A scientist, Dr Holander, takes his niece Miranda to Mexico in an attempt to reverse the effects of the alien DNA he used to create her. However the treatment goes horribly wrong, and sets Miranda on a killing spree as she sets out to find a mate.
Production | Claudia Becker | Casting |
Production | Claudia Becker | Casting Director |
Sound | Derek Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lucy Sustar | Foley Mixer |
Art | Cecilia Montiel | Production Design |
Directing | Nick Lyon | Director |
Production | Frank Mancuso Jr. | Producer |
Writing | Dennis Feldman | Characters |
Production | Aaron Mazzolini | Co-Producer |
Writing | Ben Ripley | Screenplay |
Production | Paul Weber | Casting |
Production | Ivy Isenberg | Casting Associate |
Camera | René Richter | Camera Operator |
Camera | René Richter | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | René Richter | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Kevin Haskins | Music |
Production | Lorenzo O'Brien | Producer |
Visual Effects | J.M. Logan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | J.M. Logan | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Semin Tho | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Takahiko Akiyama | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jaime Reynoso | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Adela Cortázar | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Doug Campbell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tina French | Dialogue Coach |
Editing | Robert Komatsu | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerardo Perez Arreola | Key Hairdresser |
Sound | Danielle Ghent | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Antonio Garfias | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nury Alamo | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Joe Russo | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Paul Cristo | Music |
Sound | Paul Cristo | Orchestrator |
Sound | Paul Cristo | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Felipe Salazar | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Danelle Vierkant | Conceptual Design |
Art | Carlos Lagunas | Set Designer |
Art | Carlos Lagunas | Concept Artist |
Crew | Sergio Galicia | Driver |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eric Raber | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Getty | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Alec St. John | Sound Designer |
Sound | Alec St. John | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Alec St. John | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jonathan Coomes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Philip Tallman | Music Editor |
Crew | Gerardo Manjarrez | Steadycam |
Sound | Gabriel Coll | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Matt Falletta | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Fernando Legarreta | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Diana Quiroz | Art Direction |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Fernando Coria | Electrician |
Lighting | Roberto Oviedo | Electrician |
Sound | Guillermo Bermúdez | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Stephen W. Pugh | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | José Francisco García | Key Grip |
Crew | Scott Ballard | CG Supervisor |
Crew | David Gaines | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | David Gaines | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Crew | Jorge Lara | Property Master |
Camera | Gustavo Castillón | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Juan Fernando Guzmán | Gaffer |
Directing | Frederic Henocque | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Patrick Phillips | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Eva Prelle | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Joaquín de la Riva | Set Decoration |
Sound | Santiago Núñez | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Kevin Lefler | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Zack Fox | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Steven Lawrence | 3D Artist |
Crew | Jesús Reyes | Driver |
Camera | Gabriel García | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Pete Fausone | Online Editor |
Art | Diego Sandoval | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Araceli E. Ríos García | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Isaac Lanado Chavira | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Ana Lilia Aldana Maldonado | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Damian Gajardo Schneider | Art Designer |
Art | Fernando Agustin Neri | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Carlos Sánchez | Head Carpenter |
Art | Rene Corona | Leadman |
Art | Marco Aguilar Zúñiga | Painter |
Art | Rogelio Escobar Baballero | Painter |
Art | Andrés Yahir Hernández | Painter |
Art | Daniel Chávez | Swing |
Art | Enrique Garcia Mejia | Swing |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Bliss | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kay Sasatomi | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Juan José Martínez | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Irving Huitron Aranda | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Juan Manuel Alvarez | Electrician |
Lighting | Omar Huitrón | Electrician |
Camera | Joaquin Cervera | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Chato Hill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Lucía de la Fuente | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | José A. Ferrer | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Jose Manuel Schivy | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariana Mazon | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Abigail Alfonso Palacios | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Robert Tomaszewski | Colorist |
Crew | Neti Quiroz | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Monica Ovando | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sibyla Fernández | Production Coordinator |
Art | Radu Somesfalean | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | John Karner | VFX Artist |