Speed 2: Cruise Control

Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)

As the stakes get higher, the ride gets even faster.

star 4.5
From 1,045 Ratings
3.9 23 4%

Summary

A computer hacker breaks into the computer system of the Seabourn Legend cruise liner and sets it speeding on a collision course into a gigantic oil tanker.

Speed 2: Cruise Control Trailer

Watch Speed 2: Cruise Control Online

You can now watch Speed 2: Cruise Control online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Speed 2: Cruise Control Photos

    Camera Jack Green Director of Photography
    Sound Bub Asman Sound Editor
    Art Cindy Carr Set Decoration
    Directing Jan de Bont Director
    Production Jan de Bont Producer
    Writing Jan de Bont Story
    Writing Jeff Nathanson Screenplay
    Production Risa Bramon Garcia Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting Associate
    Production Steve Perry Producer
    Production Mark Gordon Executive Producer
    Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
    Production Glenn Salloum Associate Producer
    Sound Mark Mancina Original Music Composer
    Sound Mark Mancina Music Arranger
    Art Joseph C. Nemec III Production Design
    Art Bill Kenney Production Design
    Art Dan Olexiewicz Supervising Art Director
    Art Bob Kensinger Set Decoration
    Sound Ezra Dweck Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Victoria Rose Sampson Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
    Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
    Directing Denis L. Stewart First Assistant Director
    Production Dana Belcastro Production Supervisor
    Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
    Writing Graham Yost Characters
    Art Jon Danniells Leadman
    Editing Kevin D. Ross Assistant Editor
    Production Randi Hiller Casting
    Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Alan Cody Editor
    Sound Don Harper Conductor
    Production Michael Peyser Producer
    Editing Erik C. Andersen First Assistant Editor
    Art Marc Baird Production Illustrator
    Production Jeffrey Downer Unit Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Latham Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Robert Janiger Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Laura Albert Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Amy L. Disarro Makeup Artist
    Writing Randall McCormick Screenplay
    Writing Randall McCormick Story
    Production Jonathan Southard Researcher
    Camera Heather Green Camera Intern
    Art Rosa Palomo Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Christopher Blauvelt Second Assistant Camera
    Production Jason McGatlin Production Coordinator
    Crew Al Di Sarro Special Effects Coordinator
    Production Franklyn Warren Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
    Sound Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor
    Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
    Art Jeff B. Adams Jr. Set Designer
    Crew Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator
    Art Kathleen R. White Art Department Assistant
    Art Susan Peterson Standby Painter
    Sound Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Camera Ron Phillips Still Photographer
    Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
    Lighting Frank R. Jimenez Jr. Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Santantonio Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Michael Genne Camera Operator
    Visual Effects David Drzewiecki VFX Director of Photography
    Art Michael Papac Property Master
    Visual Effects Kim Bromley Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Al Broussard Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Battersby Greene Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Mari Grimaud Key Costumer
    Sound Michael Cipriano Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Tom Bahr Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
    Camera Matthew E. Alper First Assistant Camera
    Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
    Sound Beth Bergeron ADR Editor
    Lighting Colin J. Campbell Gaffer
    Sound James Ashwill Foley
    Art Henry Dando Greensman
    Art Stuart Raven Barter Location Scout
    Camera Larry J. Aube Best Boy Grip
    Crew Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support
    Art Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman
    Crew Carla Bailey Scenic Artist
    Art Daniel Ross Supervising Art Director
    Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Camera Loader
    Lighting Ivan Allen Electrician
    Camera Jian Cong Camera Technician
    Crew Timothy Greenwood Projection
    Camera Gene Kearney Key Grip
    Crew Aaron A. Akins Jr. Propmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Lou Byrd Set Costumer
    Production Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
    Crew P. Todd Coe Post Production Supervisor
    Production Michael Risoli Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ryan Green Loader
    Sound David W. Alstadter Foley Mixer
    Production Thomas A. Davila Production Accountant
    Sound Bruno Roussel Assistant Sound Engineer
    Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
    Art Robert J. Bacon Assistant Art Director
    Art Michael Charboneau Construction Coordinator
    Art Shawn Albro Painter
    Camera Val Schubert Grip
    Art Michael Calabrese Set Dresser
    Crew Fred Schwendel Carpenter
    Crew Amy Panzer Craft Service
    Crew Jerry Sidwell Driver
    Crew Davina Grunstein Post Production Assistant
    Crew Betsy Asher Hall Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Fernando Figueredo Set Medic
    Sound Kevin W. Brooks Sound Recordist
    Crew Jesse Peckham Stand In
    Crew Huey Laborde Transportation Captain
    Crew Guy Margaritis Video Assist Operator
    Crew Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Scott Howell Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Alex Barraza Rigging Grip
    Sound George W. Scott Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Joseph Benavidez I/O Manager
    Crew Maura Gannett Studio Teachers
    Crew Paul J. Memmi Translator
    Art Lyle Maves Construction Foreman
    Directing Maggie Murphy Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Ivo Horvat Matte Painter
    Directing David Hallinan Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Brad Anderson Costumer
    Directing Doug Corring Additional Second Assistant Director
    Sound Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Dialogue Editor
    Crew Bob Black Stunt Driver
    Camera Stefan Bijnen Assistant Camera
    Camera Alex Bunin Camera Car
    Production Stephanie Brooks Casting Assistant
    Production David E. Kaufman Assistant Location Manager
    Production Michelle Holdsworth Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Marc Yobs In Memory Of
    Production Andrew C. Andrews Production Assistant
    Production Elyse Allyn Ramsdell Production Secretary
    Crew Ed Arneson Technical Advisor
    Crew Eddie Matthews Stunt Double

    keyboard_arrow_up