Space Jam

Space Jam (1996)

Get ready to jam.

star 6.8
From 3,867 Ratings
6.4 59 43%

Summary

Swackhammer, an evil alien theme park owner, needs a new attraction at Moron Mountain. When his gang, the Nerdlucks, heads to Earth to kidnap Bugs Bunny and the Looney Tunes, Bugs challenges them to a basketball game to determine their fate. The aliens agree, but they steal the powers of NBA basketball players, including Larry Bird and Charles Barkley -- so Bugs gets some help from superstar Michael Jordan.

Space Jam Trailer

Watch Space Jam Online

You can now watch Space Jam online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Space Jam Photos

    Sound Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Michael Chapman Director of Photography
    Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
    Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
    Production Jane Jenkins Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
    Editing Sheldon Kahn Editor
    Production Sheldon Kahn Co-Producer
    Production Ivan Reitman Producer
    Camera Paul Wilkowsky Grip
    Sound Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
    Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Erik Dehkhoda Visual Effects Supervisor
    Writing Herschel Weingrod Writer
    Writing Timothy Harris Writer
    Production Gordon A. Webb Unit Production Manager
    Production Gordon A. Webb Co-Producer
    Sound Jim Weidman Music Editor
    Directing Joe Pytka Director
    Visual Effects Tony Cervone Animation Director
    Visual Effects Alex Bicknell Digital Effects Producer
    Production Kenneth Ross Executive Producer
    Sound Kenneth Ross Music Supervisor
    Art Geoffrey Kirkland Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher Lawrence Costume Supervisor
    Writing Steve Rudnick Writer
    Production Daniel Goldberg Producer
    Production Joe Medjuck Producer
    Sound Artie Kane Conductor
    Production Ira S. Rosenstein Location Manager
    Writing Leo Benvenuti Writer
    Art Marco Rubeo Set Designer
    Production Steven Butensky Payroll Accountant
    Production Michael Lander Line Producer
    Sound Gary Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Anita Gibson Makeup Artist
    Production Amy McIntyre Britt Casting Assistant
    Art Kurt Anderson Storyboard Artist
    Art Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Laura Albert Stunts
    Camera Jamie Barber First Assistant Camera
    Production Ian Cook Production Manager
    Crew Bob Bralver Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael Schlingmann Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Larry Waggoner Key Hair Stylist
    Editing Rich Dietl First Assistant Editor
    Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
    Art David Stoten Sculptor
    Production Alan Berger Casting Consultant
    Visual Effects Stephan Franck Animation
    Directing Morgan Script Supervisor
    Crew Neil Boyle Supervising Animator
    Sound Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
    Art Sean Mannion Property Master
    Camera Bruce W. Talamon Still Photographer
    Visual Effects John Scheele Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Cyndi Reece-Thorne Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Curt Schulkey ADR Editor
    Art Sherman Labby Production Illustrator
    Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Editor
    Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
    Crew Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Michael Geisler Sound Designer
    Sound Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor
    Production George McDowell Agnew Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Chris Anderson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jon Bowen Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Bill Perkins Art Direction
    Visual Effects Roberto Casale Lead Animator
    Visual Effects J.C. Wegman Animation
    Visual Effects Edwin Shortess Visual Effects
    Visual Effects John Williamson Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Aguirre Visual Development
    Visual Effects Chris Aguirre Character Designer
    Visual Effects Earl A. Hibbert Visual Effects
    Crew Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor
    Editing John Currin Associate Editor
    Visual Effects Scott T. Petersen Animation
    Visual Effects John Dillon VFX Artist
    Crew Tanya Calderon Production Office Assistant
    Production David Falk Executive Producer
    Production Curtis Polk Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Glenn Forbes Set Dressing Artist
    Visual Effects Aaron Dem Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Carole Cowley 3D Coordinator
    Camera Frank Perl Camera Operator
    Crew Michael S. Pryor Digital Producer
    Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
    Lighting Greg Kittelson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Art Ford Music Consultant
    Sound Gene S. Cantamessa Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Manny Demello Driver
    Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
    Crew Carlos Arguello Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karen Klein Rotoscoping Artist
    Lighting Glenn Corbett Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
    Editing Jennifer Dolce Assistant Editor
    Crew Uli Meyer Sequence Supervisor
    Sound Simon Franglen Music Programmer
    Sound James LaRue Production Sound Mixer
    Lighting Scott Fieldsteel Best Boy Electric
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Richmond Horine Unit Manager
    Editing Nancy Frazen Supervising Film Editor
    Editing Christein M. Goldstein First Assistant Editor
    Directing Pamela Cederquist Second Assistant Director
    Directing Austin McCann First Assistant Director
    Production Thomas Bianco Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Korey Coleman Animation
    Crew Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist
    Art Neal Wiser Assistant Art Director
    Production Neal Wiser Production Assistant
    Art David Harris Greensman
    Art Patrick Sekino Painter
    Art Richard Puga Standby Painter
    Camera Jon Mentzer Additional Photography
    Camera Bud Schindler Key Grip
    Crew Dana I. Heckler Craft Service
    Crew Patricia L. Adams Production Intern
    Crew Babak Forutanpour Software Engineer
    Crew Derick Tortorella Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Fraser Maclean Technical Supervisor
    Crew George Hrivnak Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Dick Johnson Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Nathaniel Bellamy Jr. Utility Stunts
    Lighting Daniel Windels Electrician
    Production Mercedes J. Sichon Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris Darroca Visual Effects
    Sound Roger Daniell Sound
    Art Julie Witherington Assistant Property Master
    Production Dennis Edwards Associate Producer
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Production Darrell L. Brown Production Consultant
    Production Courtney Vanderslice Head of Production
    Camera George W. Borthwick Best Boy Grip
    Production Christopher Ciketic Second Assistant Accountant
    Sound Craig Kallman Assistant Music Supervisor
    Editing Tom Rovak Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Braddy Costumer
    Production Lia Abbate Assistant Production Manager
    Directing Elizabeth Herbert Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Miae Ausbrooks Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects John Frederick Bryant Animation Technical Director
    Visual Effects Eduardo Batres CG Animator
    Sound Kenny Smoove Kornegay Music Coordinator
    Production Bernadette J. Gallardo Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Sholanda Coleman Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up