A renegade general plots to bomb Washington using a new top secret jet called the Storm Catcher. The only trouble is only one man is capable of flying it. So they seek to put him on the run in a conspiracy that makes him appear to have murdered several men and stolen the plane. Then try to murder his wife and take his daughter prisoner. Threatening to kill his daughter if he doesn't help, he appears trapped. However, his best friend who is the plane's computer specialist has a few tricks up his sleeve.
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Wada | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Richard E. Butler | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Ramsey | Costume Design |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Production | Elie Samaha | Executive Producer |
Writing | Bill Gucwa | Writer |
Writing | Ed Masterson | Writer |
Production | Ashok Amritraj | Producer |
Production | Andrew Stevens | Producer |
Production | Andrew Stevens | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | David Wurst | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Eric Wurst | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Chris Ervin | Visual Effects |
Production | Tracee Stanley | Producer |
Production | Benjamin Sacks | Production Assistant |
Directing | Anthony Hickox | Director |
Camera | David Bridges | Director of Photography |
Camera | Igor Meglic | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | William Langlois | Location Manager |
Production | Jim Wynorski | Producer |
Production | Tim Moore | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Tim Moore | Line Producer |
Production | Caleb Wilson | Production Assistant |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Sound | Dennis Michael Tenney | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Erik Cord | Stunts |
Production | Alan B. Bursteen | Executive Producer |
Crew | John "Bud" Cardos | Driver |
Production | Alison Semenza | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Maureen Norton | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Spiro Razatos | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Dean W. Miller | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Montgomery | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Montgomery | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Production | Paul Brown | Location Assistant |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunts |
Editing | Brett Hedlund | Editor |
Camera | Christopher Taylor | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Demitri Samaha | Executive Producer |
Crew | Eddie Surkin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Greta Grigorian | Set Decoration |
Sound | Scott C. Kolden | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Joey Paul Jensen | Casting |
Production | Héctor Claramunt | Production Assistant |
Crew | Alan D. Purwin | Pilot |
Production | Betsy Mackey | Production Consultant |
Production | Shari Sontag | Production Accountant |
Crew | Aliza Washabaugh | Driver |
Art | Bryce Holtshousen | Leadman |
Camera | Michael Satrazemis | Camera Operator |
Sound | Lorita de la Cerna | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Lorita de la Cerna | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Crew | Judith M. Brown | Studio Teacher |
Sound | Joel E. Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Kevin Lachoff | Camera Loader |
Camera | Kevin Lachoff | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Stuart C. Bailey | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Stuart C. Bailey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Stuart C. Bailey | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Strubel | Set Costumer |
Crew | P. Gerald Knight | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jo Ann Smith | Studio Teacher |
Production | John Burton West | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Florian Schereck | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Lou Eyrich | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Kamal John Iskander | Production Assistant |
Crew | Luís Mata | Driver |
Camera | John Joyce | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Errol Reichow | Location Manager |
Crew | Joe Feeney | Transportation Captain |
Camera | John T. Martin | Key Grip |
Crew | Jim Hartz | Studio Teachers |
Production | Marc Kunis | Post Production Accountant |
Directing | Daniel R. Suhart | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alexander H. Gayner | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Eric Enroth | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Clark | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Roger Sassen | Gaffer |
Sound | Jan Kikumoto | Sound Supervisor |
Camera | James Alden | Dolly Grip |
Art | Bill Davis | Property Master |
Production | William Burke | Line Producer |
Editing | Mick Erausquin | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Chuck Winston | Color Timer |
Art | Pamela Marcotte | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheri Knight | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheri Knight | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Greg Webb | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Lionel Luna | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Douglas S. Kennedy | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Gregory Peters | Still Photographer |
Crew | Keven Simmons | Driver |
Production | Joseph Hicks | Extras Casting |
Sound | Kitty Malone | Foley Artist |
Crew | Alberto Coto | Driver |
Lighting | Michael Woolaway | Electrician |
Lighting | David Gottlieb | Electrician |
Crew | Scotty Goudreau | Driver |
Camera | Ryan Vanlossberg | Grip |
Production | Patrick Joseph | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marvin Turpin | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Darcy Wennes | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Julius Graham | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Coby Garfield | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Sarah Dalton | Casting Associate |
Camera | Mike Mueller | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Bruce Green | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosanna Montes | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosanna Montes | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | John Vetter | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Susan E. Walter | Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve Shoemaker | Driver |
Art | Tony Dale Russo | Set Dresser |
Crew | Robert L. Oppenheim | Legal Services |
Production | Nick Nahas | Production Assistant |
Production | Eric Melstad | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ron Mechler | Craft Service |
Crew | Katie Ladyko | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Bryan Gettman | Production Assistant |
Production | Tara Georgenes | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeff Clark | Stand In |
Production | Steve Bell | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jarrett Spencer | Driver |
Crew | Edward Porras Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Ronald P. Dyer | Driver |
Crew | John Cuda | Driver |
Directing | L. Britton | Script Supervisor |
Production | Elana Karstofsky | Location Assistant |
Production | Beth Fricke | Location Assistant |
Camera | Christopher McKool | Grip |
Camera | Cam Hinz | Grip |
Lighting | Tony Donato | Electrician |
Camera | Jad Carmona | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tony Assini | Grip |
Crew | Santiago Barbalace | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Josh J. Sheridan | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Tennille C. Ruth | Set Dresser |
Art | Jeff Cockerell | Set Dresser |
Art | Jamie Boyce | Set Dresser |
Production | Lori A. Spall | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda-Marie Monier | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda-Marie Monier | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Laws | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Laws | Assistant Makeup Artist |