During the summer of 1977, a killer known as the Son of Sam keeps all of New York City on edge with a series of brutal murders.
Camera | Ellen Kuras | Director of Photography |
Art | Thérèse DePrez | Production Design |
Production | Jon Kilik | Producer |
Production | Jon Kilik | Production Manager |
Directing | Spike Lee | Director |
Production | Spike Lee | Producer |
Writing | Spike Lee | Writer |
Sound | Terence Blanchard | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Barry Alexander Brown | Editor |
Writing | Victor Colicchio | Writer |
Editing | Allyson C. Johnson | Associate Editor |
Production | Michael Imperioli | Executive Producer |
Writing | Michael Imperioli | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruth E. Carter | Costume Design |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Aisha Coley | Casting |
Art | Nicholas Lundy | Art Direction |
Sound | Alex Steyermark | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Azan Kung | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph A. Campayno | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tim O'Shea | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leonard Drake | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Gibson | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Lori Slomka | Music Editor |
Sound | Stuart Deutsch | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Jeremy Knaster | Genetator Operator |
Sound | Blake Leyh | Sound Designer |
Crew | Otis Sallid | Choreographer |
Art | Diane Lederman | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Johnson | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Mike Ellis | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Chuck Jeffreys | Stunts |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Jay Cannold | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Geeta Gandbhir | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Jeffery J. Tufano | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul A. Simmons Jr. | Key Costumer |
Crew | David S. Lomax | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Ward | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Robert M. Andres | Key Grip |
Art | Kevin Ladson | Property Master |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunts |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Martin Bernstein | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kenton Jakub | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Hal Levinsohn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Harry Peck Bolles | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Reinhart Peschke | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Tuffy Questell | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | R. Vincent Smith | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Andrea Greer | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Owings | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Jeri Carroll-Colicchio | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Alan Stein | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Charles E. McCarry | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Will Ralston | Foley Editor |
Editing | Woody Richman | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Elliot Santiago | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jordanna Fineberg | Key Costumer |
Sound | Rolf Pardula | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Kathleen Fellegara | Set Medic |
Sound | Gina Alfano | ADR Editor |
Production | Betty Chin | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Flynch | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Andy Kris | Foley Editor |
Production | Deb Dyer | Production Accountant |
Camera | Lamont Crawford | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Norman Douglass | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | Raffaello Ferucci | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Production | Michael Alvarez | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | James R. Belletier | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Michael Curry Sr. | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Keith Siglinger | Stunts |
Production | Ali Merhi | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Derrick Kardos | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Zsolt Kadar | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Jay Carrado | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Gueli | Hairstylist |
Crew | Miles Ferguson | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Leigh Rathner | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Winsome Sinclair | Extras Casting |
Sound | Maisie Weissman | Music Editor |
Camera | Chris Skutch | Key Grip |
Camera | Paul Candrilli | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Camera | Braden Belmonte | Camera Loader |
Sound | Kristen M. Johnson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Jackie Bazan | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Tracey Hinds | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Victor Littlejohn | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Donald Robinson | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | George Harrington | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael Hunold | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Karen Gilman | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Jackson | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Tavares | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Theron Smith | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Jennifer Edwards | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Andrea Falco | Extras Casting Assistant |