A woman and her new husband returns to her hometown roots in coastal northern Florida, and must deal with family, business, and encroaching real estate development.
Production | John Hubbard | Casting |
Production | Ros Hubbard | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mayes C. Rubeo | Costume Design |
Production | Maggie Renzi | Producer |
Sound | Mason Daring | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Engineer |
Camera | Patrick Cady | Director of Photography |
Editing | Plummy Tucker | Associate Editor |
Art | Mark Ricker | Production Design |
Art | Carol Silverman | Set Decoration |
Directing | John Sayles | Director |
Editing | John Sayles | Editor |
Writing | John Sayles | Writer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris Fielder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ruth Hernandez | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynette Bernay | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | D. Stevens | Still Photographer |
Production | Nancy Schafer | Associate Producer |
Directing | Mary Cybulski | Script Supervisor |
Art | Shawn Carroll | Art Direction |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Recording Engineer |
Directing | Larry Zience | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Margo Myers | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara A. Spear | On Set Dresser |
Production | Shari Sontag | Production Accountant |
Crew | Jon Bergholz | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Timothy Stephens | Driver |
Editing | Terry Hager | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Casey Conroy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dan Schmit | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Hal Levinsohn | ADR Editor |
Production | Bruce Bisbey | Production Assistant |
Art | Jeremy Alan Read | Set Dresser |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Rodney Armanino | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Keith N. Collis | Driver |
Lighting | Marc Wostak | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Wostak | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roy Bryson | Hairstylist |
Editing | Chris McCaleb | Editorial Production Assistant |
Sound | Patrick Mullins | Music Editor |
Crew | Susan Stone | Clearances Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ron Scott | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Jonas Steadman | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Art | Stephen P. Durante | Leadman |
Crew | Chris Ranung | Craft Service |
Production | Sam Tedesco | Location Manager |
Sound | Thomas Kodros | Dolby Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Flynn | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Salzano | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Henry Dando | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Bruce Hazen | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Baird Caswell | Construction Grip |
Camera | Ben Bardin | Key Grip |
Lighting | Albert Hood | Electrician |
Camera | Paul Krumper | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Martin Brody | Orchestrator |
Art | Philip Schneider | Property Master |
Production | Simi Wein | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Jack Nealy | Electrician |
Production | Dinaz Stafford | Extras Casting |
Art | Kevin Long | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Don Baer | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Judy Karp | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Frank Boone | Grip |
Crew | Emily Gaunt | Charge Scenic Artist |
Art | Michael Calabrese | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Maurno | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dean F. Janik | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Thom Heyer | Costumer |
Sound | Sato Knudsen | Musician |
Sound | Ronan Lefkowitz | Musician |
Sound | Dave Mattacks | Musician |
Lighting | Kate Phelan | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | John J. Budion | VFX Artist |
Camera | Tom Hunt | Grip |
Camera | Aryn Chapman | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Tom Fallon | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Mitch Harbeson | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Edward Knott III | Dolly Grip |
Art | Jeremy L. Balon | Art Department Assistant |
Directing | John Powditch | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Larry Gianneschi IV | Camera Loader |
Directing | Brian Moon | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Matthew Zeyn | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mark McDevitt | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Kevin O'Neill | Additional Visual Effects |
Crew | Marcus Barben | Catering |
Art | Will Brantley | Set Dresser |
Sound | Sean Huff | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Jackie Bazan | Publicist |
Crew | Sarah Connors | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Mario Ontal | Assistant Editor |
Camera | John McAleer | Camera Operator |
Production | John B. Finn | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Jaime Reyes | Boom Operator |
Art | Geri Lynn Peterson | Props |
Sound | Vera Meyer | Musician |
Lighting | Stuart Bicknell | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nubia | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Kym Williams | Wig Designer |
Production | M.J. Magbanua | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Arle Bordas | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Sharon Culpepper | Production Secretary |
Crew | William Armstrong | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Wilson Huff | Scenic Artist |
Art | Bobby Richardson | Set Dresser |
Camera | Will Harrison | Grip |
Crew | Michael Laug | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Jason Maresch | Grip |
Lighting | Ken Palladino | Electrician |
Lighting | Grab Szenas | Electrician |
Production | Nicole M. Koenig | Casting Assistant |
Production | Abi Harris | Casting Associate |
Crew | Brian Hawkins | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Brian Loatman | Editorial Production Assistant |
Production | Kent Dufault | Location Assistant |
Sound | Duke Levine | Musician |
Sound | Ronald Lowry | Musician |
Sound | Haldan Martinson | Musician |
Sound | Billy Novick | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mike Rivard | Musician |
Sound | Dave Shacter | Music Score Producer |
Sound | Jeanie Stahl | Vocals |
Sound | Tom West | Musician |
Crew | Rick Ambrose | Driver |
Crew | Craig M. Hofstrand | Driver |
Crew | Randall Johns | Driver |
Crew | Steve Oliver | Driver |
Crew | Gordon Owenby | Driver |
Crew | Rickey Sholar | Driver |
Crew | Gaspare F. Trupiano | Driver |
Production | Glenn E. Holmes Jr. | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ted Kantrow | Catering |
Production | Khalilah Liptrot | Production Assistant |
Crew | James G. Miller | Catering Head Chef |
Production | Mel Sandvik | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Jason Terito | Catering |
Production | Elizabeth Verghese | Post Production Accountant |