Spider-Man: Homecoming

Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)

Homework can wait. The city can't.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Drama
  • Release Date: 2017-07-05
  • User Rating: 7.4/10 from 12300 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 13min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.4/10
From 12,300 Ratings

Summary

Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fighting crime as his superhero alter ego Spider-Man as a new threat, the Vulture, emerges.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Trailer

Spider-Man: Homecoming Photos

  • Tom Holland

    as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
  • Michael Keaton

    as Adrian Toomes / Vulture
  • Robert Downey Jr.

    as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Marisa Tomei

    as May Parker
  • Jon Favreau

    as Harold "Happy" Hogan
  • Gwyneth Paltrow

    as Virginia "Pepper" Potts
  • Zendaya

    as Michelle "MJ" Jones
  • Donald Glover

    as Aaron Davis
  • Jacob Batalon

    as Ned
  • Laura Harrier

    as Liz
  • Tony Revolori

    as Eugene "Flash" Thompson
  • Bokeem Woodbine

    as Herman Schultz / Shocker
  • Tyne Daly

    as Anne Marie Hoag
  • Abraham Attah

    as Abraham
  • Hannibal Buress

    as Coach Wilson
  • Kenneth Choi

    as Principal Morita
  • Selenis Leyva

    as Ms. Warren
  • Angourie Rice

    as Betty Brant
  • Martin Starr

    as Mr. Harrington
  • Garcelle Beauvais

    as Doris Toomes
  • Michael Chernus

    as Phineas Mason / Tinkerer
  • Michael Mando

    as Mac Gargan
  • Logan Marshall-Green

    as Jackson Brice / Shocker
  • Jennifer Connelly

    as Karen (voice)
  • Gary Weeks

    as Agent Foster
  • Christopher Berry

    as Randy
  • Jorge Lendeborg Jr.

    as Jason Ionello
  • Tunde Adebimpe

    as Mr. Cobbwell
  • Tiffany Espensen

    as Cindy
  • Isabella Amara

    as Sally
  • Michael Barbieri

    as Charles
  • Josie Totah

    as Seymour
  • Hemky Madera

    as Mr. Delmar
  • Zach Cherry

    as Street Vendor
  • Kirk R. Thatcher

    as Punk on Street
  • Yu Lew

    as Car Jacker
  • Sondra James

    as Yelling Woman
  • Bob Adrian

    as Yelling Man
  • Gary Richardson

    as Day Sleeper
  • Stan Lee

    as Gary
  • Joe Hang

    as Thai Waiter
  • Wayne Pére

    as History Teacher
  • Chris Evans

    as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • DJ Khaled

    as DJ Khaled (Uncredited)
  • Alexa Laraki

    as Tent Kid
  • Liza Fagin

    as Tent Kid
  • Kerry Condon

    as F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
  • John Penick

    as Mr. Hapgood
  • Ethan Dizon

    as Tiny
  • Amy Hill

    as Decathlon Moderator
  • Miles Mussenden

    as Park Ranger
  • Martha Kelly

    as Tour Guide
  • Kevin LaRosa Jr.

    as Helicopter Pilot
  • Ren Colley

    as Ferry Kid
  • Jennifer Kim

    as Ferry Mom
  • Ari Groover

    as Ferry Commuter
  • Louis Gonzalez

    as Ferry Commuter
  • Stewart Steinberg

    as Ferry Commuter
  • Andy Powers

    as Ferry Commuter
  • Omar Capra

    as Yeah Spider-Man Guy
  • Nitin Nohria

    as Dean Crimson
  • Vince Foster

    as Stark Tower Technician
  • Brian Schaeffer

    as Stark Tower Employee
  • Chris Adams

    as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Mary Liz Adams

    as Friend of Liz (uncredited)
  • Maiya Boyd

    as Indian Flower Girl (uncredited)
  • Jonah Bowling

    as Unhappy Teen (uncredited)
  • Myles Anderson

    as High School Student (uncredited)
  • Rebeca Donovan

    as Drama Club Member (uncredited)
  • Faith Logan

    as Homecoming Dance Student (uncredited)
  • Elli

    as Rabbi on Subway (uncredited)
  • Tahseen Ghauri

    as Street Vendor / Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Nickolas Wolf

    as Mascot (uncredited)
  • Jaine Ye

    as Chemistry Student (uncredited)
  • Gina Cordan

    as DC Tourist (uncredited)
  • Friday Chamberlain

    as Skateboarder (uncredited)
  • Stephen Vining

    as Vulture Henchman (uncredited)
  • Sydney Shea Barker

    as NYC Commuter (uncredited)
  • Cassidy Balkcom

    as Party Girl
  • Romar Bennett

    as Bank Customer
  • Jonnah-Blaine Bowling

    as Unhappy Teen
  • Dante Brattelli

    as Homecoming Dance Student (uncredited)
  • Michael Breath

    as Drama Club Student
  • Lauren Brumbelow

    as Girl on Elevator
  • Wayne Burley

    as Prison Guard
  • Randy Burnett

    as Firefighter
  • Liam Capek

    as High School Student
  • London Carlisle

    as Decathlon Competitor
  • Leonardo Collaguazo

    as Midtown Student
  • Richard R. Corapi

    as Ferry Passenger
  • Marmee Regine Cosico

    as NY Pedestrian
  • Joy Costanza

    as Ferry Passenger
  • Roy Coulter

    as NYPD Officer
  • Adrian Favela

    as Decathlon Competitor
  • Gregory French

    as DODC Guard
  • Davvy Glab

    as Photographer
  • Melissa Kay Glaze

    as New Yorker
  • Emelita T. Gonzalez

    as College Recruiter
  • Austin Handle

    as Metro Police Officer
  • Jonathan Randall Hunter

    as Construction Worker
  • Jada Jarvis

    as Midtown Student
  • Jerome Joyce

    as FDNY Firefighter
  • Sherin Maldonado

    as Student / Wedding Guest
  • Melvin Kindall Myles

    as Park Ranger
  • Donald K. Overstreet

    as Avenger's Staff Agent
  • Darshan Patel

    as Student
  • Felix Perez

    as Inmate
  • Calvin Powell

    as Student
  • Salena Qureshi

    as Screaming Girl #2
  • Hallie Ricardo

    as DC news Reporter
  • Doug Scroggins III

    as Stark VTOL Pilot
  • Chris Sepulveda

    as Ned Leed's Dad
  • Megan Wilkens

    as Party Goer
  • Tiani Wright

    as Student
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Production Amy Pascal Producer
Writing Steve Ditko Characters
Writing Stan Lee Characters
Directing Jon Watts Director
Writing John Francis Daley Writer
Writing Jonathan M. Goldstein Writer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Production Eric Hauserman Carroll Co-Producer
Art Oliver Scholl Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
Art Lauren Abiouness Art Direction
Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Art Gene Serdena Set Decoration
Writing Erik Sommers Writer
Writing Chris McKenna Writer
Writing Christopher D. Ford Writer
Writing Jon Watts Writer
Editing Debbie Berman Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kellie Robinson Hairstylist
Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
Production Nadia Paine Unit Production Manager
Art Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Sound Luis Galdames Sound Effects Editor
Sound Joe Iemola Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
Sound Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer
Writing Jonathan M. Goldstein Screenstory
Writing John Francis Daley Screenstory
Editing Dan Lebental Editor
Art Audra Avery Art Direction
Art Drew Monahan Art Direction
Art Brad Ricker Supervising Art Director
Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Suzanna Boykin Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia L. Chapman Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jillian Erickson Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jack Lazzaro Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Ashley McGuire Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Negrete Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Seidah Nichols Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy O'Reilly Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kat Percy Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kellie Robinson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Enrique Vega Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Robert Wilson Key Hair Stylist
Production Don J. Hug Production Supervisor
Production Kyle David Crosby Production Supervisor
Production Matt Tolmach Executive Producer
Camera Salvatore Totino Director of Photography
Directing Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Deb Downing Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Carlane Passman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Susan J. Wright Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julia Gombert Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Halperin Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Branden Marks Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Steve Constancio Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lawrence Tarzy Set Costumer
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera
Camera Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Camera Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator
Camera Will Arnot Steadicam Operator
Camera Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator
Camera Brad Shield Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Dan Cornwall Gaffer
Lighting Jason Velez Gaffer
Camera John D. Miller Key Grip
Camera Rick Marroquin Key Grip
Lighting Kevin Jackson Rigging Grip
Lighting Gary Blair Rigging Grip
Lighting Berrian 'Scarecrow' Hobby IV Rigging Grip
Lighting Joseph Kendrick Rigging Grip
Lighting Raul J. Marin Rigging Grip
Lighting Adam Harrison Rigging Gaffer
Camera Pyare Fortunato Steadicam Operator
Camera Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer
Camera Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer
Camera Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Bianca Siu Davies Art Department Coordinator
Art Jeffrey D. Simon Assistant Art Director
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Art Rodney Fuentebella Conceptual Illustrator
Art Henrik Tamm Conceptual Illustrator
Art John Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Art Kirk Corwin Property Master
Art Cameron Beasley Set Designer
Art Justin Trudeau Set Designer
Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Art Kil Won Yu Set Designer
Visual Effects Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Tim Ranck Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Smith Animation Supervisor
Crew Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor
Crew Roy Malhi CG Supervisor
Crew Alexandre Cancado CG Supervisor
Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Crew Joosten Kuypers CG Supervisor
Crew Chris Smallfield CG Supervisor
Crew Jep Hill Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Nikos Kalaitzidis Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Waegner Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kevin Culhane Lead Animator
Visual Effects Lisa Wang Lead Animator
Visual Effects Arda Uysal Lead Animator
Visual Effects Julius Kwan Lead Animator
Visual Effects Ellen Hoffmann Lead Animator
Visual Effects Liz Bernard Lead Animator
Visual Effects Brad Alexander Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Haskew Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Javier Lopez-Duprey Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Xinling Chen Software Engineer
Crew Scott Englert Software Engineer
Crew Taisuke Tanimura Software Engineer
Crew Mariatta Wijaya Software Engineer
Crew Valerie Bernard Software Engineer
Visual Effects Steph Lynn Robinson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Andy Yamada Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Kenton Hulme VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
Crew Elaine C. Andrianos Visual Effects Editor
Crew Todd Busch Visual Effects Editor
Crew Anik Seguin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Francisco Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Clinton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Eric Kimelton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Diana Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Theodore Bialek Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lou Pecora Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kenneth Au Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Megan Flood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Immanuel Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Bethell Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Brendan Seals Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominik Zimmerle Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Seungpil Jung Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Kevin Kitchel Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Viktor Lundqvist Visual Effects Technical Director
Editing Barry Goch Digital Intermediate
Editing Elizabeth Hitt Digital Intermediate
Editing Matt Sweat First Assistant Editor
Editing Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor
Lighting Orlando Hernandez Gaffer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Sound Vanessa Lapato Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Vanessa Lapato Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Sound James Morioka Dialogue Editor
Sound Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
Writing Jay Oliva Storyboard
Writing Andrea Datzman Lyricist
Crew Dean Bailey Stunt Driver
Crew Adrienne Ballenger Stunts
Crew Ilram Choi Fight Choreographer
Crew Holland Diaz Stunt Double
Crew Florian Hotz Stunt Coordinator
Crew Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Stunts
Crew Cody Banta Stunts
Crew Charles Barden Stunts
Crew Kelly Bellini Stunts
Crew Nitasha Bhambree Stunts
Crew Gianni Biasetti Jr. Stunts
Crew Kate Boyer Stunts
Crew Dan Brown Stunts
Crew Chelsea Bruland Utility Stunts
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Crew Jwaundace Candece Stunts
Crew Marc Canonizado Stunts
Crew Sebastiano Cartier Stunts
Crew Kevin Cassidy Stunts
Crew Chris Cenatiempo Stunts
Crew Alvin Chong Stunts
Crew Sean Christopher Utility Stunts
Crew Elizabeth Classen Stunts
Crew Tye Claybrook Jr. Stunts
Crew Sarah Reagin Stunts
Crew Marcelle Coletti Stunts
Crew Stephen Conroy Stunts
Crew Blaise Corrigan Stunts
Crew George Cottle Stunt Coordinator
Crew Scott Dale Stunt Driver
Crew Niko Dalman Stunts
Crew Shane Daniels Stunts
Crew Elizabeth Davidovich Stunts
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Stunts
Crew Danny Downey Stunt Double
Crew Joe Dryden Utility Stunts
Crew Thomas DuPont Stunts
Crew David Elson Stunt Double
Crew Kevin Dyer Stunts
Crew Katie Kramer Stunt Double
Crew Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. Stunt Double
Crew Alrik Kreemke Stunt Double
Crew Brittini London Stunt Double
Crew Jared Losano Stunt Driver
Crew Richard Marrero Stunt Driver
Crew Donald K. Overstreet Stunt Double
Crew Allan Padelford Stunt Driver
Crew Evan Dane Taylor Stunt Double
Crew Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson Stunt Double
Crew Trampas Thompson Stunt Double
Crew Amadei Weiland Stunt Double
Visual Effects Davide Binello Matte Painter

keyboard_arrow_up