Spectre

Spectre (2015)

A Plan No One Escapes

star 6.4/10
From 6,745 Ratings

Summary

A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.

Spectre Trailer

Spectre Photos

  • Daniel Craig

    as James Bond
  • Christoph Waltz

    as Ernst Stavro Blofeld
  • Léa Seydoux

    as Dr. Madeleine Swann
  • Ralph Fiennes

    as Gareth Mallory / M
  • Naomie Harris

    as Eve Moneypenny
  • Ben Whishaw

    as Q
  • Monica Bellucci

    as Lucia Sciarra
  • Dave Bautista

    as Mr. Hinx
  • Andrew Scott

    as Max Denbigh / C
  • Rory Kinnear

    as Bill Tanner
  • Jesper Christensen

    as Mr. White
  • Alessandro Cremona

    as Marco Sciarra
  • Stephanie Sigman

    as Estrella
  • Tenoch Huerta

    as Mexican Man in Lift
  • Adriana Paz

    as Mexican Woman in Lift
  • Domenico Fortunato

    as Gallo
  • Marco Zingaro

    as Gallo's Accomplice
  • Stefano Elfi DiClaudia

    as Gallo's Accomplice
  • Ian Bonar

    as Q's Assistant
  • Tam Williams

    as Moneypenny's Boyfriend
  • Richard Banham

    as Blofeld's London Helicopter Pilot
  • Pip Carter

    as SC019 Police Commander
  • Simon Lenagan

    as SC019 Police Officer
  • Alessandro Bressanello

    as Priest
  • Marc Zinga

    as Moreau
  • Brigitte Millar

    as Vogel
  • Adel Bencherif

    as Abrika
  • Gediminas Adomaitis

    as Blofeld's Right Hand Man
  • Peppe Lanzetta

    as Lorenzo
  • Francesco Arca

    as Francesco
  • Matteo Taranto

    as Marco
  • Emilio Aniba

    as Palazzo Security
  • Benito Sagredo

    as Guerra
  • Dai Tabuchi

    as Businessman
  • George Lasha

    as Businessman
  • Sargon Yelda

    as Businessman
  • Andy Cheung

    as Businessman
  • Erick Hayden

    as Marshall
  • Oleg Mirochnikov

    as Valerian
  • Antonio Salines

    as Fiat Driver
  • Miloud Mourad Benamara

    as Street Sweeper
  • Gido Schimanski

    as Chairman
  • Nigel Barber

    as Head of Nation
  • Patrice Naiambana

    as Head of Nation
  • Stephane Cornicard

    as Head of Nation
  • Gary Fannin

    as Head of Nation
  • Sadao Ueda

    as Head of Nation
  • Phillip Law

    as Head of Nation
  • Wai Wong

    as Head of Nation
  • Joseph Balderrama

    as Head of Nation
  • Eiji Mihara

    as Aide
  • Junichi Kajioka

    as Aide
  • Victor Schefé

    as Clinic Barman
  • Harald Windisch

    as Clinic Security Guard
  • Tristan Matthiae

    as Clinic Security Guard
  • Detlef Bothe

    as Cable Car Heavy
  • Bodo Friesecke

    as Cable Car Heavy
  • Wilhem Iben

    as Syringe Heavy
  • Noemi Krausz

    as Snowboarder
  • Noah Saavedra

    as Snowboarder
  • Francis Attakpah

    as Snowboarder
  • Michael Glantschnig

    as Snowboarder
  • Marlon Boess

    as Snowboarder
  • Marie Wohlmuth

    as Snowboarder
  • Lili Epply

    as Snowboarder
  • Konstantin Gerlach

    as Snowboarder
  • Lara Parmiani

    as L'Americain Manater
  • Umit Ulgen

    as Train Guard
  • Amra Mallassi

    as Train Waiter
  • Ziad Abaza

    as Train Barman
  • Walid Mumuni

    as Blofeld's Chauffeur
  • Derek Horsham

    as Blofeld's Guard
  • Nari Blair-Mangat

    as Blofeld's Guard
  • Michael White

    as Blofeld's Butler
  • Adam McGrady

    as Blofeld's Waiter
  • Nader Dernaika

    as Blofeld's Analyst
  • Pezhmaan Alinia

    as Blofeld's Chief Analyst
  • Judi Dench

    as M (uncredited)
  • Neve Gachev

    as Clinic Patron (uncredited)
  • Kim Adis

    as Lair Staff (uncredited)
  • Maurisa Selene Coleman

    as Mexican Sprite (uncredited)
Production Luca Marco Paracels Co-Producer
Directing Sam Mendes Director
Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
Writing John Logan Screenplay
Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
Camera Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Writing Neal Purvis Screenplay
Writing Robert Wade Screenplay
Production Gina De Ferrer Researcher
Lighting Stefano Marino Gaffer
Writing Jez Butterworth Screenplay
Writing John Logan Story
Writing Robert Wade Story
Writing Neal Purvis Story
Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
Production Nicole Schmied Casting
Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Art Neal Callow Art Direction
Art Ben Collins Art Direction
Art Mark Harris Art Direction
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
Crew Paul Duff Carpenter
Crew Ben Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Lynne Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Franco Ragusa Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marlene Chazot Animation Director
Visual Effects Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor
Production Amal El-Farfachi Casting
Production Stéphane Foenkinos Casting
Production Celebrity Booker Casting Associate
Production Lucy Hellier Casting Associate
Production Tusse Lande Casting Associate
Production Nicole Schmied Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Abderrahim Benkhayi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stefano De Nardis Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Set Costumer
Camera Kenji Katori Camera Operator
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Camera Luis David Sansans Camera Operator
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera John Marzano Helicopter Camera
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Camera Julian Morson Steadicam Operator
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Camera
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR & Dubbing
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Foley
Editing Daniel Saxlid Dialogue Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Production Amin Rharda Researcher
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Directing Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor
Sound Peter Clarke Music Editor
Sound Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Sound J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator
Editing Kim Honeyman Digital Intermediate
Editing Emma McCleave First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Gerardo Perez Arreola Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Friend Makeup Artist
Crew Jo Grover Makeup Effects
Crew Susan Howard Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Art Roxana Alexandru Assistant Art Director
Art Lydia Fry Assistant Art Director
Art Sami Gaidi Assistant Art Director
Art Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director
Art Hugh McClelland Assistant Art Director
Crew John Allen Carpenter
Crew Eddie Murphy Carpenter
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Crew Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor
Crew Chris Petts CG Supervisor
Crew Joel Green CG Supervisor
Crew Daniel Pastore CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Hugh Brompton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jillian Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geraint Hixson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sean McGrath Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Shawn Smolensky Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Todd Whalen Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alysia Wildman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Girdler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Dark Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor
Crew Billy A. Campbell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ty Gibson Visual Effects Editor
Crew Anik Seguin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Mann Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Curtis Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zave Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Knight Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Bakowski Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Round Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Hanz Kawson Gaffer
Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Production Daniel Craig Co-Producer
Production Roberto Malerba Line Producer
Production Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Production Stacy Perskie Co-Producer
Production Wolfgang Ramml Line Producer
Production Jayne-Ann Tenggren Associate Producer
Production Gregg Wilson Associate Producer
Sound Russell Edwards Sound Effects Editor
Writing Ian Fleming Novel
Costume & Make-Up Estrella Lorrabaquio Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Elena López Carreón Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sharon O'Brien Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Angelo Vannella Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Zineb Bendoula Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Letizia Carnevale Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up John Nollet Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Julia Wilson Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Doone Forsyth Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cristian Perez Jauregui Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Luca Mazzoccoli Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Norma Webb Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Julien Ducenne 2D Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Indranil Bhattacharya 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Greg Fisher Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Marlene Chazot Animation Technical Director
Crew Bryan Litson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel Rauchwerger Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Anton Yri Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Snape Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jan Dubberke Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Stacie Hawdon Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter
Visual Effects Kobi Moldavski Matte Painter
Visual Effects Aline Nordmark Matte Painter
Visual Effects Asuha Yasuda Matte Painter
Visual Effects Lawrence Bennett Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Andrew Leeuwenberg Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Wajid Raza Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Brad Blackbourn Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Brad Floyd Sequence Supervisor
Crew John Seru Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Robin Hinch VFX Editor
Visual Effects Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Jeffery Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joseph O'Sullivan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jane Simons Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natalie Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yishan Koh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ahman Hung Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Fern Hodgson Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
Crew Gerardo Albarrán Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mohamed Attougui Stunt Driver
Crew Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
Crew Franco Maria Salamon Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mirko Zamperla Stunt Driver
Crew Nicola Berwick Stunt Double
Crew Danilo Capuzi Stunt Driver
Crew Daniele Chiofalo Stunt Driver
Crew David Anders Stunts
Crew Paolo Antonini Stunts
Crew Mark Archer Stunts
Crew Nina Armstrong Stunts
Crew Ignacio Arteaga Stunts
Crew Teresa Arteaga Stunts
Crew Gary Arthurs Stunts
Crew Alejandro Avendano Stunts
Crew Mauro Aversano Stunts
Crew Odín Ayala Stunts
Crew Omar Ayala Stunts
Crew Dean Bailey Stunt Driver
Crew Federico Benvenuti Stunt Driver
Crew Christopher Bowdern Stunts
Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
Crew Maurice Chan Stunts
Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
Crew Elaine Ford Stunts

keyboard_arrow_up