Spartan

Spartan (2004)

She's missing

  • Genre: Mystery, Action, Drama, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2004-03-12
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 203 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 42min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Spartan Productions (II)
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 203 Ratings
6.5 60 65%

Summary

U.S. government agent Scott is assigned to rescue the daughter of a high-ranking government official. As willing as he is to bend the rules to get things done, though, Scott is shocked to find that others are willing to go even further to protect a political career.

Spartan Trailer

Watch Spartan Online

You can now watch Spartan online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Spartan Photos

    Production Art Linson Producer
    Writing David Mamet Screenplay
    Directing David Mamet Director
    Sound Mark Isham Original Music Composer
    Production Cassandra Kulukundis Casting
    Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
    Art Gemma Jackson Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Makeup Department Head
    Art Susan Emshwiller Set Decoration
    Production Frank Hübner Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Shay Cunliffe Costume Design
    Production Elie Samaha Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Hairstylist
    Camera Juan Ruiz Anchía Director of Photography
    Crew Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
    Production Joseph Merhi Co-Producer
    Production David Bergstein Producer
    Production Tracee Stanley Executive Producer
    Production James A. Holt Executive Producer
    Production Jan Fantl Co-Producer
    Editing Barbara Tulliver Editor
    Production Moshe Diamant Producer
    Crew Johnathan R. Banta Digital Supervisor
    Crew Adam W. Rosen Legal Services
    Production Rick Nathanson Line Producer
    Production Dorothy Aufiero Unit Production Manager
    Camera Jeff Clark Steadicam Operator
    Art Christopher Tandon Art Direction
    Sound Kimberly Ellen Lowe Dialogue Editor
    Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
    Production Jerry P. Jacobs Line Producer
    Art Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Danielle Baker Set Costumer
    Art Greg Berry Set Designer
    Production John Barba Casting Associate
    Art Jennifer Engel Swing
    Sound Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Scott Masterson Key Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tarra D. Day Makeup Artist
    Art David T. Cannon Construction Coordinator
    Sound Maria Newman Musician
    Production Paul Tivers Line Producer
    Production Craig Ayers Production Coordinator
    Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
    Production Kareem Elseify Associate Producer
    Art Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Jim Bridges Still Photographer
    Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
    Sound Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer
    Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up John R. Bayless Key Makeup Artist
    Directing Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
    Lighting Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer
    Art Butch McCarthy Greensman
    Crew Michael Hilow Utility Stunts
    Sound Stephanie Brown ADR Editor
    Production Ian Watermeier Production Executive
    Sound Richard E. Yawn Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Ray Yamagata Assistant Art Director
    Crew John Harajovic Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
    Sound Ken Kugler Conductor
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Elise Roberts Key Costumer
    Production Dixie Webster Extras Casting
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
    Camera Bruce Alan Greene Camera Operator
    Camera Bruce Alan Greene Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe Supervisor
    Editing Eric Osmond First Assistant Editor
    Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
    Art Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master
    Crew Michael A. Morongell Mixing Engineer
    Art Peter Bankins Property Master
    Crew Timothy P. Ryan Transportation Captain
    Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
    Crew David Aaron Armorer
    Crew Keith Splinter Davis Stunt Double
    Production Reinhild Gräber Production Supervisor
    Sound Stephen Krause Scoring Mixer
    Lighting Gary Brostrom Key Rigging Grip
    Production Paul Codiga Assistant Location Manager
    Camera Kurt Stevens Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Chris Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects J.D. Streett Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Thomas Bean Art Department Assistant
    Art Jack Coyle Construction Foreman
    Art Chris Barnes Lead Painter
    Art Chris Coulson Leadman
    Art Chris Coulson Leadman
    Art Cliff Berns Painter
    Art Paul W. Gorfine Standby Painter
    Camera Masahiro Onodera Camera Technician
    Camera Merritt Gold First Assistant Camera
    Camera Charles John Bukey Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Marcus Love-McGuirk Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Candida Conery Key Hair Stylist
    Art Jay Heyman Set Dresser
    Crew Elliott Goldkind Additional Music
    Crew Graham Cole Carpenter
    Crew Carlos Guel Chef
    Crew H. Leah Amir Craft Service
    Crew Denise Avallon Driver
    Camera Kira Hellickson Camera Loader
    Crew Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Jared Seltzer Post Production Assistant
    Crew Steven Kaminsky Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Mark Borg Propmaker
    Production Kenny Chaplin Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Rosemary Gearheart Stand In
    Crew John 'J.P.' Pratt Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Stephen A. Latina Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Kym Langlie Unit Publicist
    Crew Rafael 'Rafa' Castro Video Assist Operator
    Directing Max Day Assistant Director
    Lighting Ken Berkhout Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Rick Cardillo Electrician
    Lighting Roger Sassen Gaffer
    Lighting Kory Mills Lighting Technician
    Production David Boardman Location Manager
    Production Barbara-Ann Stein Production Accountant
    Production Tessa Beazley Production Manager
    Visual Effects Jeremy Nicolaides Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Tim Sassoon Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Josef Brandmaier Project Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Annie Townsend Hairdresser
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Directing Anne Berger Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Alan Shultz Dolly Grip
    Sound Eddie Kim Foley Editor
    Art Andy Goldman Title Designer
    Camera Arthur Blum Dolly Grip
    Camera Karen L. Dicey Grip
    Directing Cas Donovan First Assistant Director
    Directing Michael Helfand Second Assistant Director
    Production Mark Cross Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Khadj Edison Casting Assistant
    Crew Lynn Johnson Set Medic
    Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
    Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
    Crew Michael E. Reynolds Generator Operator
    Production Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
    Directing Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director
    Sound Jason Piatt Foley Mixer
    Sound Tony Gray Utility Sound
    Crew Roger Danchik Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician
    Camera Marc Margulies Assistant Camera
    Camera Taylor Black Camera Production Assistant
    Camera Lisa Guerriero Second Assistant Camera
    Production Heidi August Accountant
    Crew Gretchen Schlottman Assistant Craft Service
    Production Mary L. Agnes Production Assistant
    Production Bob Dorn Production Driver
    Production Janine Bevan Production Secretary
    Production Carrie Mae Jones Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up