Animation
    Visual Effects Dragana Mandic Animation
    Crew Zoran Cvetkovic Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Tamara Dinic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Vladimir Jankovic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Matija Koraksic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Nikola Novakovic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Zivan Petricevic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Luka Plecas Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Milos Randjelovic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Vladan Djiri Vasiljevic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Dragan Vujnic Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Vladimir Mladenovic Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Ivan Aleksic Modeling
    Visual Effects Dejan Vladisavljevic Modeling
    Visual Effects Jovana Vulevic Modeling
    Visual Effects Srđan Latinović VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Aleksandar Babic VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Lukas Kunzmann Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Katarina Stojkovic Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Maksim Ljubenkovic Visual Effects Technical Director
    Editing Abby Gentsch Assistant Editor
    Editing Laura Borowsky Digital Intermediate
    Art Shane Carrington Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Eliza Langdon Makeup & Hair
    Camera Khoa Le Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Joe Vatunitu Art Department Assistant
    Art Filipe Teka Greensman
    Art Jone Vakaloloma Greensman
    Art Coconut Joe Greensman
    Art Atunaisa Rawaqa Greensman
    Lighting Craig 'Smiley' MacDonald Electrician
    Lighting Arnold Richmond Electrician
    Lighting Ray Newton Electrician
    Lighting Elia Leawere Electrician
    Camera Colin McAlpine Best Boy Grip
    Camera Bredan 'B' Elder Grip
    Camera Neville Richmond Grip
    Production Raymond Zhang First Assistant Accountant
    Production Anthony Faifai Location Manager
    Crew Vuniwai 'Doc' Tupou Transportation Captain
    Camera Simon Enderby Underwater Director of Photography
    Crew Ian Muller Marine Coordinator
    Visual Effects Irnes Cavkic VFX Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up