Spider-Man 2

Spider-Man 2 (2004)

There's a hero in all of us.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2004-06-25
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 10576 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 7min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Marvel Enterprises
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1
From 10,576 Ratings
7.3 83 93%

Summary

Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood.

Spider-Man 2 Trailer

Watch Spider-Man 2 Online

You can now watch Spider-Man 2 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Spider-Man 2 Photos

    Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
    Production Dianne Crittenden Casting
    Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
    Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
    Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
    Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Kristen Branan Head of Production
    Directing Sam Raimi Director
    Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
    Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
    Writing Steve Ditko Comic Book
    Editing Bob Murawski Editor
    Production Laura Ziskin Producer
    Production Avi Arad Producer
    Art Neil Spisak Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
    Writing Alvin Sargent Screenplay
    Production Lorne Orleans Producer
    Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
    Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
    Production Grant Curtis Co-Producer
    Sound Christopher Young Original Music Composer
    Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
    Crew Hank Amos Stunts
    Crew Hank Amos Utility Stunts
    Art Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction
    Sound Scott G.G. Haller Sound Editor
    Art Thomas Valentine Art Direction
    Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Executive Producer
    Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing Miles Millar Screenstory
    Writing Alfred Gough Screenstory
    Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer
    Lighting Timothy Healy Electrician
    Art François Audouy Graphic Designer
    Art Steve Saklad Art Direction
    Crew Steve Bartek Additional Music
    Production Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
    Crew Chris Daniels Stunt Double
    Art Jeff Knipp Art Direction
    Production Michael V. Nicolo Casting Associate
    Writing Michael Chabon Screenstory
    Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist
    Camera Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera
    Crew Chris Haynes Driver
    Directing Eric Heffron Assistant Director
    Crew Brad Martin Stunts
    Crew Brad Martin Stunt Double
    Art Scott P. Murphy Art Direction
    Crew Dion Lam Fight Choreographer
    Crew Jason Hamer Special Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Gary Jones Costume Design
    Editing Sean Valla First Assistant Editor
    Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
    Editing Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor
    Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Costume & Make-Up Tricia Heine Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Peter Giliberti Lead Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
    Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Assistant Art Director
    Crew John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
    Sound John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Robert Barnett Scenic Artist
    Lighting Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
    Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
    Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
    Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
    Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Art Theresa Greene Art Department Assistant
    Camera John Bramley Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Greg Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Key Costumer
    Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor
    Art J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
    Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
    Camera Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Clare Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator
    Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ulrika Akander ADR Editor
    Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Patti Gannon Compositing Supervisor
    Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Jo McGrath Wardrobe Supervisor
    Sound Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
    Sound Douglas J. Schulman Sound Mixer
    Crew Jody Fedele Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head
    Camera Anette Haellmigk Additional Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Eran Barnea Visual Effects
    Crew Dan Harder Set Medic
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist
    Art Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
    Visual Effects Luis Grané Senior Animator
    Art John Dillon Art Department Manager
    Camera Tim Arasheben Camera Technician
    Art Adam Austin Set Dresser
    Production Shannon Gaulding Production Executive
    Costume & Make-Up Alethea McElroy Additional Wardrobe Assistant
    Crew James Bearb Stunt Driver
    Crew Michael Kall Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Elisa Marsh Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Auhagen Tailor
    Production David J. Grant Production Supervisor
    Camera Wayne Baker First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Anita Lausevic Hairstylist
    Art Jan O'Connell Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Lynda Kyle Walker Hair Assistant
    Visual Effects J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Sidney Brisco Lighting Technician
    Crew Don Poole Transportation Co-Captain
    Lighting Bob Finley III Gaffer
    Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
    Lighting James Boniece Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Sound David Campbell Orchestrator
    Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
    Art Egan Gauntt Set Decorating Coordinator
    Camera Kelly R. Borisy Key Grip
    Crew Heather Sharpe Production Office Assistant
    Sound Joseph Geisinger Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Michael K. Reynolds Chef
    Art Jerry Bingham Storyboard Artist
    Art Paulette Fox Painter
    Crew William Ramirez Jr. Craft Service
    Directing Jeff Shiffman Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Matt Blades Grip
    Crew Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant
    Production Sandy O'Neill Publicist
    Art James Carson Production Illustrator
    Crew Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Carlye Archibeque Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
    Art Jason Bartolone Construction Foreman
    Art Bill Garvey Location Scout
    Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Lucas Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Gretchen Gain Set Costumer
    Crew Nour Dardari Production Controller
    Crew David Irvine Production Intern
    Crew Douglas Cannon Propmaker
    Crew Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer
    Crew Steven Clawson Stand In
    Crew Christopher Wolf Systems Administrators & Support
    Production Laura Berning Location Manager
    Production Tamara Bally Production Accountant
    Sound Todd Bassman Boom Operator
    Crew Alicia Kalvin Studio Teachers
    Crew Carey Smith Digital Producer
    Camera Kirk Bloomberg Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Kevin Flatow Assistant Production Manager
    Visual Effects Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Anthony B. LaMolinara Animation Director
    Sound Tricia Linklater First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Nancy Parker Foley Artist
    Production Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Ulrike Lamster Camera Loader
    Camera Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Ivory Stanton Ager/Dyer
    Crew Christian Ristow Animatronics Designer
    Crew Jason Kay Techno Crane Operator
    Directing Bac DeLorme Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Vincent Truitner CG Animator
    Visual Effects Bob Mano Mechanical Designer
    Sound Todd Harris First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician
    Camera Steve Robertson Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Trilochan Naik CG Artist
    Production Santena Jenaris King Clough Assistant Accountant
    Production Carlo Pratto Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager
    Editing Michael Healey Digital Colorist
    Camera Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera
    Production Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant
    Camera Braden Belmonte Second Assistant Camera
    Art Chris John Jones Creative Director
    Production Tony Hobbs Extras Casting
    Production Alex Borys Location Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tina Dowd Costume Assistant
    Directing Alexandra K. Browne Additional Second Assistant Director
    Art Michael Scarola Key Construction Grip
    Art Thomas Moffitt Set Painter
    Art Aaron Scully Storyboard Assistant
    Camera Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip
    Camera Mark McDevitt Clapper Loader
    Production Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant
    Production Jason Rody Key Production Assistant
    Crew Joseph M. Horrigan Medical Consultant
    Production Marilyn DeJesus Payroll Accountant
    Production Dave Ardinger Production Assistant
    Production Kathryn Malone Production Secretary
    Production Basia Emano Researcher
    Crew Michael Backes Scientific Consultant
    Crew Grant Anderson Sequence Lead
    Art Joseph S. Alfieri Construction Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up