The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.
Art | Kevin Jenkins | Production Design |
Art | Jim Barr | Art Direction |
Crew | Chris Voy | Visual Effects Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Art | Paul Inglis | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Alyssa Weisberg | Casting |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Art | Claire Fleming | Art Direction |
Editing | Stefan Grube | Editor |
Art | Ashley Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Production | Callum Greene | Executive Producer |
Art | Oli van der Vijver | Art Direction |
Production | J.J. Abrams | Producer |
Production | Nour Dardari | Associate Producer |
Production | April Webster | Casting |
Art | Oliver Roberts | Art Direction |
Production | Tommy Gormley | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason McGatlin | Executive Producer |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Art | Lydia Fry | Art Direction |
Art | Robert Voysey | Construction Foreman |
Art | Matt Wynne | Art Direction |
Production | Michelle Rejwan | Producer |
Art | Liam Georgensen | Art Direction |
Art | Patrick Harris | Art Direction |
Art | Samy Keilani | Art Direction |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Director of Photography |
Editing | Maryann Brandon | Editor |
Art | Rick Carter | Production Design |
Sound | Tom Lalley | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steve Slanec | Sound Editor |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dominic Tuohy | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roger Guyett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Wood | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Acord | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Neal Scanlan | Creature Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Paul Kavanagh | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tubach | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Phoebe Allies | Tailor |
Directing | J.J. Abrams | Director |
Writing | George Lucas | Characters |
Writing | J.J. Abrams | Story |
Writing | Colin Trevorrow | Story |
Writing | J.J. Abrams | Screenplay |
Writing | Derek Connolly | Story |
Writing | Chris Terrio | Screenplay |
Writing | Chris Terrio | Story |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Graham Hall | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Lawson Johnston | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Tarik Afifi | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Lizzie Pritchard | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Martina Vazzoler | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Gary Nolan | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Andres Claridge | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alex Collings | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Matthew Poynter | Camera Operator |
Camera | Loic Maheas | Drone Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Abizadeh | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Tamir Naber | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Rob Stagg | Drone Cinematographer |
Crew | Alun Knott | Drone Operator |
Camera | Erik L. Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paul Wheeldon | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Dave Hamilton-Green | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Tomas Battersby | Script Coordinator |
Camera | Mike Foyle | Drone Pilot |
Camera | John L. Wilson | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomblin | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carleigh Herbert | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Tommy Gormley | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Peter Batten | Camera Operator |
Camera | Aidan Kelly | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Dora Krolikowska | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Billy Dunn | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Simonin | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Directing | Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Joseph Segura | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Hosni Al Baqa | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Pattenden | Hairdresser |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Dan Garlick | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Stephen Oh | Drone Cinematographer |
Lighting | Dave Sherman | Electrician |
Lighting | Jack Geddes-Hopkins | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Cousins | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Grice | Makeup Artist |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | David Maund | Key Grip |
Camera | Josh Milne | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Mike Farr | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Lee Perkins | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Brendon Heath | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Birgit Dierken | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Ayriss | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Sergius Nafa | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
Camera | Daniel Lillie | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Harper | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Woody Gregson | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Kießer | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Chris Dickinson | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Matt Wright | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Crowder | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Nicoletta Mani | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Graf | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Salvador Cachu | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Gary Smith | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Mustafa Tyebkhan | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Alex Bender | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Analyn Cruz | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Byrne | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Stewart Hamilton | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert Palmer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Carter Lee Garrett | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jack Sands | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Directing | Ashley McMorrow | Script Coordinator |
Camera | Simon Muir | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Neil Ashton | Electrician |
Camera | Gary Hymns | Key Grip |
Lighting | Lee Narby | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Luke Selway | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Hyland | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Asano-Myers | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kieron Stone | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Jess Jansen | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Dave Lee | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | William Evans | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Eve Walker | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rupert Steggle | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Jerome | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Ben Cox | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Laura Geucherian | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Murphy | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella Atkinson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zeina Soufan | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Trewin | Key Costumer |
Art | Kate Lawson | Textile Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Henry Christopher | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivienne Jones | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasia Chojnowska | Costumer |
Editing | Jane Tones | Associate Editor |
Editing | Adam Nazarenko | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | María Garcés | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Armando J. Sanchez | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Zina Mufleh | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Doychin Margoevski | Colorist |
Art | Libby Guy | Textile Artist |
Art | Roxana McIntyre | Textile Artist |
Editing | Brett Schlaman | 3D Editor |
Editing | Philip Marvin | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi McQueen-Prentice | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | David Crossman | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Robert Sealey | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | William Steggle | Wardrobe Master |
Editing | James Barham | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Calandra Meredith | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Neil Murphy | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | Ryan Faulkner | Stereoscopic Editor |
Editing | Richard Flores Jr. | Colorist |
Lighting | Julien Lasbleiz | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Cilie Kragegaard | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Wahlberg | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Karin Cooper | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott Dace | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Kajsa Kurtén | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Matthew MacMurray | Animatronics Designer |
Visual Effects | Ken Steel | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Laura Sindall | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Alicia Davies | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stephen Aplin | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Berry | Animatronics Designer |
Visual Effects | Ed Siomacco Jr. | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Amit George Kuruvilla | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sam Nicholson | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Malcolm Humphreys | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Sutherland | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Simon Northcott | Animatronics Designer |
Visual Effects | Michel Barrière | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charles Lai | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jan Maroske | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Philippe Theroux | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Douglas Addy | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | David Marsh | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Mark S. Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sean Kenrick | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Nihal Friedel | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Emmanuel Pelletier | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Barry Kane | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Thomas Müller | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Louise Bertrand | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Richard Martin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kacy McDonald | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Fabio Bonvicini | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Booth | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pat Sweeney | VFX Director of Photography |
Crew | Dagan Jurd | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Henry Wolff | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Olivier Beaulieu | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Ahrens | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Edward Randolph | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Wes Franklin | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Martin Allan Kloner | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Maggie Leung | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sam Bassett | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sean Amlaner | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yanick Wilisky | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Elam | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Simon Marinof | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | James McPhail | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Kiel Figgins | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Adrien Lambert | Senior Generalist |
Visual Effects | Yoshi Vu | Senior Generalist |
Visual Effects | Brian Ducharme | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Janet Lewin | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Javier Coronilla | Animatronics Designer |
Visual Effects | John J. Galloway | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Luke Corbyn | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Ed Coy | Senior Generalist |
Visual Effects | Jason Wong | VFX Artist |
Crew | Colin Shen Min Lim | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Blaise Panfalone | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jamie Campbell | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Neil Damman | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Fred Kello | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Indrit Zabzuni | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Lee McNair | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Sébastien Rioux | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Stacy Bissell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Simone | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ted Lister | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Yann Nicolas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Cecy Falls | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Karina Mariano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Amandine Gutierrez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Audrey Deschênes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Leo-Patrick Houde | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Beres | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Caitlin Howell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tony Cole | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Catherine Lecavalier | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chuck Duke | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Erin Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Yasmine Hausler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Yeoman | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Umar Adam Aziz Hussain | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Sian Davies | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Erica Simons | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Salwam | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Richard Bain | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Snape | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Capogreco | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aman Bhanot | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Samantha Panganiban | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Pauline Duvall | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tony Como | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Samira Khan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Brian Holligan | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Varuna Darensbourg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | François Lambert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gerard Diefenthal | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alyssa Knittel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bron Barry | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Brandon James Dickson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ian Hensley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Tan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jester Yao Hui Chai | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Marc Varisco | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ellie Ritchie | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tomas Battersby | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Howard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Marc St-Gelais | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Claus Kogsbøll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Kasparian | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Daniele Bigi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gunther Schatz | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Christian Smith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joanie Croteau | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Elisa Mongil Gestido | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Nigel Sumner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Morley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kat Turner | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martine Losier | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Au | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pietro Ponti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Adam Brockbank | Concept Artist |
Art | Andree Wallin | Concept Artist |
Art | Laura Collins | Set Dresser |
Art | Sam Farr | Set Dresser |
Art | Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | Set Dresser |
Production | Caroline Pommert-Allegrante | Casting Assistant |
Art | Phil Saunders | Conceptual Design |
Art | Darnie Galloway | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Martin Ware | Casting Associate |
Art | Jon McCoy | Concept Artist |
Art | Tony Marks | Supervising Carpenter |
Production | Sara Freedland | Casting Assistant |
Art | Colin Jackman | Conceptual Design |
Production | Martin Joy | Production Manager |
Art | Peter Popken | Concept Artist |
Production | Lex Jorgen | Production Supervisor |
Production | Lucy Amos | Casting Associate |
Art | Davison Carvalho | Graphic Designer |
Art | Hannah Kons | Graphic Designer |
Art | Bob Cheshire | Concept Artist |
Art | David Vyle Levy | Concept Artist |
Art | Christopher Vincent | Set Designer |
Production | Adam Teeuw | Production Manager |
Production | Lanette Marquardt | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Angela Young | Casting Associate |
Art | Louise Dobson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ryan Church | Concept Artist |
Art | Matthew Savage | Concept Artist |
Art | Stephen Tappin | Concept Artist |
Art | Stephen Zavala | Concept Artist |
Art | Benjamin Last | Conceptual Design |
Art | Dominic Sikking | Graphic Designer |
Production | Laura Wootton | Production Supervisor |
Art | Adam Baines | Concept Artist |
Production | Diala Al Raie | Production Supervisor |
Production | Elliesse Cuniff | Production Supervisor |
Production | Jake Warnecke | Casting Assistant |
Art | Kamen Anev | Concept Artist |
Art | Jake Lunt Davies | Conceptual Design |
Art | Jamie Wilkinson | Property Master |
Art | Rebekah Bukhbinder | Set Designer |
Production | Michelle Wraight | Production Supervisor |
Art | Fliss Jaine | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Rodolfo Damaggio | Concept Artist |
Art | Tyrone Isaacs | Set Dresser |
Art | Buddie Wilkinson | Dressing Prop |
Art | Darren Sutton | Sculptor |
Camera | Ravi Ghelani | Camera Trainee |
Visual Effects | Arild Anfinnsen | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Finnegan | VFX Artist |
Crew | Caitlin Dechelle | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |
Art | Richard Campling | Art Direction |
Production | Waleed Al-Tal | Production Assistant |
Art | Roxana Alexandru | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Katie McDonnell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matt Crook | Stunts |
Crew | Jonty Green | Stunts |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunts |
Directing | Jeff Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Koh | VFX Artist |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |