When an alien race and factions within Starfleet attempt to take over a planet that has "regenerative" properties, it falls upon Captain Picard and the crew of the Enterprise to defend the planet's people as well as the very ideals upon which the Federation itself was founded.
Writing | Michael Piller | Screenplay |
Art | Ron Wilkinson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanja Milković Hays | Costume Design |
Sound | Ludwig van Beethoven | Additional Soundtrack |
Production | Patrick Stewart | Producer |
Production | Ron Surma | Casting |
Directing | Jonathan Frakes | Director |
Production | Marty Hornstein | Executive Producer |
Editing | Peter E. Berger | Editor |
Camera | Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Production | Junie Lowry-Johnson | Casting |
Art | Herman F. Zimmerman | Production Design |
Art | John M. Dwyer | Set Decoration |
Production | Peter Lauritson | Producer |
Production | Michael Piller | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Blackman | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Garet Reilly | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Rick Berman | Producer |
Art | John Carroll | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jerry Wax | Set Dresser |
Lighting | George Dunagan | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Stephen J. Ullman | Camera Operator |
Art | Thomas J. Arp | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Brent W. Bell | Carpenter |
Camera | David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Michael W. Blymyer | Lighting Technician |
Art | Curt Jones | Construction Foreman |
Lighting | Ian Christenberry | Lighting Technician |
Art | Rick Rowe | Construction Grip |
Art | Jason Puga | Painter |
Camera | Patrick Bard | Grip |
Art | Clete Cetrone | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Kurt Hanson | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Geoffrey Mandel | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Daryl Smith | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Scott McKnight | Lighting Technician |
Art | Tom Acosta | Greensman |
Art | Alan S. Kaye | Set Designer |
Art | Ray Harvie | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Anthony Mollicone | Grip |
Crew | Denise Okuda | Scenic Artist |
Crew | James Van Over | Scenic Artist |
Art | Christopher S. Nushawg | Set Designer |
Art | Mike Holowach | Set Dresser |
Camera | Bing Sokolsky | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Wayne Viespi | Grip |
Camera | Jason Wayne Ellis | Grip |
Art | Jim Samson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Gary Metzen | Painter |
Art | Bill MacSems | Property Master |
Camera | Pasquale Attanasio | Grip |
Lighting | Francis X. Valdez III | Lighting Technician |
Art | Penny Smartt-Juday | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | William D. Parrish | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Sam Mendoza | Construction Foreman |
Art | James Hughlett | Set Dresser |
Art | Kenneth Sayers | Set Designer |
Camera | Sean P. Fickert | Grip |
Lighting | Tom Embree | Lighting Technician |
Art | Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Tom Purser | Construction Foreman |
Art | Sharon Davis | Set Designer |
Lighting | Pat Blymyer | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jesse Tango | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Elliott Marks | Still Photographer |
Art | David Harris | Greensman |
Crew | Richard Crain | Propmaker |
Crew | Alan Kobayashi | Scenic Artist |
Art | Nancy Mickelberry | Set Designer |
Crew | Wayne Tidwell | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Tom Talley | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Anthony Fredrickson | Scenic Artist |
Lighting | Shawn Ensign | Rigging Grip |
Art | Ralph Sarabia | Painter |
Art | Roger Prater | Greensman |
Art | William K. Dolan | Leadman |
Lighting | Patric J. Abaravich | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Mike Weathers | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | John R. Leonetti | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Malone | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Tomás Rosenfeldt | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Todd Wilbur | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Ryan Michael Todd | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | James Rohland | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ani Plotkin-Maloney | Makeup Artist |
Production | Bobbie Schwarcz | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mark DeSousa | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | John Kilkenny | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Koontz | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Kelly Wilcox | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Eric Saindon | Modeling |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott Wheeler | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Hudson Shock | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Tommy Dorsett | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | John McCunn | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lumas Hamilton Jr. | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Toussieng | Hair Supervisor |
Production | Jennifer Bender | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Oliver Woody Lloyd | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Matt Hausman | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Mark Fattibene | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Wilder | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis McCarthy | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Dragisa Trifkovic | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Ha Ngan Roda | 3D Animator |
Crew | Ron Moreland | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Hoffman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Westmore | Makeup Designer |
Visual Effects | David Santiago | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Darren Lurie | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Lisa Vesely | 3D Artist |
Crew | Mitch Kopelman | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Travis | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Irena Stepić | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Brian C. Davis | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Jeff Lin | 3D Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Geneva Nash Morgan | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian Samuels | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Robert Rioux | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Micheal Thomas Parks | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Edwin Rivera | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Wendell | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Scollard | Digital Effects Producer |
Crew | Anthony 'Max' Ivins | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Melissa Brockman | Digital Effects Producer |
Crew | Diane Holland | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Doug Dooley | Senior Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Ann Brittenham | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicia M. Tripi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Bryant | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Look | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Hare Neilsson | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Virginia Bowman | 3D Artist |
Crew | Tom Barrett | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Meyers | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Westmore | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew A. Hoffman | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Michael La Fave | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Robert D. Thompson | 3D Animator |
Crew | Alison Learned Wolf | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christi K. Work | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Bertazzon | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Julie Jaros | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Cheryl Budgett | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Kenneth Littleton | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Hornick | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Youssef Delara | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David J. Witters | 3D Artist |
Crew | Mark Rodahl | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Zeke Morales | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Bruce Jones | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bussan | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Geoffrey Harvey | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Scott Kilburn | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew R. Harris | 3D Artist |
Crew | Lawrence Littleton | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Powell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dean Jones | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Kay Morse | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | June Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellis Burman Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Monty Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Chamberlin | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Andy Gauvreau | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Jim Rygiel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Haley McLane | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Grower | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Sosalla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Adria Later | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Sandy O'Neill | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Glenn J. Smith | Aerial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John F. Gross | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Smith Wordes | Choreographer |
Directing | Judi Brown | Script Supervisor |
Crew | David Gene Gibbs | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Roger Fearing | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey R. Payne | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Thomas Causey | Sound Mixer |
Sound | David Behle | Sound Recordist |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Anne Couk | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Terry Fiyalko | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David McDonald | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Joseph F. Brennan | Boom Operator |
Sound | Susan Kurtz | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jason England | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ron Meredith | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Sound | Richard Corwin | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ethan Holzman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Tinta | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Clark | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Richard Kite | Cableman |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ronald Eng | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | John Coniglio | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Terry D. Frazee | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Lingard | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | James Wolvington | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Logan Frazee | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Paul Francis Russell | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Noyan Cosarer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Philip Rogers | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Rick Monak | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Richard Chronister | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Bryan McMahan | Colorist |
Sound | Marsha Sorce | Sound Recordist |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Sherry O'Connor | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Kai Shelton | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Ken Terry | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jeff Canavan | Additional Editor |
Sound | Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley |
Crew | Ralph Winiger | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Samuel E. Price | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Donald T. Black | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Roy Goode | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Buck McDancer | Stunts |
Visual Effects | James Straus | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Jack Keller | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Denise Lynne Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Monica Staggs | Stunts |
Crew | Eurlyne Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Jane Austin | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Baxley | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunts |
Crew | Hunter Baxley | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Blalock | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Richard L. Blackwell | Stunts |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Zane Cassidy | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Alan Cook | Stunts |
Crew | Monty Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Joshua Croughwell | Stunts |
Crew | Kiante Elam | Stunts |
Crew | J. Mark Donaldson | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Tabby Hanson | Stunts |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Crew | Julius LeFlore | Stunts |
Crew | Sonia Izzolena | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey Scott Jensen | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Lilley | Stunts |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunts |
Crew | Irving E. Lewis | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Matthews | Stunts |
Crew | John Nowak | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Quinn | Stunts |
Crew | Spiro Razatos | Stunts |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Robby Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Sklar | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Michelle Sebek | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Warren A. Stevens | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Watson-Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunts |
Crew | Webster Whinery | Stunts |
Crew | Brian J. Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunts |
Crew | Darlene Ava Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brian J. Williams | Stunt Double |
Crew | Paula Wayton | Stunts |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |