Spider-Man

Spider-Man (2002)

With great power comes great responsibility.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Action
  • Release Date: 2002-05-01
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 11158 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1/10
From 11,158 Ratings

Summary

After being bitten by a genetically altered spider, nerdy high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers.

Spider-Man Trailer

Spider-Man Photos

  • Tobey Maguire

    as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
  • Willem Dafoe

    as Norman Osborn / Green Goblin
  • Kirsten Dunst

    as Mary Jane Watson
  • James Franco

    as Harry Osborn
  • Cliff Robertson

    as Ben Parker
  • Rosemary Harris

    as May Parker
  • J.K. Simmons

    as J. Jonah Jameson
  • Joe Manganiello

    as Flash Thompson
  • Bill Nunn

    as Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Carjacker
  • Elizabeth Banks

    as Betty Brant
  • Ron Perkins

    as Dr. Mendell Stromm
  • Randy Savage

    as Bone Saw McGraw
  • Octavia Spencer

    as Check-In Girl
  • Lucy Lawless

    as Punk Rock Girl
  • Bruce Campbell

    as Ring Announcer
  • Ted Raimi

    as Hoffman
  • Stan Lee

    as Man in Fair
  • Macy Gray

    as Herself
  • Johnny Trí Nguyễn

    as Stunts
  • Robert Kerman

    as Tugboat Captain
  • Gerry Becker

    as Maximilian Fargas
  • K. K. Dodds

    as Simkins
  • Jack Betts

    as Henry Balkan
  • Stanley Anderson

    as General Slocum
  • Shan Omar Huey

    as Teacher
  • John Paxton

    as Houseman
  • Jayce Bartok

    as Subway Guitarist
  • Sara Ramirez

    as Cop at Carjacking
  • Una Damon

    as Lab Tour Guide
  • Larry Joshua

    as Wrestling Promoter
  • Timothy Patrick Quill

    as Wrestling Arena Guard
  • Jason Padgett

    as Flash's Crony
  • Evan Arnold

    as Doctor
  • Jill Sayre

    as Nurse
  • Brad Grunberg

    as Heckler
  • Myk Watford

    as Cop at Fire
  • Sylva Kelegian

    as Mother at Fire
  • Peter Appel

    as Cabbie
  • Joseph D'Onofrio

    as Opinionated Cop
  • Jim Norton

    as Surly Truck Driver
  • Tim DeZarn

    as Philip Watson
  • Corey Mendell Parker

    as Chaperone in Tram
  • Ashley Edner

    as Girl in Tram
  • Alex Black

    as Boy in Tram
  • Rick Avery

    as Cop (uncredited)
  • Peter Aylward

    as Colonel (uncredited)
  • Jillian Clare

    as Crying Girl in Tram (uncredited)
  • Chris Coppola

    as Kyle (uncredited)
  • Jesse Heiman

    as Spectator at School Fight (uncredited)
  • Leroy Patterson

    as World Unity Festival Attendant (uncredited)
  • Benny Urquidez

    as Mugger (uncredited)
  • Scott L. Schwartz

    as Screaming Wrestler (uncredited)
  • Jophery C. Brown

    as Chef (uncredited)
  • Brian J. Williams

    as Young Thug #2 (uncredited)
  • Jim Ward

    as Project Coordinator
  • Taylor Gilbert

    as Madeline Watson
  • Deborah Wakeham

    as Billy's Mom
  • Bill Calvert

    as Fireman
  • Kristen Marie Holly

    as Young Lady at Fire
  • Ajay Mehta

    as Cabbie
  • Scott Spiegel

    as Marine Cop
  • Mark De Alessandro

    as Cop (uncredited)
  • Tia Dionne Hodge

    as Uptown Woman (uncredited)
  • Loren Janes

    as Board of Directors Member (uncredited)
  • Andray Johnson

    as Balkan's Aide (uncredited)
  • Martin Pfefferkorn

    as Thug on 8x10 (uncredited)
  • Tammi Sutton

    as Street Vendor (uncredited)
  • Lindsay Thompson

    as Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
  • Sean Valla

    as Boat Light Man (uncredited)
  • Philip Ng

    as Diamond District Attendee (uncredited)
  • Pete Macnamara

    as Pentagon Officer (uncredited)
  • Joy Michelle Moore

    as World's Fair Mom (uncredited)
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Writing David Koepp Screenplay
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Editing Arthur Coburn Editor
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dean Beville Sound Editor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Sam Raimi Director
Production Stan Lee Producer
Writing Stan Lee Author
Production Stan Lee Executive Consultant
Writing Steve Ditko Author
Editing Bob Murawski Editor
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Laura Ziskin Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Art Karen O'Hara Set Decoration
Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
Art Stella Vaccaro Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
Production Kevin Feige Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Grant Curtis Co-Producer
Production Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Art Steve Arnold Supervising Art Director
Editing Steve Bowen Digital Colorist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Lynn Kressel Casting
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer
Crew Robin L. Miller Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Producer
Art François Audouy Assistant Art Director
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Production Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Crew Ching Siu-Tung Stunt Coordinator
Directing Doug Lefler Second Unit Director
Crew George P. Wilbur Stunts
Production Gavin J. Behrman First Assistant Accountant
Camera Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera
Costume & Make-Up Helen Wilson Seamstress
Art Mark Andrews Storyboard Artist
Directing Eric Heffron First Assistant Director
Crew Eric Hayden Special Effects Technician
Art Scott P. Murphy Art Direction
Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Crew Steve Riley Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Alec Gillis Makeup Designer
Crew Christopher D. Childers Choreographer
Production Linda Weaver Extras Casting Assistant
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Set Dresser
Production Steven P. Saeta Production Manager
Production Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer
Writing John Romita Sr. Characters
Writing Steve Montal Story Editor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Grimes Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Compositors
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Susan Dudeck Sound Designer
Crew Randy Peters Transportation Captain
Sound Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor
Art Mick Cukurs Set Designer
Visual Effects Karen E. Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ozzy Inguanzo Art Department Coordinator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Production Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator
Art Miles Teves Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Victor DiMichina Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Key Makeup Artist
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Costumer
Sound Alison Fisher ADR Editor
Crew Kevin J. Jolly Visual Effects Editor
Directing Susana Preston Script Supervisor
Editing Jody Fedele Assistant Editor
Crew Dion Hatch Digital Supervisor
Sound Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist
Sound Dana Gustafson Foley Editor
Art Amy Safhay Greensman
Crew Ann Marie Auricchio Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Saeta Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Crew Guy Belegaud Propmaker
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Lead Animator
Production Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Production Shannon Gaulding Production Executive
Camera Bruce Del Castillo Grip
Visual Effects Bernie Wrightson Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Art Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master
Lighting John L. Oates Gaffer
Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Ed Novick Sound Mixer
Crew James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Amin Chande Craft Service
Production Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant
Sound Karen Glauber Music Consultant
Art Ilana Gordon Art Department Assistant
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Utility Stunts
Lighting Larry J. Aube Rigging Grip
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Crew Chris Walden Generator Operator
Camera Herb Ault Additional Key Grip
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director
Sound Brad Kanfer Apprentice Sound Editor
Camera Dan Moore Additional Photography
Production Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Crew Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist
Art James Carson Concept Artist
Crew Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor
Camera Steven Cueva Camera Loader
Art Kathleen Beall Location Scout
Camera Richard E. Garcia Assistant Camera
Crew Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain
Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
Camera Tony Arnaud Grip
Art Mike Larrabee Lead Painter
Art Jon J. Bush Leadman
Art Daren Cornell Painter
Art Harald Belker Production Illustrator
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Art Joanna Venezky Set Buyer
Art Robert E. Denne Standby Painter
Camera Thane Berti Camera Operator
Camera James Bartolomeo First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Martha F. Baxley Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell Hairstylist
Crew Derrick Alford Carpenter
Crew Michael Avallon Driver
Crew Mike Manzel Makeup Effects
Crew Willow Craven Post Production Assistant
Crew Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron Set Medic
Crew Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Wilson Software Engineer
Crew Robyne Parrish Stand In
Editing Patrick Gallagher First Assistant Editor
Lighting James Barrett Electrician
Lighting Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Production John Fedynich Location Manager
Production Susan Dukow Production Supervisor
Sound Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator
Visual Effects Dennis Webb I/O Supervisor
Crew Carey Smith Digital Effects Producer
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Directing Michael J. Moore Second Assistant Director
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Visual Effects Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Chris Bustard Additional Casting
Visual Effects Anthony B. LaMolinara Animation Director
Art Jonathan Graham Key Construction Grip
Production Greg Outcalt Production Secretary
Art Ahmet Ahmet Title Designer
Art Michael Marcus Art Designer
Camera Cheli Clayton Second Assistant Camera
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Directing John Elmore Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Chris Waegner Technical Advisor
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Black Key Costumer
Editing Greg Socher Associate Editor
Lighting Kevin Murphy Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Nancy Safran Casting Assistant
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Lighting Alan Frazier Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Chad Darnell Extras Casting
Crew Ty Williams Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Chris Antonini Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Production Alexa Song Lindenthaler Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Joseph Aspromonti Additional Second Assistant Camera
Crew Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician
Crew Robin Torell Stunt Double
Camera Kent Alexander Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Pedram Goshtasbpour Senior Animator
Production Michael Wesley Aycock Assistant Location Manager
Production Alex Borys Location Assistant
Production Dave McComb Accountant
Production Michael Anthony Scott Additional Production Assistant
Production Shawn P. McKeegan Art Department Production Assistant
Production Rob Dickerson Jr. Key Production Assistant
Production Joan Devilla Payroll Accountant
Production Geoffrey Casquias Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up