Source Code

Source Code (2011)

Make Every Second Count

  • Genre: Thriller, Science Fiction, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2011-03-30
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 4936 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Mark Gordon Company
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.2/10
From 4,936 Ratings

Summary

Decorated soldier Captain Colter Stevens wakes up in the body of an unknown man, discovering he's involved in a mission to find the bomber of a Chicago commuter train. He learns he's part of a top-secret experimental program that enables him to experience the final 8 minutes of another person's life. Colter re-lives the train incident over and over again, gathering more clues each time.

Source Code Trailer

Source Code Photos

  • Jake Gyllenhaal

    as Colter Stevens
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Christina Warren
  • Vera Farmiga

    as Colleen Goodwin
  • Russell Peters

    as Max Denoff
  • Michael Arden

    as Derek Frost
  • Jeffrey Wright

    as Dr. Rutledge
  • Cas Anvar

    as Hazmi
  • Brent Skagford

    as George Troxel
  • Craig Thomas

    as Gold Watch Executive
  • Gordon Masten

    as Conductor
  • Susan Bain

    as Nurse
  • Joe Cobden

    as Lab Technician
  • Paula Jean Hixson

    as Coffee Mug Lady
  • Lincoln Ward

    as Minister Sudoku
  • Kyle Gatehouse

    as College Student
  • Albert Kwan

    as Soda Can Guy
  • Anne Day-Jones

    as Office Manager
  • Clarice Byrne

    as Secretary
  • James A. Woods

    as Aviator Glasses Guy
  • Tom Tammi

    as CNN Anchor
  • Matt Holland

    as Lock Tech
  • Jasson Finney

    as M.P.
  • Kyle Allatt

    as Aide
  • Frédérick de Grandpré

    as Sean Fentress Reflection
  • Pierre Leblanc

    as Train Official
  • Scott Bakula

    as Colter's Father (voice)
  • Joti Nagra

    as Medic (uncredited)
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Production John Papsidera Casting
Production Lucie Robitaille Casting
Production Mark Gordon Producer
Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Hawk Koch Executive Producer
Editing Paul Hirsch Editor
Art Barry Chusid Production Design
Production Philippe Rousselet Producer
Visual Effects Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
Writing Ben Ripley Writer
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Art Sylvie Desmarais Set Decoration
Art Josée Arsenault Set Decoration
Sound Chris Bacon Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor
Directing Duncan Jones Director
Costume & Make-Up Dominic Mango Hair Department Head
Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
Camera Jody Williams Camera Operator
Directing Sarah Schooley Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Carrière Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Fabrice Gianfermi Executive Producer
Production Jeb Brody Executive Producer
Production Jordan Wynn Producer
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Branden Spencer Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Tom Bellfort Sound Designer
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Art David Laramy Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Art Merje Veski Property Master
Camera Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Diane Simard Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Suzi Ostos Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Morag Ross Makeup Artist
Sound Jason Johnston Boom Operator
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Etienne Boussac First Assistant Editor
Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Animation
Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Raymond Larose Set Designer
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Jean-Pierre Boies Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Visual Effects Leona Naidoo VFX Editor
Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Visual Effects Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Camera Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer
Lighting Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator
Visual Effects Matthew Rouleau 3D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eileen McCahill Key Costumer
Visual Effects Paul Hill Visual Effects Compositor
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist
Art Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Garon Assistant Hairstylist
Visual Effects Francis Clément Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer
Directing Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor
Art Simon Guilbault Set Designer
Visual Effects Tom Goodenough Animation
Art Annette Bélanger Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Scott Thiele Dolly Grip
Lighting Pierre Malo Electrician
Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Johanne Paiement Hair Department Head
Sound Scott D. Smith Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Magali Métivier Assistant Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Sandra Germain Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mark N. Woods Techno Crane Operator
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Martin Pelletier CG Supervisor
Art Marc C. De Léry Property Master
Camera Kenneth MacKenzie Key Grip
Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist
Lighting Jean-François Abran Electrician
Sound Paul Lynch ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Beasse Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Martin Lapointe Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Bruno Gatien Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing Ladd Lanford Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Martin Gagné Set Designer
Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
Sound Louis Piché Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Fabienne April Key Costumer
Visual Effects Annie Godin Visual Effects Producer
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Bordeleau Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Visual Effects Yuri Lementy Animation
Visual Effects Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eloi Brunelle Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rene Morel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Emilien Lazaron Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Art Jamie Knutson Assistant Property Master
Crew L. Kalo Gow Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Stephanie Meyerink Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tim Mulvihill Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Stéphane Sorensen Rigging Grip
Sound Cedric Charron Sound Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup Artist
Camera Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Cook Costume Assistant
Crew Michael Franck Pilot
Crew Christian Paradis CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Geneviève Morin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josiane O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Real Capuano Assistant Art Director
Camera Stuart Slack Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Special Effects Makeup Artist
Editing Dan Williams Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Marcus Alqueres Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeremy Lambolez Animation
Lighting John Swanders Electrician
Lighting Joël Poisson Rigging Grip
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Adriana Verbert Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lyne Calvert Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Unterberger Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Catherine Leboeuf Assistant Set Decoration
Art Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator
Art Sophie Grenier Graphic Designer
Art Yan-Frédéric D'Amour Head Greensman
Art Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser
Art Jean-Pierre Gosselin Set Dresser
Art Sylvain Lebeau Set Dresser
Art Martin Lussier Set Dresser
Art Jonathan Miron-Fyfe Set Dresser
Art Benoit Robert Set Dresser
Art Eric Senecal Set Dresser
Crew Paul Barette Armorer
Art Eric Ladd Title Designer
Production Jonathan Kinnas Extras Casting
Production Johanne Titley Extras Casting
Lighting Guy Ferland Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Dave Williamson Best Boy Electric
Camera Brad MacLean Dolly Grip
Lighting Michael Boulonne Electrician
Lighting Eric Lefèbvre Electrician
Lighting Ricardo Candia Jr. Electrician
Lighting Sam Andrzejewski Electrician
Camera Robert W. Faison First Assistant Camera
Lighting George P. Leahy Gaffer
Crew Jean Décarie Generator Operator
Camera Simon Hébert Key Grip
Lighting Bernard Larivière Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Martin Gagnon Rigging Grip
Lighting Marco Lévesque Rigging Grip
Lighting Alain Poudrier Rigging Grip
Lighting Yuri Padron Rodriguez Rigging Grip
Lighting Patrick Bourbonniere Rigging Grip
Camera Jesse Lirola Still Photographer
Crew Vincent Gouin Video Assist Operator
Crew Ludwig Manahan Video Assist Operator
Editing Bill Holley Colorist
Editing Ashley Farber Digital Intermediate
Editing Don Henry Digital Intermediate
Editing Ron Perez Digital Intermediate
Editing George Zidd Digital Intermediate
Editing Lori Raskin Digital Intermediate
Editing Brad Sutton Digital Intermediate
Editing Floyd Burks Digital Intermediate
Editing Scott Drost Digital Intermediate
Editing John Herndon Digital Intermediate
Editing Jonathan Mecenas Digital Intermediate
Editing Doug Richardson Digital Intermediate
Editing Jada Budrick Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Frank Figueroa Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais 3D Artist
Visual Effects Hiroyuki David Yabu Animation
Visual Effects David Raymond Animation
Visual Effects Chris Byron CG Artist
Visual Effects Simon Pelletier CG Artist
Visual Effects Antonin Messier Turcotte CG Artist
Crew Mostafa Badran CG Supervisor
Crew Geoff Pedder CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
Visual Effects Robin Tremblay Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jade Gratton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cynthia Carrier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Raphael Hubert Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Pierre-Luc Rioux Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Olivier Rousseau Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Wayne Brinton Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Remi Caron Pyrotechnician
Art Pierre Perrault Art Direction

keyboard_arrow_up