Planet Earth, 9177. The remains of humankind live in a post-apocalyptic environment divided into only two social classes: the ruling king and the oligarchs who inhabit the Representative Building and the poor of the world who hardly survive in the slums built around it.
Crew | Jorge Guerricaechevarría | Thanks |
Crew | Reyes Abades | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Mateo Gil | Second Unit Director |
Writing | José Luis Cuerda | Screenplay |
Directing | José Luis Cuerda | Director |
Sound | Lucio Godoy | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Lucio Godoy | Thanks |
Crew | Joaquín Sabina | Thanks |
Writing | Joaquín Sabina | Lyricist |
Production | Andreu Buenafuente | Producer |
Production | Andreu Buenafuente | Executive Producer |
Crew | Andreu Buenafuente | Thanks |
Production | Mercedes Gamero | Producer |
Production | Arturo Valls | Producer |
Production | Arturo Valls | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicolás Matji | Executive Producer |
Crew | Mario Vargas Llosa | Thanks |
Production | Mikel Lejarza | Producer |
Camera | Pau Esteve Birba | Director of Photography |
Crew | Antonio García de Diego | Thanks |
Sound | Antonio García de Diego | Main Title Theme Composer |
Crew | José María Carreño | In Memory Of |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Piña | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Piña | Hairstylist |
Production | Diego Betancor | Casting Director |
Sound | Isaac Bonfill | Sound Recordist |
Production | José Carmona | Producer |
Production | José Carmona | Executive Producer |
Production | Ana Figueroa | Producer |
Production | Ana Figueroa | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nicolás de Poulpiquet | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clara Bilbao | Costume Designer |
Art | Pepe Domínguez del Olmo | Production Design |
Sound | Miguel «Maiki» Calvo | Sound Editor |
Sound | Miguel «Maiki» Calvo | Boom Operator |
Sound | Miguel Barbosa | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Jordi San Agustín | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Chema Alba | Color Grading |
Production | José Torrescusa | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ian Gibson | Thanks |
Camera | Andreu Adam Rubiralta | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Miguel A. Trudu | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Emma Tusell | Editor |
Production | Xosé Zapata | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jorge Alarcón | Sound Editor |
Camera | Alejandro Rivas Martín | Key Grip |
Sound | Alberto Pacheco | Sound Recordist |
Production | Igor Ibeas | Producer |
Production | Igor Ibeas | Executive Producer |
Production | Carmela Martínez Oliart | Producer |
Production | Carmela Martínez Oliart | Production Director |
Production | Félix Tusell Sánchez | Producer |
Production | Félix Tusell Sánchez | Executive Producer |
Directing | Miguel Gago | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Peru Herrero | Gaffer |
Camera | Jordi Socías | Still Photographer |
Directing | Manel Martínez | Assistant Director |
Art | Gigia Pellegrini | Set Decoration |
Directing | Eduardo Huete | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Félix Terrero | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Félix Terrero | Hairstylist |
Crew | Luis García Montero | Thanks |
Production | José Tiago | Producer |
Production | Jorge Vázquez Caño | Producer |
Production | Jorge Vázquez Caño | Executive Producer |
Crew | Félix Tusell Gómez | In Memory Of |
Directing | Javier Roldán Galván | Script Supervisor |
Production | Carlos Plaza Cordón | Production Manager |
Production | Mario Álvarez | Location Manager |
Art | Octavio Lorca | Property Master |
Crew | Sara Paniagua | Post Production Supervisor |