Superman Returns

Superman Returns (2006)

On June 30, 2006! Look Up In The Sky!

star 5.6
From 2,816 Ratings
6.0 72 75%

Summary

Superman returns to discover his 5-year absence has allowed Lex Luthor to walk free, and that those he was closest to felt abandoned and have moved on. Luthor plots his ultimate revenge that could see millions killed and change the face of the planet forever, as well as ridding himself of the Man of Steel.

Superman Returns Trailer

Watch Superman Returns Online

You can now watch Superman Returns online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Superman Returns Photos

    Art Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction
    Production Roger Mussenden Casting
    Production Jon Peters Producer
    Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Bob Beher Foley Editor
    Editing Diane Macke Project Manager
    Production Gilbert Adler Producer
    Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
    Art Hugh Bateup Supervising Art Director
    Art Brian Dusting Set Decoration
    Art Catherine Mansill Art Direction
    Art Charlie Revai Art Direction
    Directing Bryan Singer Director
    Production Bryan Singer Producer
    Writing Bryan Singer Story
    Editing John Ottman Editor
    Sound John Ottman Original Music Composer
    Camera Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
    Production Tora Chung Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
    Sound Ron Bartlett Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Ian Fried Production Intern
    Writing Michael Dougherty Screenplay
    Writing Michael Dougherty Story
    Writing Jerry Siegel Characters
    Writing Joe Shuster Characters
    Production Chris Lee Executive Producer
    Production Debbie Denise Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Serkan Zelzele Visual Effects Compositor
    Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
    Production William Fay Executive Producer
    Editing Elliot Graham Editor
    Art Ted Haigh Graphic Designer
    Production Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate
    Sound Warren Hendriks First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Andrew R. Jones Animation Supervisor
    Art Maxine Dennett Set Decoration
    Production Andrew G. La Marca Production Manager
    Production Scott Mednick Executive Producer
    Production Ann Robinson Casting
    Writing Dan Harris Screenplay
    Writing Dan Harris Story
    Sound Damon Intrabartolo Conductor
    Sound Damon Intrabartolo Music Arranger
    Editing David Orr Color Timer
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Terry Notary Choreographer
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Cameron Ambridge Stunts
    Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
    Art Damien Drew Art Direction
    Visual Effects Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Roger Fenton Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Neville Page Costume Illustrator
    Production Stephen Jones Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Damian Bradford Stunt Double
    Art Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
    Production Chris Kelly Production Runner
    Crew David Brighton Special Effects Assistant
    Sound Eric Bradley Musician
    Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Craig Bartlett Grip
    Art Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
    Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
    Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
    Sound Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
    Camera David James Still Photographer
    Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Stephen Lawes Digital Colorist
    Visual Effects Thierry Latremoille 3D Modeller
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
    Production Mary Barltrop Assistant Location Manager
    Camera Calum McFarlane First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Andrea D'Amico Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Chris Harvey Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Mix Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
    Sound Howell Gibbens ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Gus Duron Additional Visual Effects
    Camera Lawrence Karman Camera Operator
    Production Jennifer Cornwell Unit Production Manager
    Crew Conrad Dueck CGI Supervisor
    Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
    Sound Andy Wright ADR Mixer
    Crew Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist
    Sound Chris Alderton Sound Recordist
    Crew Eddie Tang Chaperone
    Camera Simeon Bryan Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Hair Designer
    Camera Simon Harding Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects John Kay CG Animator
    Art Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Mary E. Manning 3D Artist
    Sound Frank Macchia Orchestrator
    Crew Melina Burns Assistant Script
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Enders Set Costumer
    Art Hannah Knowlton Property Master
    Sound Elizabeth Kenton Supervising ADR Editor
    Art Andrew Chan Set Designer
    Visual Effects Richard R. Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer
    Production Todd Kolker Post Production Coordinator
    Directing Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
    Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
    Editing Liza D. Espinas First Assistant Editor
    Sound Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor
    Production Michael J. Malone Unit Manager
    Crew Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support
    Production Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant
    Crew Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer
    Directing Jamie Crooks First Assistant Director
    Editing Trish Cahill Colorist
    Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
    Camera Chris Centrella Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Tami Lane Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Anthony Mabin Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Jason Bayever CG Supervisor
    Directing Drew Bailey Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Steven Kaminsky Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matt Broeska 3D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alp Altiner Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Kenneth Bailey Visual Effects
    Art Trish Foreman Art Department Coordinator
    Art John Pickering Construction Manager
    Editing Blair Miller Editorial Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Dan Owen Costumer
    Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
    Sound David Chornow Sound Mixer
    Camera Frank Flick Additional Camera
    Visual Effects Bill Neil VFX Director of Photography
    Directing Nick McKinnon Third Assistant Director
    Crew Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain
    Crew Tristian Haddon Pyrotechnician
    Camera Stuart Bell Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Hood Key Costumer
    Production Nicholas Copping Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Deborah Alleck Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Maura Gannett Studio Teacher
    Production Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant
    Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
    Sound Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Gustavo Balboa Sculptor
    Crew Jim Beard Transportation Coordinator
    Lighting Mark Bills Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Ashleigh Carter Focus Puller
    Visual Effects Keith W. Smith Senior Animator
    Production Jane Dawkins Extras Casting
    Crew Adam Wheatley Animatronics Designer
    Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
    Art Matt Hatton Conceptual Illustrator
    Visual Effects Ergin Kuke VFX Artist
    Camera Mary Funsten First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
    Sound Glenn Finnan Sound Assistant
    Camera Christian Luxton Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Tony Watt Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Rice Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Renee D. Czarapata First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Ben Aickin Compositor
    Production Tomoko Yamamoto Second Assistant Accountant
    Art Toby Barron Set Dresser
    Camera Cameron Morley Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Art John Pryce-Jones Art Direction
    Art Jack Mckenzie Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Dalia Fernandez Hairstylist
    Art Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director
    Art Mary-Liz Andrews Construction Coordinator
    Art Loretta Cosgrove Greensman
    Art Kenneth Sayers Leadman
    Art Katherine Geaney Props
    Crew Arran Gordon Special Effects
    Visual Effects Juliana D'Costa 3D Animator
    Lighting Michael Comly Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Shih Chiang Kenny Huang Modeling
    Crew Walt Jones Sequence Supervisor
    Crew David Scott Visual Effects Art Director
    Crew Robert Auten Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Marky Lee Campbell Utility Stunts
    Lighting Daniel Carlisle Electrician
    Crew Thomas Vanasse Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Carin Richardson Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Peter Woods Post Production Assistant
    Production Jean Chien Location Manager
    Art James Lin Location Scout
    Crew George A. Miki Driver
    Crew Tere Alexeeff Armorer
    Crew John Higgins Dialect Coach
    Crew Carl Blacklidge Marine Coordinator
    Crew Jon Ko Set Medic
    Crew Rama Dunayevich Public Relations
    Crew Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant
    Crew Sanjit Patel Software Engineer
    Crew Jamie Vergan Stand In
    Art Simon Clowes Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Tim Dobbert Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cynthia Aragon Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Gene A. Lewis Jr. Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Jim Sheedy Additional Grip
    Camera Malcolm Eager Data Wrangler
    Art Phillip Cappe Title Designer
    Visual Effects Brian Adams Digital Compositor
    Art Peter Sidell Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Abbie Mawhinney Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Barker Tailor
    Directing Renae Begent Additional Third Assistant Director
    Directing James Nicholas Assistant Director
    Directing Naomi Enfield Second Assistant Director
    Art Nick Tory Draughtsman
    Crew Phillip Beadsmoore Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Christos Obretenov Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Andrea Berchtold Stunt Driver
    Camera Tim Cousins Libra Head Technician
    Visual Effects Catherine Elvidge Lead Animator
    Production Michael Schiavone Additional Casting
    Production Belinda Cahill Assistant Accountant
    Production Kim Gladman Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Andrea Yelle Human Resources
    Visual Effects Frank Du Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Andrew McDougall Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Production Nancy A. Accomando Production Assistant
    Production Kate Royce Walters Production Secretary
    Production Dominique Arcadio Researcher
    Visual Effects Stuart Frossell Senior Modeller

    keyboard_arrow_up