South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut

South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (1999)

UH-OH.

  • Genre: Animation, Comedy, Music
  • Release Date: 1999-06-30
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 1632 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 21min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Comedy Central Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1/10
From 1,632 Ratings

Summary

When the four boys see an R-rated movie featuring Canadians Terrance and Philip, they are pronounced "corrupted", and their parents pressure the United States to wage war against Canada.

South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut Trailer

South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut Photos

  • Trey Parker

    as Stan Marsh / Eric Cartman / Gregory / Satan / Mr. Garrison / Mr. Hat / Phillip Niles Argyle / Randy Marsh / Clyde Donovan / Tom - News Reporter / Midget In A Bikini / Canadian Ambassador / Bombardiers / Mr. Mackey / Army General / Ned Gerblanski / Christophe - Ze Mole (or The Mole) / Big Gay Al (singing) / Adolf Hitler / Additional Voices (voice)
  • Matt Stone

    as Kyle Broflovski / Kenny McCormick / Saddam Hussein / Terrance Henry Stoot / Big Gay Al / Ticket Taker / Stuart McCormick / Jimbo Kearn / Gerald Broflovski / Butters Stotch / Additional Voices (voice)
  • Mary Kay Bergman

    as Liane Cartman / Sheila Broflovski / Sharon Marsh / Carol McCormick / Wendy Testaburger / Clitoris / Additional Voices (voice)
  • Isaac Hayes

    as Chef Jerome McElroy (voice)
  • Jesse Brant Howell

    as Ike Broflovski (voice)
  • Anthony Cross-Thomas

    as Ike Broflovski (voice)
  • Franchesca Clifford

    as Ike Broflovski (voice)
  • Bruce Howell

    as Man in Theater (voice)
  • Deb Adair

    as Woman in Theater (voice)
  • Jennifer Howell

    as Bebe Stevens (voice)
  • George Clooney

    as Dr. Doctor (voice)
  • Brent Spiner

    as Conan O'Brien (voice)
  • Minnie Driver

    as Brooke Shields (voice)
  • Dave Foley

    as Baldwin Brothers (voice)
  • Eric Idle

    as Dr. Vosknocker (voice)
  • Nick Rhodes

    as Canadian Fighter Pilot (voice)
  • Toddy Walters

    as Winona Ryder (voice)
  • Stewart Copeland

    as American Soldier #1 (voice)
  • Stanley G. Sawicki

    as American Soldier #2 (voice)
  • Chase Holt

    as American Soldier #3 (voice)
  • Mike Judge

    as Kenny (Unhooded) (voice)
  • Howard McGillin

    as Gregory (singing voice)
Production Scott Rudin Executive Producer
Editing Jamie Kirkpatrick First Assistant Editor
Production Mark Roybal Associate Producer
Art Albert Lozano Background Designer
Visual Effects Albert Lozano Character Designer
Art Albert Lozano Storyboard Artist
Sound Dan Yale Sound Editor
Sound Marc Shaiman Original Music Composer
Sound Marc Shaiman Songs
Crew Marc Shaiman Additional Music
Writing Marc Shaiman Lyricist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Lisa Jaime Music Editor
Directing Trey Parker Director
Production Trey Parker Producer
Writing Trey Parker Writer
Sound Trey Parker Songs
Crew Trey Parker Series Writer
Production Matt Stone Producer
Writing Matt Stone Writer
Crew Matt Stone Executive Music Producer
Crew Matt Stone Series Writer
Writing Pam Brady Writer
Production Anne Garefino Co-Producer
Production Frank C. Agnone II Producer
Visual Effects Frank C. Agnone II Animation
Sound Randall Guth Sound Editor
Production Adam Schroeder Executive Producer
Sound James Hetfield Music
Editing John Venzon Editor
Visual Effects Frank Sudol Animation
Crew Nancy Pimental Thanks
Production Gina Shay Line Producer
Editing Susan Fitzer First Assistant Editor
Editing Eli Nilsen Assistant Editor
Art Phil Weinstein Additional Storyboarding
Sound Alex Lifeson Musician
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Ramsey Ann Naito Unit Production Manager
Crew Ken Harris Systems Administrators & Support
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Nancy MacLeod Foley Editor
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Visual Effects John Fountain Animation
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Editing Gian Ganziano Editorial Consultant
Crew David R. Goodman Thanks
Crew Brian Graden Thanks
Sound Bruce Howell Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Eric Stough Animation Director
Crew Gerald Stone Thanks
Visual Effects Ryan Quincy Animation
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Eric Friend Sound Recordist
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Sound Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor
Sound Avram D. Gold ADR Editor
Visual Effects Al Shier Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jay B. Richardson Music Editor
Sound Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Larry Blank Orchestrator
Sound Evan T. Chen Dialogue Editor
Sound Deb Adair Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Visual Effects David Stinnett Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Amy Tompkins First Assistant Editor
Art Gregg Detrich Additional Storyboarding
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Editor
Visual Effects Eric Oliver Animation
Art J.C. Wegman Art Direction
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Deborah Liebling Co-Producer
Crew Michael Leung Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Jennifer M. Allen Animation
Visual Effects Alfonso Alpuerto Animation
Visual Effects Andy Arett Animation
Visual Effects Fred Baxter Animation
Visual Effects Chris 'Crispy' Brion Animation
Visual Effects Matt Brown Animation
Visual Effects Michelle Burry Animation
Visual Effects Martin Cendreda Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jessica Coate Animation
Visual Effects James Dion Animation
Visual Effects Scott Ellsworth Animation
Visual Effects John A. Hansen Jr. Animation
Visual Effects Neil Ishimine Animation
Visual Effects Rajeev Joshi Animation
Visual Effects Robert Judd Animation
Visual Effects Charles Keagle Animation
Art Charles Keagle Additional Storyboarding
Art Douglas Lee Background Designer
Visual Effects Douglas Lee Character Designer
Visual Effects Mark Lewis Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Lindsey Animation
Visual Effects Jason Lopez Animation
Visual Effects Sabrina Mar Animation
Visual Effects Peter Merryman Animation
Visual Effects Lisa Mullins Animation
Visual Effects Scott Oberholtzer Animation
Visual Effects Jim Ovelmen Animation
Visual Effects Lorelei Pepi Animation
Visual Effects James Sant'Anselmo Animation
Visual Effects Jack Shih Animation
Art Adam T. Talbott Background Designer
Visual Effects Adam T. Talbott Character Designer
Visual Effects David Thergood Jr. Animation
Art Keo Thongkham Background Designer
Visual Effects Keo Thongkham Character Designer
Art Keo Thongkham Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Dan Torre Animation
Visual Effects Paul Trainor Animation
Visual Effects Michael Trull Animation
Visual Effects August Wartenberg Animation
Visual Effects David Weiner Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Holly Wenger Animation
Visual Effects Heather R. Wilbur Animation
Visual Effects Amy Winfrey Animation
Visual Effects Dustin Woehrmann Animation
Crew Toni Wurts Supervising Animator
Lighting Brad Draper Gaffer
Visual Effects Roger Huynh Digital Compositor
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Editing Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor
Crew J.J. Franzen Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
Editing Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Sound Joe Schiff Dialogue Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Frank Bennett Orchestrator
Sound Brian Risner Sound Editor
Sound Tom Perry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael Jonascu Sound Editor
Sound Nick Vidar Music Programmer
Sound Aaron Levy Sound Recordist
Sound Victor J. Hernandez Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tim Boyle Scoring Mixer
Production Shannon Muchow Production Assistant
Sound John O. Wilde Foley Editor
Crew David Dresher Post Production Supervisor
Sound Harvey Cohen Orchestrator
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Douglas Parker First Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Trudy Yee Assistant Editor
Crew Daniel Gaber Temp Music Editor
Production Monica Mitchell Production Consultant
Production Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Production Assistant
Sound Patrick Russ Orchestrator
Editing Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Benjamin Gilberg Production Assistant
Editing Mark Perzely Assistant Editor
Production Michael Roccuzzo First Assistant Accountant
Writing Narges Takesh Story Editor
Sound Daniel DiPrima Music Editor
Art Greg Postma Additional Storyboarding
Production Alexander Andy Production Assistant
Crew Amer Al-Khan Thanks
Crew Randy Parker Thanks
Crew Sharon Levy Thanks
Art Anthony Postma Additional Storyboarding
Art Elaina Scott Additional Storyboarding
Art Eric Yahnker Additional Storyboarding
Art Roxanne Patruznick Additional Storyboarding
Art Nishira Fitzgerald Assistant Art Director
Editing Brad Arkin Assistant Editor
Production Julie Stern Executive In Charge Of Production
Editing Thomas Michael Vogt First Assistant Editor
Writing Joshua C. Hersko Story Coordinator
Crew Theresa Wahl Catering
Production Andrea Solk Production Assistant
Production Christopher Petrus Production Assistant
Production Christopher Shank Production Assistant
Production Craig Cannon Production Assistant
Production Daniel Forcey Production Assistant
Production David Plaskett Production Assistant
Production Genevieve Wong Production Assistant
Production Jason Docter Production Assistant
Production Kristi McAlpin Production Assistant
Production Timothy Grau Production Assistant
Directing Margaret Falzon Script Coordinator
Directing Robin Kay Script Coordinator
Crew Amir Bemanian Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Cheri Soriano Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Robert Borthwick Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Duane Powell Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Karl Fornander Visual Effects
Visual Effects Suzanne Smith Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michael Orlando Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Chris Fria Compositing Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up