After saving the life of their heir apparent, tenacious loner Snake Eyes is welcomed into an ancient Japanese clan called the Arashikage where he is taught the ways of the ninja warrior. But, when secrets from his past are revealed, Snake Eyes' honor and allegiance will be tested – even if that means losing the trust of those closest to him.
Sound | Martin Todsharow | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Peter Brown | Sound Designer |
Sound | Peter Brown | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Camera | Bojan Bazelli | Director of Photography |
Art | Alec Hammond | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mingenbach | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Michael Diner | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Brian Goldner | Producer |
Art | Sandy Walker | Set Decoration |
Editing | Stuart Levy | Editor |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Mark Pinhey | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Don Granger | Executive Producer |
Directing | Robert Schwentke | Director |
Production | David Ellison | Executive Producer |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Gail Laskowski | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Greg Mooradian | Executive Producer |
Writing | Evan Spiliotopoulos | Screenplay |
Writing | Evan Spiliotopoulos | Story |
Directing | John R. Saunders | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Corrine Larson | Costumer |
Crew | Kimani Ray Smith | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Anna Waterhouse | Screenplay |
Directing | Kenji Tanigaki | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Roberto De Angelis | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Roberto De Angelis | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Erik Howsam | Producer |
Sound | Mark Noda | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Mark Noda | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Joe Dzuban | Sound Editor |
Art | Andrew Li | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Ryall | Costumer |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Sposa | Boom Operator |
Camera | Bruce McCleery | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Camera | Ed Araquel | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Joel Whist | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Stuart Haggerty | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice MacIsaac | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Ann Goobie | Location Manager |
Sound | Robert Jackson | ADR Editor |
Art | Aaron Jordan | Sculptor |
Directing | Susan Lambie | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunts |
Lighting | Niall Fraser | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jesse Joslin | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Spencer Village | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | David Holm | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jamie Jonasson | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Brigitte Prochaska | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Dean Heselden | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Designer |
Directing | James Madigan | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Rain | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Tony Bacigalupi | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Megan Hui | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Andre Brouwer | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Hudson | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Joe Wolkosky | Assistant Art Director |
Writing | Joe Shrapnel | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Grettel Batoon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Paul Aulicino | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabel Bloor | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Koreen Heaver | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Angela Uyeda | Stunt Driver |
Art | Ken Friss | Props |
Art | Grayson Hosie | Set Dresser |
Camera | Mike Kirilenko | First Company Grip |
Sound | Nicholas Fitzgerald | Music Editor |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Associate Producer |
Sound | Shane Hayes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Eliot Connors | Sound Designer |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tannis Hegan | Costumer |
Editing | Dylan Quirt | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Simon Jori | Digital Imaging Technician |
Editing | Aaron Brock | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Markell | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Crystal Hooks | Stunt Double |
Camera | Chris Gibbins | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Mariel Lohninger | Sound Mixer |
Production | Simone Lindo | Payroll Accountant |
Lighting | Armand Santos | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Carrie O'Bray | Transportation Captain |
Art | Kyle White | Set Designer |
Camera | Tyler Woeste | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Tony Wyman | Boom Operator |
Sound | Robert Eber | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Matt Bonin | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Harkness | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Harkness | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Kim Olsen | First Company Grip |
Production | Taylor Black | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sofia Phillips | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | David Scott Thomson | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Jeff Gartenbaum | Music Consultant |
Sound | Susie Bench | Conductor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lana S. Krause | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Jacqueline Lee Geurts | Stunt Double |
Art | Chad W. Chilibeck | Lead Set Dresser |
Camera | Jack Cruikshank | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mike Dodd | Dolly Grip |
Production | Adrienne Sol | Production Manager |
Lighting | Peter Pacula | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucas Comstock | Costumer |
Sound | Jeremy Levy | Orchestrator |
Art | Austin Chuqiao Wang | Set Designer |
Art | Travis Belyea | Props |
Sound | Bob Lacivita | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Justin Muller | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Tony Hyland | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | David McIntosh | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Corinne Mameli | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Meghann Rogers | Costume Set Supervisor |
Directing | Dan Mansfield | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Ashton Harmon | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothee Deichmann | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothee Deichmann | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Lorenzo Carrano | Orchestrator |
Production | Paul Giordano | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Benoit Waller | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Amie Payne | Costumer |
Production | Tina Dawson | Production Accountant |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Drew David | Grip |
Directing | Woodrow Travers | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Rodrigo Carcamo Parga | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Sylvia Jang | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Clancy | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Taryn Thumath | Costume Set Supervisor |
Art | Wenke Li | Art Department Assistant |
Lighting | Stephen Arnott | Rigging Grip |
Production | Laura Livingstone | Production Coordinator |
Art | Scott Holburn | Lead Set Dresser |
Crew | Mike Stroman | Generator Operator |
Art | Alex Juzkiw | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Thomas J. Gaudet | Construction Foreman |
Art | Larry Szaroz | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Saori Izawa | Stunts |
Production | Christopher J. Green | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Daemon Cadman | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Keen | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Toshiyuki Furutani | Boom Operator |
Sound | Christian Storms | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Rachelle Bartamian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pratik Chaudhari | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Josh Clark | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Pratik Redkar | Visual Effects |
Sound | Tavish Grade | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Sierra Hoyle | Stunts |
Editing | Mark Adams | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kyle O'Brien | Production Controller |
Art | Nemo Balkanski | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Robin Say | Rigging Grip |
Production | Eudora Chu | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Cody Blake | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Sean Byrnes | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | James Madigan | Second Unit Director |
Art | Sandra D.T. Baier | Property Master |
Directing | Meaghan Irene Johnson | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Dubin Kim | Grip |
Art | Ryan Drake | Set Dresser |
Art | Linda Ganderton | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Kester Svendsen | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Nick Mather | Set Dresser |
Art | Ben Toews | Set Dresser |
Art | Agnieszka Kaczorowska | Set Dresser |
Art | Alexa Giddens | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Arin Ringwald | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Lukas Fournier | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Emily Raglin | Camera Loader |
Sound | Candice Todesco Galamini | Sound Assistant |
Lighting | Geoff Kennedy | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Pat Waller | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Sam McManus | Grip |
Camera | Joshua Cullen | Grip |
Lighting | Shaun Kinney | Rigging Grip |
Production | Michael Hauka | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Humpreys | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Palmer | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaclyn Hart | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jalisa Ocean-Hunt | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emalyn Mckenna | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Luisa Dal Magro | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ayla McIninch | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Milka | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Priscilla Maturing | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Madison Gillespie | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Cassidy Kennedy | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sydney Leclaire | First Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Eva Reistad | Music Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Azuna Saito | Seamstress |