Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019)

Every generation has a legend

star 6.6
From 5,662 Ratings
6.6 53 51%

Summary

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Trailer

Watch Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Online

You can now watch Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Photos

    Writing George Lucas Characters
    Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
    Art Rick Carter Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
    Production April Webster Casting
    Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
    Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
    Writing J.J. Abrams Screenplay
    Directing J.J. Abrams Director
    Production J.J. Abrams Producer
    Writing J.J. Abrams Story
    Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
    Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
    Production Nina Gold Casting
    Production Callum Greene Executive Producer
    Art Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
    Visual Effects Michel Barrière Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Richard Martin Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Sébastien Rioux Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Sam Nicholson Animatronics Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
    Art Colin Jackman Conceptual Design
    Writing Chris Terrio Screenplay
    Writing Chris Terrio Story
    Art Matthew Savage Concept Artist
    Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
    Writing Colin Trevorrow Story
    Art Mike Stallion Art Direction
    Writing Derek Connolly Story
    Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Oli van der Vijver Art Direction
    Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
    Sound David Acord Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Heidi McQueen-Prentice Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
    Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
    Visual Effects Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor
    Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Joseph Segura First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Jeff Capogreco Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor
    Art Jim Barr Art Direction
    Camera Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Calandra Meredith Key Costumer
    Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
    Camera Andrew Rowlands Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
    Visual Effects Tony Cole Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Carleigh Herbert Makeup Artist
    Art David Vyle Levy Concept Artist
    Editing Laura Geucherian Digital Intermediate Producer
    Visual Effects Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Chris Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chuck Duke Key Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Tom Lalley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Lee McNair Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tony Como Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Cousins Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Matthew MacMurray Animatronics Designer
    Crew Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Trewin Key Costumer
    Editing Jess Jansen Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Charles Lai Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Simon Marinof Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Brett Schlaman 3D Editor
    Art Andrée Wallin Concept Artist
    Art Samy Keilani Art Direction
    Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Effects Technical Director
    Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
    Lighting Julien Lasbleiz Lighting Artist
    Lighting Hosni Al Baqa Gaffer
    Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gerard Diefenthal Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Peter Batten Camera Operator
    Lighting Lee Narby Lighting Technician
    Editing Ben Cox Assistant Editor
    Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Kevin Jenkins Production Design
    Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Ryan Church Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Hairdresser
    Crew Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
    Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Paul Wheeldon First Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Dora Krolikowska First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Lydia Fry Art Direction
    Art Liam Georgensen Art Direction
    Visual Effects Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Birgit Dierken Camera Operator
    Sound Steve Slanec Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Edward Randolph Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Zeina Soufan Costume Supervisor
    Crew Malcolm Humphreys CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Kießer Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Analyn Cruz Hairstylist
    Lighting David Marsh Lighting Supervisor
    Camera Erik L. Brown First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Scott Dace Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Rodolfo Damaggio Concept Artist
    Production Angela Young Casting Associate
    Production Laura Wootton Production Supervisor
    Editing Stefan Grube Editor
    Crew Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Olivier Beaulieu Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Douglas Addy Lighting Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist
    Production Nour Dardari Associate Producer
    Art Fliss Jaine Art Department Coordinator
    Art Stephen Tappin Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Chloe Grice Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up William Evans Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Michelle Rejwan Producer
    Production Tommy Gormley Executive Producer
    Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
    Directing Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor
    Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
    Visual Effects Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer
    Editing James Barham First Assistant Editor
    Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
    Visual Effects Jeff Sutherland Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
    Camera David Maund Key Grip
    Visual Effects Leo-Patrick Houde Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Lucy Amos Casting Associate
    Visual Effects David Wahlberg Compositing Supervisor
    Editing Jane Tones Associate Editor
    Editing Robert Sealey First Assistant Editor
    Camera Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
    Camera Peter Ayriss Drone Pilot
    Camera Simon Muir Dolly Grip
    Lighting Mike Farr Lighting Technician
    Crew Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Gary Nolan Lighting Technician
    Production Adam Teeuw Production Manager
    Camera Luke Selway Second Assistant Camera
    Art Oliver Roberts Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Harper Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Camera Salvador Cachu Best Boy Grip
    Production Diala Al Raie Production Supervisor
    Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
    Art Patrick Harris Art Direction
    Production Martin Joy Production Manager
    Visual Effects Ted Lister Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Neil Ashton Electrician
    Visual Effects Ken Steel Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sian Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Laura Collins Set Dresser
    Editing Philip Marvin Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Adam Brockbank Concept Artist
    Art Claire Fleming Art Direction
    Art Darnie Galloway Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Alex Bender Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer
    Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
    Visual Effects Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects James Yeoman Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Amandine Gutierrez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniele Bigi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Stephen Oh Drone Cinematographer
    Visual Effects John J. Galloway Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dan Snape Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Matt Wright Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Matthew Sharp First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Bron Barry Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Kamen Anev Concept Artist
    Lighting Carter Lee Garrett Lighting Technician
    Crew Neil Damman Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Natalie Abizadeh Makeup & Hair
    Art Stephen Zavala Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Ellie Ritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Phil Saunders Conceptual Design
    Art Louise Dobson Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sam Bassett Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jan Maroske Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Nihal Friedel CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kiel Figgins Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Ed Coy Senior Generalist
    Visual Effects Brian Ducharme VFX Artist
    Camera Dan Garlick Best Boy Grip
    Production Michelle Wraight Production Supervisor
    Crew Emmanuel Pelletier CG Supervisor
    Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
    Production Elliesse Cuniff Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up María Garcés Costume Assistant
    Art Robert Voysey Construction Foreman
    Camera Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Henry Christopher Costumer
    Art Manuel Vilaseca Vaya Set Dresser
    Camera Alex Collings Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Sergius Nafa First Assistant "A" Camera
    Directing Tarik Afifi First Assistant Director
    Camera Rob Stagg Drone Cinematographer
    Camera Aidan Kelly Drone Pilot
    Crew Alun Knott Drone Operator
    Art Benjamin Last Conceptual Design
    Editing Dave Lee Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up William Steggle Wardrobe Master
    Visual Effects Yann Nicolas Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Dave Sherman Electrician
    Lighting Chris Dickinson Lighting Technician
    Editing Doychin Margoevski Colorist
    Camera Josh Milne Libra Head Technician
    Production Caroline Pommert-Allegrante Casting Assistant
    Crew Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Pat Sweeney VFX Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Hannah Kons Graphic Designer
    Art Sam Farr Set Dresser
    Crew Chris Voy Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Jason Wong VFX Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Beth Hyland Contact Lens Technician
    Visual Effects Samira Khan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Brendon Heath Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Audrey Deschênes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marc St-Gelais Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Colin Anderson Camera Operator
    Camera Mustafa Tyebkhan Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Mike Foyle Drone Pilot
    Camera Loic Maheas Drone Pilot
    Lighting Jack Geddes-Hopkins Lighting Technician
    Camera Andres Claridge Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Woody Gregson Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Jack Sands Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Daniel Lillie Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera John L. Wilson Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Katie Pattenden Hairdresser
    Directing Stewart Hamilton First Assistant Director
    Directing Tamir Naber First Assistant Director
    Directing Tomas Battersby Script Coordinator
    Directing Ashley McMorrow Script Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Chloe Murphy Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Kieron Stone Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Zina Mufleh Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Kasia Chojnowska Costumer
    Art Libby Guy Textile Artist
    Art Kate Lawson Textile Artist
    Art Roxana McIntyre Textile Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Helen Jerome Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Assistant
    Editing Armando J. Sanchez Assistant Editor
    Editing Richard Flores Jr. Colorist
    Editing Adam Nazarenko Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Ryan Faulkner Stereoscopic Editor
    Crew Tim Berry Animatronics Designer
    Crew Javier Coronilla Animatronics Designer
    Crew Laura Sindall Animatronics Designer
    Crew Jamie Campbell Special Effects Technician
    Crew Dagan Jurd Special Effects Technician
    Crew Fred Kello Special Effects Technician
    Crew Sean Kenrick Special Effects Technician
    Crew Henry Wolff Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Indrit Zabzuni 3D Artist
    Crew Fabio Bonvicini CG Supervisor
    Crew Karin Cooper CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sean Amlaner Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Barry Kane CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects James McPhail Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ed Siomacco Jr. Creature Technical Director
    Crew Amit George Kuruvilla Digital Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Wes Franklin Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Thomas Müller Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Adrien Lambert Senior Generalist
    Visual Effects Yoshi Vu Senior Generalist
    Crew Colin Shen Min Lim Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Cilie Kragegaard Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Maggie Leung Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kacy McDonald Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kajsa Kurtén Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Aman Bhanot Key Animation
    Visual Effects Erin Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Brandon James Dickson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yasmine Hausler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ian Hensley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jonathan Howard Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christian Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kat Turner Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alyssa Knittel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Caitlin Howell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Erica Simons Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Tomas Battersby Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jonathan Beres Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Elisa Mongil Gestido Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jester Yao Hui Chai Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Daniel Salwam Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Samantha Panganiban Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Brian Holligan Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Umar Adam Aziz Hussain Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Varuna Darensbourg Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Claus Kogsbøll Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pietro Ponti Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Bob Cheshire Concept Artist
    Art Adam Baines Concept Artist
    Art Jake Lunt Davies Conceptual Design
    Art Davison Carvalho Graphic Designer
    Art Dominic Sikking Graphic Designer
    Art Rebekah Bukhbinder Set Designer
    Art Christopher Vincent Set Designer
    Art Tyrone Isaacs Set Dresser
    Art Tony Marks Supervising Carpenter
    Production Lex Jorgen Production Supervisor
    Production Lanette Marquardt ADR Voice Casting
    Production Sara Freedland Casting Assistant
    Production Jake Warnecke Casting Assistant
    Art Buddie Wilkinson Dressing Prop
    Art Darren Sutton Sculptor

    keyboard_arrow_up