Set backstage at three iconic product launches and ending in 1998 with the unveiling of the iMac, Steve Jobs takes us behind the scenes of the digital revolution to paint an intimate portrait of the brilliant man at its epicenter.
Art | Guy Hendrix Dyas | Production Design |
Directing | Danny Boyle | Director |
Writing | Aaron Sorkin | Writer |
Sound | Daniel Pemberton | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christian Colson | Producer |
Production | Guymon Casady | Producer |
Production | Mark Gordon | Producer |
Production | Danny Boyle | Producer |
Production | Scott Rudin | Producer |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Sack | Co-Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Writing | Walter Isaacson | Book |
Production | Kathleen M. Courtney | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Alwin H. Küchler | Director of Photography |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Directing | Rebecca Robertson | Script Supervisor |
Art | Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Suttirat Anne Larlarb | Costume Design |
Art | Peter Borck | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Cooper | Set Costumer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Makeup Designer |
Crew | John McLeod | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | John Lacy | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Joshua Raymond Lee | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Ramirez | Set Costumer |
Sound | Lisa Pinero | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Andrew Jadavji | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Nina Henninger | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Weir | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Rael Jones | Music Editor |
Camera | Patrick McArdle | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Edd Gamlin | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Kelli Lundy | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Laurence Love Greed | Music Editor |
Editing | Emily Streetz | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Begoña Lopez | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Helen Streeter | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Gascoyne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Randall Love | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Rivas | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Sarah Kliban | Casting Associate |
Camera | Steve Condiotti | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Davis | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Melissa Kostenbauder | Casting Associate |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Camera | Jarid S. Johnson | Camera Operator |
Sound | Dillon Bennett | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Chris Baugh | Location Manager |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Editor |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Wichall | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Peter Dress | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Lauren Lohman | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Felix | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karalynne Fiebig | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Monika Maka | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Mrazik | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Patnoe | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Pino | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Tremont | Hairstylist |
Crew | Tania Blunden | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Donald Murphy | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Lauren Abrams | Scenic Artist |
Art | Susan Alegria | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Mark Hitchler | Set Designer |
Art | Emily K. Rolph | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Piper Rovin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Chris Ubick | Property Master |
Art | Doug E. Williams | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Ben Greaves | Boom Operator |
Sound | Peter Hanson | Foley Editor |
Sound | Alexa Kahn | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Robert Malone | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kasper Pedersen | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Harry Platford | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Michael Primmer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Ryan J. Calkin | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Dave Childers | Key Grip |
Camera | Gregory M. Childers | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jeph Folkins | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Tim Guffin | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Don L. Henderson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Evan Jones | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Len Levine | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Robert 'Boomer' McCann | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Brian Minzlaff | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Oskar Ness | Electrician |
Lighting | Sophie Shellenberger | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Ricky Tayerle | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Gill Wright | Rigging Grip |
Production | Beau Bonneau | Extras Casting |
Production | Colleen Kenneavy | Extras Casting |
Production | Melanie Parkham | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Gélinas | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deirdre Scully | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Servin | Tailor |
Editing | Luke Clare | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joe Rubel | Music Editor |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Mark Bosia | Set Medic |
Crew | Phillip Buckley | Set Medic |
Production | Ricky Cuevas | Production Accountant |
Crew | Bob Delong | Set Medic |
Crew | Elise Ganz | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Production | Danielle Schmidt | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Proctor | Costumer |