Snake Eyes

Snake Eyes (1998)

Believe everything except your eyes.

  • Genre: Thriller, Crime, Mystery
  • Release Date: 1998-08-07
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 777 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 38min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Mel's Cite du Cinema
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 777 Ratings
6.0 52 41%

Summary

All bets are off when corrupt homicide cop Rick Santoro witnesses a murder during a boxing match. It's up to him and lifelong friend and naval intelligence agent Kevin Dunne to uncover the conspiracy behind the killing. At every turn, Santoro makes increasingly shocking discoveries that even he can't turn a blind eye to.

Snake Eyes Trailer

Watch Snake Eyes Online

You can now watch Snake Eyes online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Snake Eyes Photos

    Writing David Koepp Screenplay
    Writing David Koepp Story
    Directing Brian De Palma Director
    Production Brian De Palma Producer
    Writing Brian De Palma Story
    Camera Stephen H. Burum Director of Photography
    Editing Bill Pankow Editor
    Production Sig De Miguel Casting Assistant
    Sound David Boulton ADR Mixer
    Art Isabelle Guay Art Direction
    Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Ryuichi Sakamoto Original Music Composer
    Sound Ryuichi Sakamoto Conductor
    Production Jeff Levine Associate Producer
    Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
    Sound Brian Vancho Foley Artist
    Production Mary Colquhoun Casting
    Visual Effects Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer
    Art Erik Gosselin Special Props
    Lighting Gilles Fortier Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Claudette B. Casavant Makeup Artist
    Crew Peter Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
    Production Louis A. Stroller Executive Producer
    Art Anne Pritchard Production Design
    Crew Alisa Christensen Stunt Double
    Sound Richard P. Cirincione Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Vance Piper Assistant Camera
    Crew Alain Brochu Carpenter
    Crew Bill Anagnos Stunts
    Directing David Hamburger First Assistant Director
    Sound Laura Civiello Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Directing Eric Schwab Second Unit Director
    Sound Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Odette Gadoury Costume Design
    Camera Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
    Sound George A. Lara Foley Mixer
    Production Randi Wells Extras Casting
    Crew John Cosentino Thanks
    Crew Pamela Hill Stand In
    Directing Jono Oliver Second Assistant Director
    Editing Patricia Bowers First Assistant Editor
    Crew Steve Cremin Special Effects Assistant
    Art Réal Proulx Art Direction
    Crew Clarissa Shanahan Scenic Artist
    Art James Fox Art Direction
    Production Heather MacLean Production Secretary
    Production Joie Gregory Location Manager
    Visual Effects Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator
    Art Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
    Art Denis Hamel Property Master
    Art Claire Alary Property Buyer
    Camera John Clifford Still Photographer
    Sound Kenton Jakub ADR Editor
    Lighting Eames Gagnon Lighting Technician
    Editing Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor
    Sound Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
    Crew Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist
    Art Gerald DeTitta Leadman
    Art Daniel Carpentier Set Decoration
    Production George 'Skip' Henfling Assistant Accountant
    Camera Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
    Sound Bradford L. Hohle Dolby Consultant
    Visual Effects Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Hélène Lafrance Assistant Art Director
    Sound Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor
    Production Chris Soldo Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Carol F. Doran Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Joseph Coscia Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Margaret B. Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Byron Wong Apprentice Sound Editor
    Production Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager
    Sound Nicholas Meyers Music Editor
    Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
    Camera Claude Beauchamp Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Bill Barr Key Grip
    Camera Alan S. Blauvelt First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Robert Dolan Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
    Sound Jane McCulley Supervising ADR Editor
    Production Jim Kontos Unit Manager
    Crew Tim Parkinson Transportation Captain
    Production Alain Gagnon Production Manager
    Crew Vito G. Balenzano Driver
    Camera Dennis Gamiello First Company Grip
    Art Jennifer Cossetto Title Designer
    Art Madeline Gonin Art Department Assistant
    Camera Carl Assmus Grip
    Crew Yvonne M. Gabrielli Craft Service
    Camera Roch Boucher Clapper Loader
    Production Geoff Murillo Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Henry S. Avelin Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Steven J. Mikolas Video Assist Operator
    Crew Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Jon Philion Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Tom Cloutier Electrician
    Lighting Dan Michalske Gaffer
    Production Mark Christian Subias Casting Associate
    Production Marie-Josée Dupont Production Coordinator
    Sound Denis Dupont Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Patrick Brennan Digital Compositors
    Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
    Editing Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
    Production Yanie Salvas Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Thomas Rosseter Compositing Supervisor
    Art Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
    Production Carey DePalma Assistant Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Lamey Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Debra Pearl Additional Third Assistant Director
    Directing Lisa Bloom Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Michelle Benoit Third Assistant Director
    Art Kelly Canfield Assistant Property Master
    Sound Jean-Marin Basley Sound Assistant
    Crew Guy Carriere Special Effects Technician
    Camera David Canestro Best Boy Grip
    Camera Jon Archibald Second Company Grip
    Production Peter Wasserman Location Coordinator
    Production Catherine Bérubé Assistant Unit Manager
    Crew William LeNoir Generator Operator
    Production Donald Hudome Production Assistant
    Crew Gene Petersen Technical Advisor

    keyboard_arrow_up